Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2006 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego Lampre 16:2825
02 Luca Mazzanti Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 4
03 Eddy Ratti Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 8
04 Andrea Tonti Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 10
05 Emanuele Sella Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 14
06 Sylwester Szmyd Lampre + 22
07 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche + 27
08 Gilberto Simoni Saunier Duval - Prodir + 37
09 Ezequiel Mosquera Comunidad Valenciana + 43
10 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 43
11 José Rujano Selle Italia - Serramenti + 53
12 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre + 57
13 Ruslan Pidgornyy Team Tenax Salmilano + 1:16
14 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1:20
15 Rinaldo Nocentini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1:51
16 Amets Txurruka Barloworld + 2:04
17 Giuseppe Muraglia Team LPR + 2:04
18 Marco Osella Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 2:16
19 Daniele Pietropolli Team Tenax Salmilano + 2:30
20 Dario Cioni Liquigas + 2:30
21 Santo Anzà Selle Italia - Serramenti + 3:37
22 Cristian Gasperoni Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 3:39
23 Miguel Angel Rubiano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 5:14
24 Pedro Arreitunandia Barloworld + 5:19
25 Massimo Giunti Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 6:03
26 Dainius Kairelis Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 6:03
27 Javier Rodriguez Comunidad Valenciana + 6:03
28 Miha Svab Adria Mobil + 6:09
29 Giancarlo Ginestri Team Tenax Salmilano + 6:10
30 Vladimir Duma CB Immobiliare - Universal + 6:31
31 Alexander Arekeev Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 6:37
32 Paul Crake Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 6:39
33 Thomas Rohregger Elk Haus - Simplon + 6:42
34 Cristiano Salerno Team Tenax Salmilano + 6:42
35 Maurizio Varini Ceramica Flaminia + 6:42
36 Vicente Peiro Marqueno Comunidad Valenciana + 6:54
37 Wladimir Belli Selle Italia - Serramenti + 8:16
38 Massimiliano Maisto CB Immobiliare - Universal + 8:28
39 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus - Simplon + 8:35
40 Carles Jose Ochoa Team LPR + 8:47
41 Massimo Codol Team Tenax Salmilano + 8:49
42 Simon Spilak Adria Mobil + 11:49
43 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre + 11:52
44 Julio Perez Cuapio Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 11:57
45 Konstantin Klyuev Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 13:16
46 Walter Pedraza Selle Italia - Serramenti + 13:49
47 David De la Fuente Saunier Duval - Prodir + 16:25
48 David Muñoz Comunidad Valenciana + 19:34
49 Aleksandr Kuschynski Ceramica Flaminia + 19:42
50 Jamie Burrow OTC Doors - Lauretana + 20:11
51 Denis Miorin Team Endeka + 20:58
52 Maurizio Carta Miche + 21:16
53 Leonardo Piepoli Saunier Duval - Prodir + 22:15
54 Fortunato Baliani Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 22:25
55 Luis Felipe Laverde Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 22:55
56 Daniele De Paoli Team LPR + 23:03
57 Sergio Barbero Selle Italia - Serramenti + 23:09
58 Guido Trentin Saunier Duval - Prodir + 24:16
59 Massimiliano Gentili Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 25:10
60 Charles Wegelius Liquigas + 25:14
61 Martin Mares Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 25:16
62 Ivan Degasperi Ceramica Flaminia + 26:10
63 Oliver Zaugg Saunier Duval - Prodir + 26:26
64 Giuseppe Palumbo Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 26:29
65 Alessandro Bertolini Selle Italia - Serramenti + 26:43
66 Félix Cárdenas Barloworld + 26:51
67 Micula Dematteis Team Tenax Salmilano + 27:11
68 Nicolas Fritsch Saunier Duval - Prodir + 27:16
69 Tomasz Marczynski Ceramica Flaminia + 27:23
70 Jeremy Maartens Barloworld + 28:14
71 Javier Cherro Molina Comunidad Valenciana + 29:36
72 Eros Capecchi Liquigas + 29:46
