Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino | 2003 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Gilberto Simoni Saeco 17:52:43
02 Stefano Garzelli Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 09
03 Tadej Valjavec Fassa Bortolo + 24
04 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] Saeco + 1:18
05 Graziano Gasparre De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 1:50
06 Paolo Lanfranchi Panaria - Fiordo + 1:50
07 Felix Manuel Garcia BigMat - Auber 93 + 1:50
08 Sylwester Szmyd Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 1:55
09 José Joaquin Castelblanco Colombia - Selle Italia + 1:57
10 Paolo Tiralongo Panaria - Fiordo + 2:00
11 Timothy Jones Amore & Vita - Beretta + 2:17
12 Pavel Tonkov CCC Polsat + 2:23
13 Damiano Cunego Saeco + 2:36
14 Giuseppe Muraglia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 3:13
15 Sergio Barbero Lampre + 3:31
16 Luca Mazzanti Panaria - Fiordo + 4:11
17 Marzio Bruseghin Fassa Bortolo + 4:20
18 Marius Sabaliauskas Saeco + 4:29
19 Frédéric Gabriel MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin + 4:47
20 Andrey Mizurov MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin + 5:21
21 Giuliano Figueras Panaria - Fiordo + 6:18
22 Gianluca Tonetti Tenax -Garda Calze + 6:43
23 Mauro Facci Fassa Bortolo + 7:20
24 Julio Perez Cuapio Panaria - Fiordo + 7:28
25 Serhiy Honchar De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 11:04
26 Charles Wegelius De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 11:12
27 Rinaldo Nocentini Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 12:42
28 Sebastien Talabardon BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:51
29 Przemyslaw Niemiec Amore & Vita - Beretta + 14:23
30 Cristian Gasperoni Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 14:57
31 Mariano Piccoli Lampre + 15:06
32 Simone Bertoletti Lampre + 15:14
33 Manuel Quinziato Lampre + 15:45
34 Marco Serpellini Lampre + 15:45
35 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez Colombia - Selle Italia + 15:45
36 Leonardo Zanotti De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 15:45
37 Tomasz Brozyna CCC Polsat + 15:45
38 Oscar Pozzi Tenax -Garda Calze + 15:45
39 Fortunato Baliani Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 16:40
40 Marek Galinski CCC Polsat + 17:28
41 Hernan Dario Munoz Colombia - Selle Italia + 17:29
42 Cristiano Frattini Tenax -Garda Calze + 18:45
43 Daniele Pietropolli Tenax -Garda Calze + 19:16
44 Alessio Galletti Saeco + 19:16
45 Igor Pugaci Saeco + 20:50
46 Hector Orlando Mesa Mesa Colombia - Selle Italia + 20:50
47 Joseba Albizu Lizaso Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 21:58
48 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo Saeco + 21:58
49 Francesco Bellotti Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 25:29
50 Eddy Ratti Lampre + 26:04
51 Nicola Loda Fassa Bortolo + 27:40
52 Christophe Rinero MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin + 28:28
53 Vicenzo Di Falco Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 28:39
54 Mauro Zanetti Tenax -Garda Calze + 28:39
55 Seweryn Kohut CCC Polsat + 29:26
56 Gustav Erik Larsson Fassa Bortolo + 29:26
57 Michele Gobbi De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 31:19
58 Marco Milesi Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 31:29
59 Biagio Conte Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 32:17
60 Matteo Tosatto Fassa Bortolo + 32:57
61 Yannick Talabardon BigMat - Auber 93 + 33:33
62 Scott Davis Panaria - Fiordo + 34:05
63 Dario Andriotto Vini Caldirola - So.Di + 35:40
64 Elia Aggiano Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 36:26
65 Plamen Stoyanov BigMat - Auber 93 + 37:04
66 Alexei Sivakov BigMat - Auber 93 + 37:04
67 Jose Luis Martinez Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 37:14
68 Rodolfo Massi Colombia - Selle Italia + 38:50
69 Dariusz Baranowski CCC Polsat + 42:09
70 Luca De Angeli Colombia - Selle Italia + 42:09
71 Dmitri Gaynitdinov Miche + 42:09
72 Alessandro Cortinovis Lampre + 42:09
73 Radoslaw Romanik CCC Polsat + 42:19
74 Ivan Ravaioli Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 42:20
75 Michele Colleoni De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 42:51
76 Claudio Bartoli Panaria - Fiordo + 43:17
77 Paolo Fornaciari Saeco + 43:28
78 Martin Hvastija Tenax -Garda Calze + 45:03
79 Piotr Chmielewski CCC Polsat + 45:55
80 Sergei Krushevskiy MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin + 47:09
81 Giuseppe Palumbo De Nardi - Colpack - Astro + 49:50
82 Massimo Cigana Mercatone Uno - Scanavino + 54:19
DNF Giacomo Battistel Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Jamie Burrow Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Kjell Carlström Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Ivan Fanelli Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Mateusz Mroz Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Mauro Zinetti Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Loïc Lamouller BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Cyril Saugrain BigMat - Auber 93
DNF John Freddy Garcia Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Raffaele Illiano Colombia - Selle Italia
DNF Denis Miorin De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
DNF Alessandro Petacchi Fassa Bortolo
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Jerome Lepron Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Laurent Roux Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Heiko Szonn Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Domenico Gualdi Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Bo Hamburger Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Lorenzo Di Silvestro MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Laurent Paumier MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Vincent Templier MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Roberto Conti Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
DNF Leonid Baciu Miche
DNF Igor Bonciucov Miche
DNF Rasmus Dyring Miche
DNF Pavel Kavetzki Miche
DNF Roger Lucia Ibarra Miche
DNF Fabio Gilioli Panaria - Fiordo
DNF Zoran Klemencic Tenax -Garda Calze
DNF Markus Knöppfle Tenax -Garda Calze
DNF Massimo Apollonio Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Andrej Hauptman Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Gianluca Sironi Vini Caldirola - So.Di
DNF Pietro Zucconi Vini Caldirola - So.Di
Information
Nations Italy
Date April 24th-27th
CAT 2.2