FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta al Uruguay
UCI, Stage race, 12th -21st April 2019, Uruguay
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1941
1939
GC
Youth
Points
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Brazil
Colombia
Netherlands
Peru
Uruguay
Venezuela
Teams
ACA Virgen de Fátima
Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
Audax de Flores
Avenida Artigas de Guichon
C.C.Artigas de San Ramon
C.C.Carmelo
C.C.Cerro Largo
C.C.Ciudad del Plata
C.C.Fenix
C.C.Maldonado
C.C.Maroñas
C.C.Rodriguez
C.C.Sauce
Cardona Wanderers
Centro Uruguay de Vergara
CNP Bocas del Cufré
EC Municipalidad de Pocito
Estudiantes El Colla
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
Global Cycling Team
Juventud de las Piedras
Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres
Medellin
Peñarol de Colonia
Peñarol de Maldonado
Peru
Salto Nuevo
San Antonio de Florida
Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe
Tacuarembó F.C.
Venezuela
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Naranjo
Nicolas
1990
ACA Virgen de Fátima
109
02
Tivani
Nicolas
1995
ACA Virgen de Fátima
95
03
Asconeguy
Roderyck
1990
Tacuarembó F.C.
46
04
Aguilar Figueras
Hector
[*]
1984
Tacuarembó F.C.
44
05
Anchieri
Pablo
1989
C.C.Carmelo
42
06
Lucero
Hector
1982
EC Municipalidad de Pocito
42
07
Andriato
Rafael
1987
Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe
39
08
Koop
Jos
1988
Global Cycling Team
30
09
Mendez
Fernando
1988
C.C.Ciudad del Plata
25
10
Moreira
Federico Agustin
1993
C.C.Cerro Largo
25
11
Santos
Flavio Cardoso
1980
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
23
12
Briceño
Fernando
[*]
1990
Venezuela
22
13
Maldonado
Anderson
1994
Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres
20
14
Gohr
Andre
1996
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
20
15
Montoya
Cristhian
1989
Medellin
20
16
Quevedo
Xavier
1991
Venezuela
20
17
Moyano
Enzo
1989
EC Municipalidad de Pocito
19
18
Navarro
Royner
1992
Peru
19
19
Vargas
Walter
1992
Medellin
18
20
Roldan
Weimar
1985
Medellin
18
21
Knol
Martijn
1987
Global Cycling Team
16
22
Troncoso
Pablo
1995
C.C.Fenix
15
23
Egidio
Cristian
1987
Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe
12
24
Mendez
Robert
1993
C.C.Ciudad del Plata
12
25
Richeze
Adrian
1989
ACA Virgen de Fátima
12
26
Quispe
Alain
1994
Peru
12
27
Olivera
Luis
1996
Tacuarembó F.C.
10
28
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
Medellin
10
29
Monsalve
Ralph
1987
Venezuela
10
30
Richeze
Mauro
1985
ACA Virgen de Fátima
10
31
Caches
Marcos
1990
C.C.Artigas de San Ramon
10
32
Galviz
Carlos
1989
Venezuela
9
33
Santana
Kian
1994
C.C.Maroñas
9
34
Gutierrez
Cristhian
1995
C.C.Carmelo
8
35
Rodriguez
Jorge Pablo
1993
Juventud de las Piedras
7
36
Tejada
Harold
1997
Medellin
7
37
Melchior
Vanderlei
1980
C.C.Fenix
7
38
Rodriguez
Jackson
1985
Venezuela
6
39
Santa Cruz
Bruno
1997
C.C.Ciudad del Plata
4
40
Velardez
Leandro
1994
ACA Virgen de Fátima
4
41
Mascaranas
Richard
1979
San Antonio de Florida
3
42
Ruiz
Hugo
1996
Peru
3
43
Gamero
Alonso
1992
Peru
3
44
Gutierrez
Alexander
1995
C.C.Carmelo
3
45
Oliveira
Jeovane
1977
Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe
3
46
Gonzalez
Walter
1994
C.C.Ciudad del Plata
3
47
Fleitas
Facundo
1995
Centro Uruguay de Vergara
3
48
Leonardo
Leonardo
1985
C.C.Carmelo
3
49
Silvera
Hernan
1998
Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
2
50
Mendez
Santiago Nicolas
1991
C.C.Fenix
2
Information
Vuelta al Uruguay
Uruguay
12th -21st April 2019
2.2