Tour of the Alps - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC 04:41:05
02 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
03 Michele Scarponi Lampre-ISD + 03
04 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 03
05 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 03
06 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 03
07 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08
08 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 15
09 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 15
10 Luca Ascani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 17
11 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 17
12 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 17
13 Jose Mendes CCC Polsat Polkowice + 17
14 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 17
15 Francesco Masciarelli Astana + 24
16 Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti + 27
17 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 30
18 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 35
19 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 52
20 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:16
21 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 01:21
22 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:26
23 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:26
24 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 01:32
25 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 01:41
26 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 01:41
27 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 01:41
28 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 02:11
29 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:15
30 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-ISD + 02:26
31 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 02:59
32 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 02:59
33 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:12
34 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:51
35 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:51
36 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:51
37 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 03:54
38 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 04:39
39 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
40 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
41 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 05:57
42 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 05:57
43 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 05:57
44 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 05:57
45 Evgeni Petrov Astana + 05:57
46 Marco Marzano Lampre-ISD + 06:17
47 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 06:55
48 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 07:04
49 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 07:31
50 Max Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:31
51 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 07:31
52 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 07:31
53 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 08:41
54 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 10:24
55 Alex Cano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 10:38
56 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:51
57 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:51
58 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 10:51
59 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 10:51
60 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 10:51
61 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 10:51
62 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 10:51
63 Robinson Chalapud Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 10:53
64 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 11:49
65 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 11:49
66 Miguel Angel Rubiano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 11:49
67 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 11:55
68 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 14:15
69 Benjamin King RadioShack + 14:15
70 Mariusz Witecki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 14:15
71 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 14:15
72 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
73 Junya Sano D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 14:15
74 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
75 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 14:15
76 Josep Jufré Astana + 14:15
77 Jacek Morajko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 14:15
78 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 14:15
79 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:15
80 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 14:15
81 Michele Gaia Miche - Guerciotti + 14:15
82 Esteban Chaves Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 14:15
83 Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 14:15
84 Jahir Perez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 14:15
85 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 14:15
86 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 14:15
87 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:16
88 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:52
89 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 17:31
90 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 17:47
91 Maxim Gourov Astana + 17:47
92 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 17:47
93 Bjorn Selander RadioShack + 17:47
94 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale + 17:47
95 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 17:47
96 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 17:47
97 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 17:47
98 Davide Torosantucci D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 17:47
99 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 17:47
100 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 17:47
101 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 17:47
102 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 17:47
103 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 17:47
104 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 17:47
105 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 17:47
106 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 17:47
107 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 17:47
108 Manuele Caddeo Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:47
109 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 17:47
110 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 18:27
111 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 19:25
112 Kohei Uchima D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 19:25
113 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 20:35
114 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 20:35
115 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 20:35
116 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 22:06
117 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 22:06
118 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 22:06
119 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:06
120 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 22:06
121 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 22:06
122 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 22:06
123 Alberto Contoli Colnago - CSF Inox + 22:06
124 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 22:06
125 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 22:06
126 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 22:06
127 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 22:06
128 Pedro Merino Criado Miche - Guerciotti + 22:06
129 Giuseppe De Maria De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 22:06
130 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 22:06
131 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 22:06
132 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 22:06
133 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 22:06
134 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 22:06
135 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 22:06
136 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 22:06
137 Leonardo Pinizzotto Miche - Guerciotti + 22:06
138 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 22:12
139 Tomas Alberio Geox-TMC + 23:24
140 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 23:34
141 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team + 27:10
DNS Andreas Klöden RadioShack
Information
Nation Italy
Date 21st April
Where Molina di Ledro -> Fai della Paganella
What 3rd stage
Distance 170 km
Leader M.Scarponi
Youth S.Pirazzi
Mountain A.Honkisz
Other
Embed Results