Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 09.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nicolas Tivani ACA Virgen de Fátima 03:29:167
02 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 003
03 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 001
04 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
05 Mauro Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 03
06 Alain Quispe Peru + 21
07 Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 22
08 Nicolas Naranjo ACA Virgen de Fátima + 23
09 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela + 23
10 Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 23
11 Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 23
12 Hector Aguilar Figueras [*] Tacuarembó F.C. + 23
13 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 23
14 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 23
15 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 23
16 Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 23
17 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 23
18 Walter Vargas Medellin + 23
19 Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 23
20 Leandro Velardez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 23
21 Harold Tejada Medellin + 23
22 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 23
23 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 23
24 Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 23
25 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 23
26 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 23
27 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 23
28 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 23
29 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 23
30 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 23
31 Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 23
32 Adrian Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 23
33 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 23
34 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 23
35 Hugo Ruiz Peru + 23
36 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 23
37 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 23
38 Royner Navarro Peru + 23
39 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 23
40 Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 23
41 Alonso Gamero Peru + 23
42 Fernando Briceno [*] Venezuela + 23
43 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 23
44 Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 23
45 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 23
46 Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 23
47 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 23
48 Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 23
49 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 23
50 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 32
51 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 35
52 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 36
53 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 42
54 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 42
55 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 44
56 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 07:12
57 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 07:14
58 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 07:14
59 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 07:14
60 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 07:14
61 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 07:14
62 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 07:14
63 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:14
64 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 07:14
65 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:14
66 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 07:14
67 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 07:14
68 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 07:14
69 César Gárate Peru + 07:14
70 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 07:14
71 Renato Tapia Peru + 07:14
72 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 07:14
73 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 07:14
74 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 07:14
75 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 07:14
76 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 07:14
77 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 07:14
78 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 07:14
79 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 07:14
80 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 07:14
81 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 07:14
82 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela + 07:14
83 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:14
84 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 07:14
85 Jackson Rodriguez Venezuela + 07:14
86 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 07:14
87 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 07:14
88 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 07:14
89 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 07:14
90 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 07:14
91 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 07:14
92 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 07:14
93 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 07:14
94 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 07:14
95 Carlos Galviz Venezuela + 07:14
96 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 07:14
97 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 07:14
98 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 07:14
99 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 07:14
100 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 07:14
101 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 07:14
102 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:14
103 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 07:14
104 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 07:14
105 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 07:14
106 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 07:29
107 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 07:34
108 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 07:34
109 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 08:04
110 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 08:04
111 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 14:38
112 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 14:38
113 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 14:38
114 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 22:30
115 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 22:30
DNF Mariano De Fino Silveira Salto Nuevo
DNF Mauricio Knapp Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe
DNF Juan Pablo Carugo Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres
DNF Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis C.C.Carmelo
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Walter Vargas Medellin 32:58:38
02 - Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:09
03 4 Nicolas Tivani Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:39
04 1 Nicolas Naranjo Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:57
05 1 Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:01
06 1 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 02:06
07 1 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 02:08
08 - Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 02:15
09 - Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 02:26
10 1 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 02:54
11 1 Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 03:13
12 1 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03:38
13 1 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 03:41
14 - Hector Aguilar Figueras [*] Tacuarembó F.C. + 04:18
15 - Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 04:46
16 - Fernando Briceno [*] + 04:58
17 - Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 05:06
18 - Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:09
19 - Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:14
20 - Adrian Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 06:06
21 1 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 07:48
22 1 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 08:10
23 1 Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 11:27
24 1 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 12:42
25 1 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 12:55
26 1 Royner Navarro + 13:49
27 1 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 13:53
28 7 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14:16
29 - Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 14:51
30 2 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 16:12
31 5 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 18:04
32 6 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19:54
33 6 Harold Tejada Medellin + 20:37
34 7 Hugo Ruiz + 21:09
35 8 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 21:13
36 4 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 21:25
37 8 Alonso Gamero + 21:29
38 8 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 22:03
39 9 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 22:08
40 9 Jackson Rodriguez + 22:12
41 6 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 22:25
42 6 Alain Quispe + 23:07
43 10 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 23:49
44 10 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 23:57
45 6 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 24:19
46 11 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 25:00
47 5 Xavier Quevedo + 25:01
48 5 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 25:29
49 7 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 28:03
50 1 Ralph Monsalve + 30:19
51 1 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 30:43
52 4 Leandro Velardez Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 32:52
53 1 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 34:33
54 5 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 36:03
55 7 Mauro Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 36:34
56 5 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 36:45
57 6 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 37:56
58 3 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 38:23
59 5 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 39:23
60 5 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 39:35
61 4 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 40:11
62 5 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 40:26
63 5 Carlos Galviz + 41:04
64 5 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 42:52
65 21 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 47:54
66 24 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 48:23
67 28 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 49:11
68 - Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 49:14
69 27 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 49:29
70 - Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 50:26
71 - Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 50:57
72 1 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 51:12
73 1 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 51:21
74 1 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 52:13
75 1 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 52:41
76 1 César Gárate + 52:51
77 1 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 52:56
78 1 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 53:34
79 1 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 53:50
80 1 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 54:15
81 1 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 54:16
82 1 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 54:20
83 1 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 54:35
84 1 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 54:40
85 2 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 54:44
86 2 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 54:47
87 2 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 54:50
88 3 Renato Tapia + 55:29
89 3 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 55:32
90 3 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 55:34
91 3 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 55:40
92 5 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 56:01
93 5 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 56:08
94 5 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 56:22
95 5 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 56:23
96 5 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 57:31
97 5 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 57:37
98 5 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 57:58
99 6 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 58:41
100 4 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 58:52
101 5 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 59:55
102 6 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 01:00:01
103 6 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 01:00:56
104 7 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 01:01:49
105 5 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:01:51
106 6 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 01:02:14
107 6 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:05:50
108 6 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 01:10:33
109 9 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 01:18:35
110 11 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:24:35
111 6 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 01:25:03
112 3 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:25:51
113 6 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 01:26:21
114 2 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:26:30
115 5 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:30:04
Info
Nations Uruguay
Date April 20th
Where San Jacinto -> Durazno
What 09.Stage
Distance 180.5 km
Leader W.Vargas
Youth H.Silvera
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint J.Koop