Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 10.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nicolas Naranjo ACA Virgen de Fátima 04:40:367
02 Nicolas Tivani ACA Virgen de Fátima + 003
03 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 001
04 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 00
05 Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 00
06 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela + 00
07 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 00
08 Hector Aguilar Figueras [*] Tacuarembó F.C. + 00
09 Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 00
10 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 00
11 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 00
12 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 00
13 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 00
14 Alain Quispe Peru + 00
15 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
16 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 00
17 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 00
18 Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
19 Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 00
20 Hugo Ruiz Peru + 00
21 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
22 Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 00
23 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 00
24 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela + 00
25 Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 00
26 Adrian Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
27 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 00
28 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 00
29 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 00
30 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 00
31 Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 00
32 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 00
33 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 00
34 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 00
35 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 00
36 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
37 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 00
38 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 00
39 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 00
40 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 00
41 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 00
42 Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
43 Mauro Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
44 Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 00
45 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 00
46 Harold Tejada Medellin + 00
47 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 00
48 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
49 Royner Navarro Peru + 00
50 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 00
51 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 00
52 Fernando Briceno [*] Venezuela + 00
53 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 00
54 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 00
55 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 00
56 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
57 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 00
58 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 00
59 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 00
60 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 00
61 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 00
62 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 00
63 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 00
64 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 00
65 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 00
66 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 00
67 Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 00
68 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 00
69 Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 00
70 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 00
71 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 00
72 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 00
73 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 00
74 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 00
75 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 00
76 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
77 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 14
78 Renato Tapia Peru + 14
79 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 14
80 César Gárate Peru + 14
81 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14
82 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14
83 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 14
84 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 14
85 Alonso Gamero Peru + 14
86 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 14
87 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 14
88 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 14
89 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 14
90 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 14
91 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 14
92 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 14
93 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 14
94 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 14
95 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 14
96 Carlos Galviz Venezuela + 14
97 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 14
98 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 14
99 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 14
100 Jackson Rodriguez Venezuela + 23
101 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 24
102 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 26
103 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 26
104 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 02:10
105 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 03:42
106 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 03:42
107 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 04:37
108 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 06:12
109 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 06:12
110 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 06:12
111 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 07:31
112 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 08:19
113 Leandro Velardez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 08:19
114 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 46
115 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 46
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Walter Vargas Medellin 37:39:14
02 - Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:09
03 - Nicolas Tivani Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:33
04 - Nicolas Naranjo Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:47
05 - Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:01
06 - Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 02:06
07 - Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 02:08
08 - Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 02:15
09 - Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 02:26
10 - Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 02:54
11 - Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 03:13
12 - Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03:38
13 - Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 03:41
14 - Hector Aguilar Figueras [*] Tacuarembó F.C. + 04:18
15 - Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 04:46
16 - Fernando Briceno [*] + 04:58
17 - Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 05:06
18 - Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:09
19 - Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:14
20 - Adrian Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 06:06
21 - Weimar Roldan Medellin + 07:48
22 - Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 08:10
23 - Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 11:27
24 - Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 12:42
25 - Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 12:55
26 - Royner Navarro + 13:49
27 - Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 13:53
28 - Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14:30
29 - Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 14:51
30 - Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 16:12
31 1 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19:54
32 1 Harold Tejada Medellin + 20:37
33 1 Hugo Ruiz + 21:09
34 1 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 21:13
35 1 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 21:39
36 1 Alonso Gamero + 21:43
37 1 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 22:03
38 1 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 22:08
39 2 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 22:25
40 - Jackson Rodriguez + 22:35
41 1 Alain Quispe + 23:07
42 1 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 23:49
43 2 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 24:15
44 - Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 24:23
45 1 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 25:00
46 1 Xavier Quevedo + 25:01
47 1 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 25:29
48 17 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 26:23
49 - Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 28:49
50 - Ralph Monsalve + 30:19
51 - Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 31:07
52 1 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 34:33
53 1 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 36:17
54 1 Mauro Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 36:34
55 1 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 36:59
56 1 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 37:56
57 1 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 38:23
58 2 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 39:35
59 - Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 39:49
60 1 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 40:11
61 1 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 40:26
62 10 Leandro Velardez Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 41:11
63 - Carlos Galviz + 41:18
64 - Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 42:52
65 - Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 48:08
66 - Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 48:37
67 1 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 49:14
68 1 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 49:43
69 1 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 50:26
70 1 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 50:57
71 2 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 51:21
72 5 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 51:21
73 1 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 51:26
74 - Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 52:27
75 - Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 52:55
76 1 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 52:56
77 1 César Gárate + 53:05
78 - Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 53:34
79 - Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 54:04
80 1 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 54:16
81 1 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 54:29
82 - Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 54:34
83 - Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 54:35
84 - Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 54:40
85 - Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 54:44
86 - Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 54:47
87 - Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 54:50
88 1 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 55:32
89 1 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 55:34
90 2 Renato Tapia + 55:43
91 - Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 55:54
92 - Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 56:01
93 1 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 56:22
94 1 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 56:22
95 - Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 56:23
96 1 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 57:37
97 1 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 57:45
98 - Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 57:58
99 1 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 58:52
100 1 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 58:55
101 1 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 01:00:01
102 2 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 01:01:49
103 3 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 01:02:14
104 1 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 01:04:38
105 4 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 01:06:07
106 1 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:06:28
107 1 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 01:10:33
108 1 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:12:02
109 - Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 01:18:35
110 - Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:24:49
111 3 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:27:16
112 1 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 01:30:03
113 2 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:30:18
114 3 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 01:31:15
115 3 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:33:22
Info
Nations Uruguay
Date April 21st
Where Trinidad -> Montevideo
What 10.Stage
Distance 183.8 km
Leader W.Vargas
Youth H.Silvera
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint J.Koop