73 Niklas Axelsson Selle Italia - Serramenti + 30:40
74 Paolo Bailetti Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 32:18
75 Blazej Janiaczyk Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 33:10
76 Raivis Belohvosciks CB Immobiliare - Universal + 33:45
77 Marlon Alirio Perez Team Tenax Salmilano + 34:59
78 Simone Bruson CB Immobiliare - Universal + 36:13
79 Massimo Iannetti Team LPR + 36:23
80 Stefan Rucker Elk Haus - Simplon + 37:30
81 Fabio Gilioli CB Immobiliare - Universal + 37:56
82 Arkadiusz Wojtas Miche + 38:50
83 Donato Cannone CB Immobiliare - Universal + 38:57
84 Mads Christensen Barloworld + 40:00
85 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Comunidad Valenciana + 40:00
86 Timothy Jones Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 40:02
87 Andreas Dietziker Team LPR + 42:04
88 Antonio Olmo Comunidad Valenciana + 43:10
89 Francesco Failli Liquigas + 44:41
90 Mauro Gerosa Miche + 46:44
91 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 46:44
92 Daniele Bennati Lampre + 47:58
93 Marco Marcato Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 48:04
94 Roger Beuchat Team LPR + 48:08
95 Diego Genovesi OTC Doors - Lauretana + 48:08
96 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 48:27
97 Hubert Krys Ceramica Flaminia + 48:38
98 Luigi Sestili Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 48:58
99 Ivan Fanelli Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 49:14
100 Matteo Bono Lampre + 50:57
101 Vicente Ballester Martinez Comunidad Valenciana + 51:48
102 Antonio D'Aniello Miche + 52:30
103 Giario Ermeti Team LPR + 52:41
104 Michael Pichler Elk Haus - Simplon + 53:23
105 Stefano Boggia Ceramica Flaminia + 53:44
106 Maximiliano Richeze Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 53:48
107 Vasil Kiryienka OTC Doors - Lauretana + 54:04
108 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 54:21
109 Dario Andriotto Liquigas + 55:22
110 Alexander Efimkin Barloworld + 55:22
111 Harald Starzengruber Elk Haus - Simplon + 55:42
112 Leonardo Caneschi Miche + 55:45
113 Riccardo Chiarini Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 55:45
114 Bo Hamburger Miche + 55:45
115 Anibal Andres Borrajo CB Immobiliare - Universal + 55:45
116 Morris Possoni Lampre + 56:09
117 Sergio Cuesta Iglesias Team Endeka + 56:09
118 Marius Sabaliauskas Lampre + 56:13
119 Massimo Mazzanti Team 3C Casalinghi Jet + 57:14
120 Drasutis Stundzia Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 58:39
121 Emanuele Bindi OTC Doors - Lauretana + 58:39
122 Manuele Spadi Ceramica Flaminia + 1:00:07
123 Davide Torosantucci CB Immobiliare - Universal + 1:00:07
124 Bruno Bertolini Adria Mobil + 1:01:31
125 Roman Luhovyy OTC Doors - Lauretana + 1:01:31
126 Miha Solar Adria Mobil + 1:01:31
DNF Gabriele Balducci Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Denis Bertolini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Leonardo Moser Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil
DNF Zoran Klemencic Adria Mobil
DNF Luka Kodra Adria Mobil
DNF Daniele Di Batte Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Graziano Gasparre Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Simone Guidi Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Jakub Lorek Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Rodney Jock Green Barloworld
DNF James Lewis Perry Barloworld
DNF Massimiliano Martella Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Martin Comploi Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Hannes Grundlinger Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Jochen Summer Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Franco Pellizotti Liquigas
DNF Alessio Ricciardi OTC Doors - Lauretana
DNF Alessio Signego OTC Doors - Lauretana
DNF Njegos Blagojevic Team Endeka
DNF Davide Bragazzi Team Endeka
DNF Daniele Migliorati Team Endeka
DNF Denis Miorin Team Endeka
DNF Davide Daniele Silvestri Team Endeka
DNF Gabriele Bosisio Team Tenax Salmilano
Information
Nations Italy
Date April 18th-21st
CAT 2.1