Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2007 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego Lampre - Fondital 16:2220
02 Michele Scarponi Acqua e Sapone + 18
03 Luca Mazzanti Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 40
04 Thomas Rohregger Elk Haus - Simplon + 42
05 Franco Pellizotti Liquigas + 45
06 Fortunato Baliani Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 54
07 Andrea Noè Liquigas + 112
08 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 112
09 Yauheni Sobal Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 117
10 Massimo Giunti Miche + 128
11 John-Lee Augustyn Barloworld + 1:30
12 Marco Marzano Lampre - Fondital + 1:43
13 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 1:43
14 Daniele Pietropolli Tenax - Menikini + 1:49
15 José Serpa Serramenti - Selle Italia + 1:55
16 Domenico Pozzovivo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 2:04
17 Florian Stalder Team Volksbank + 2:08
18 Hubert Krys Ceramica Flaminia + 2:11
19 Marlon Alirio Perez Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 2:25
20 Cristiano Salerno Tenax - Menikini + 2:43
21 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:44
22 Luis Felipe Laverde Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 2:49
23 Jure Golcer Tenax - Menikini + 2:49
24 Christian Pfannberger Elk Haus - Simplon + 2:52
25 Emanuele Sella Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 3:00
26 Luigi Sestili Aurum Hotels + 3:01
27 Julio Perez Cuapio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 3:19
28 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 5:07
29 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 6:24
30 Miha Svab Adria Mobil + 7:30
31 Antonio Quadranti Aurum Hotels + 10:53
32 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus - Simplon + 12:12
33 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche + 12:16
34 Axetza Pena Iza [*] Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:20
35 Niklas Axelsson Serramenti - Selle Italia + 12:41
36 Micula Dematteis Tenax - Menikini + 13:11
37 Massimiliano Maisto OTC Doors - Lauretana + 13:47
38 Alessandro Bertuola Tenax - Menikini + 13:56
39 Giuseppe Di Grande Miche + 14:00
40 Andreas Dietziker Team LPR + 15:46
41 Luca Celli Team LPR + 15:53
42 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre - Fondital + 17:30
43 Miguel Angel Rubiano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 20:56
44 Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia + 21:14
45 Luca Pierfelici Aurum Hotels + 21:56
46 Branislau Samoilau Acqua e Sapone + 22:09
47 Markus Eibegger Elk Haus - Simplon + 23:48
48 Tomasz Marczynski Ceramica Flaminia + 24:00
49 Cristian Gasperoni Ceramica Flaminia + 25:19
50 Alexey Bauer Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 26:04
51 Marco Carletti Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 27:14
52 Alessandro Bertolini Serramenti - Selle Italia + 27:38
53 Joseba Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27:39
54 Luca Ascani Aurum Hotels + 27:45
55 Ruslan Ivanov Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 30:09
56 Enrico Gasparotto Liquigas + 30:36
57 Maurizio Varini Ceramica Flaminia + 30:59
58 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone + 31:04
59 Rino Zampilli Aurum Hotels + 31:20
60 Anton Luengo Celaya Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:48
61 Simon Spilak Adria Mobil + 33:11
62 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre - Fondital + 33:42
63 Tomas Konecny Elk Haus - Simplon + 33:45
64 Piergiorgio Camussa OTC Doors - Lauretana + 35:04
65 Raffaele Ferrara Team LPR + 35:04
66 Maximiliano Richeze Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 35:43
67 Dario Cataldo Liquigas + 35:52
68 Walter Pedraza Serramenti - Selle Italia + 36:35
69 Pasquale Muto Miche + 36:38
70 Christan Murro Tenax - Menikini + 37:03
71 Fabio Gilioli Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 37:43
72 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 37:53
73 Andrei Kunitski Acqua e Sapone + 38:01
74 Roger Beuchat Team LPR + 38:14
75 Stefan Rucker Elk Haus - Simplon + 39:44
76 Jure Zrimsek Adria Mobil + 41:09
77 Borut Bozic Team LPR + 41:14
78 Michael Stevenson Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 41:41
79 Luca Paolini Liquigas + 41:52
80 Pascal Hungerbühler Team Volksbank + 42:57
81 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 43:40
82 James Lewis Perry Barloworld + 43:40
83 Emanuele Bindi Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 43:44
84 Andreas Matzbacher Team Volksbank + 43:45
85 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia + 45:37
86 Clemens Fankhauser Elk Haus - Simplon + 47:55
87 Francesco Reda OTC Doors - Lauretana + 49:04
88 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 49:09
89 Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone + 49:19
90 Riccardo Chiarini Team LPR + 49:19
91 Simone Bruson OTC Doors - Lauretana + 49:40
92 Emiliano Donadello Serramenti - Selle Italia + 49:42
93 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 50:00
94 Igor Pugaci Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 51:17
95 Diego Genovesi OTC Doors - Lauretana + 51:50
96 Romas Sinicinas Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 52:38
97 Seweryn Kohut Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 52:41
98 Ivan De Nobile Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 53:07
99 Eddy Serri Miche + 53:29
100 Walter Proch Team LPR + 55:06
101 Lander Aperribay Aranda Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:06
102 Daniele Callegarin Team LPR + 55:34
103 Sergio Lagana Tenax - Menikini + 55:34
104 Eddy Ratti Aurum Hotels + 55:34
105 Harald Morscher Team Volksbank + 55:39
106 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 55:48
107 Denis Shkarpeta Miche + 56:15
108 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche + 58:27
109 Robert Hunter Barloworld + 58:33
110 Geraint Thomas Barloworld + 58:33
111 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Lampre - Fondital + 58:38
112 Dmitri Nikandrov Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 58:38
113 Paolo Bossoni Lampre - Fondital + 59:44
114 Claudio Cucinotta Tenax - Menikini + 59:44
115 Francesco Tizza OTC Doors - Lauretana + 59:44
116 Gianluca Geremia Ceramica Flaminia + 59:49
117 Nicola D'Andrea Miche + 59:49
118 Davide Torosantucci Team Universal Caffe - Ecopetrol + 1:00:21
119 Unai Uribarri Artabe Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:01:07
120 Oleksandr Kvachuk Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 1:04:01
DNF Benjamin Cujnik Adria Mobil
DNF Joze Senekovic Adria Mobil
DNF Jure Zagar Adria Mobil
DNF Lukasz Goralewski Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Dainius Kairelis Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Valerio Agnoli Aurum Hotels
DNF Stefan Cohnen Aurum Hotels
DNF Enrico Degano Barloworld
DNF Fabrizio Guidi Barloworld
DNF Stefano Boggia Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Alexandre Bazhenov Cinelli - Endeka - OPD
DNF Stefan Hristov Cinelli - Endeka - OPD
DNF Alexei Shchebelin Cinelli - Endeka - OPD
DNF Benat Albizuri Aransono Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Donato Cannone OTC Doors - Lauretana
DNF Alberto Di Lorenzo OTC Doors - Lauretana
DNF Wladimir Belli Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Fabio Duarte Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Leonardo Moser Serramenti - Selle Italia
DNF Gerrit Glomser Team Volksbank
DNF Christian Lener Team Volksbank
DNF Patrick Riedesser Team Volksbank
DNF Mariusz Witecki Team Volksbank
Information
Nations Italy
Date April 24th-27th
CAT 2.1