Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2005 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 17:4529100
02 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Lampre - Caffita + 3480
03 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Domina Vacanze + 4460
04 David Bernabeu 1975 Comunidad Valenciana + 5250
05 David George 1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 11445
07 Julian Sanchez 1980 Fassa Bortolo + 12336
08 José Rujano 1982 Colombia - Selle Italia + 12332
09 Janez Brajkovic 1983 KRKA - Adria Mobil + 12929
10 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Comunidad Valenciana + 13926
11 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 3:0124
12 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Domina Vacanze + 3:4922
13 Emanuele Sella 1981 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 4:0520
14 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 4:0518
15 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche + 4:1116
16 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Team LPR + 4:1515
17 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 4:1814
18 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 4:2013
19 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 4:2412
20 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Lampre - Caffita + 4:2411
21 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas - Bianchi + 4:2410
22 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 4:519
23 Jure Golcer 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 4:588
24 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska + 5:117
25 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 6:026
26 Andrea Tonti 1976 Lampre - Caffita + 6:155
27 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 6:404
28 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 6:553
29 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 KRKA - Adria Mobil + 9:292
30 Marco Osella 1981 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 10:461
31 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 10:59
32 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 11:17
33 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 11:22
34 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia - Selle Italia + 12:38
35 Miha Svab 1984 KRKA - Adria Mobil + 15:19
36 Charles Wegelius 1978 Liquigas - Bianchi + 16:37
37 Aitor Hernández 1982 Team LPR + 17:25
38 Ruslan Pidgornyy 1977 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 17:25
39 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre - Caffita + 17:56
40 Michele Scotto D'Abusco 1983 Lampre - Caffita + 17:59
41 Florian Stalder 1982 eD'system - ZVVZ + 18:29
42 Konstantin Klyuev 1981 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 18:46
43 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Comunidad Valenciana + 19:00
44 Maurizio Varini 1978 Ceramica Flaminia + 19:08
45 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 20:49
46 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 21:08
47 Wladimir Belli 1970 Domina Vacanze + 21:38
48 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Team LPR + 22:37
49 Jamie Burrow 1977 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska + 22:39
50 Leonardo Moser 1984 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 22:42
51 Juan Gomis Lopez 1978 Comunidad Valenciana + 22:51
52 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 23:22
53 Igor Astarloa 1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 23:39
54 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 23:40
55 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez 1975 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 23:49
56 Bo Hamburger 1970 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 23:52
57 Sven Renders 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 23:56
58 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 24:11
59 Antonio Olmo 1982 Comunidad Valenciana + 25:14
60 Andreas Dietziker 1982 eD'system - ZVVZ + 26:39
61 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 27:22
62 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Team LPR + 27:35
63 Simon Spilak 1986 KRKA - Adria Mobil + 27:37
64 Adrian Bonilla Aguilar 1978 Comunidad Valenciana + 28:01
65 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Liquigas - Bianchi + 29:33
66 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska + 29:35
67 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Domina Vacanze + 29:41
68 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lampre - Caffita + 30:15
69 Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 31:51
70 Ryan Cox 1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 32:00
71 Manuele Spadi 1981 Ceramica Flaminia + 32:02
72 Sergio Barbero 1969 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 33:05
73 Kamil Vrana 1979 eD'system - ZVVZ + 33:25
74 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 34:12
75 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche + 34:30
76 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Miche + 34:49
77 Nicola Loda 1971 Liquigas - Bianchi + 35:55
78 Massimo Iannetti 1982 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 36:05
79 Steve Cummings 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 36:13
80 Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Lampre - Caffita + 36:13
81 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 36:25
82 Ivan Degasperi 1981 Team LPR + 37:02
83 David Muñoz 1979 Comunidad Valenciana + 37:59
84 Dario Andriotto 1972 Liquigas - Bianchi + 38:58
85 Jindrich Vana 1975 eD'system - ZVVZ + 39:15
86 Daniele Colli 1982 Liquigas - Bianchi + 40:17
87 Davide Vigano 1984 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali + 41:29
88 Alessandro Bertuola 1979 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 42:00
89 Carlos Zarate 1980 Comunidad Valenciana + 42:00
90 Claudio Corioni 1982 Fassa Bortolo + 42:00
91 Maurizio Carta 1973 Miche + 43:43
92 Elia Rigotto 1982 Domina Vacanze + 43:49
93 Francesco Cipolletta 1978 Ceramica Flaminia + 43:58
94 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Team LPR + 44:10
95 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 44:42
96 Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 44:42
97 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Domina Vacanze + 44:55
98 Rodney Jock Green 1974 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 44:55
99 Oscar Mason 1975 Liquigas - Bianchi + 45:04
100 Marco Righetto 1980 Liquigas - Bianchi + 45:06
101 Gianmario Rovaletti 1979 Ceramica Flaminia + 45:19
102 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Colombia - Selle Italia + 46:34
103 Cristian Bonfanti 1981 Domina Vacanze + 46:34
104 Vid Ogris 1985 KRKA - Adria Mobil + 46:34
105 Alessio Galletti 1968 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 46:34
106 Trent Wilson 1978 Colombia - Selle Italia + 46:51
107 Leonardo Caneschi 1977 Miche + 47:21
108 Andrus Aug 1972 Fassa Bortolo + 48:13
109 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Lampre - Caffita + 48:23
110 Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 48:23
111 Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Miche + 48:23
112 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 48:32
113 Xavier Pache 1980 eD'system - ZVVZ + 48:32
114 Scott Davis 1979 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 48:32
115 Claudio Bartoli 1979 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska + 48:49
116 Christan Murro 1978 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie + 49:02
117 Enrico Grigoli 1978 Domina Vacanze + 49:10
118 Stefano Boggia 1980 Ceramica Flaminia + 49:26
DNF Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Jonas Holmqvist 1982 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Kimmo Kananen 1980 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Domenico Passuello 1978 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska
DNF Fabio Boccalina 1979 Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Massimiliano Martella 1977 Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
DNF Luca De Angeli 1976 Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Marco Gili 1973 Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Philippe Schnyder 1978 Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF David Kupka 1979 eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Josef Soukup 1981 eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Jure Bregar 1984 KRKA - Adria Mobil
DNF Primoz Segina 1985 KRKA - Adria Mobil
DNF Matej Zorko 1982 KRKA - Adria Mobil
DNF Tony Bracke 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Miche
DNF Seweryn Kohut 1976 Miche
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Naturino - Sapore di Mare
DNF Massimo Mazzanti 1982 Team Androni Giocattoli - 3C Casali
DNF Stefano Cavallari 1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Giulio Tomi 1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Team LPR
DNF Luca Nardello 1981 Team LPR
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Timothy Jones 1975 Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie