Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 09.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima 03:29:1603 4 + 01:39
02 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 Tacuarembó F.C. + 0031 5 + 18:04
03 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0012 1 + 03:38
04 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0010 1 + 02:54
05 Mauro Richeze 1985 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0355 7 + 36:34
06 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 2142 6 + 23:07
07 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 2205 1 + 02:01
08 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 2304 1 + 01:57
09 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela + 2347 5 + 25:01
10 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 2323 1 + 11:27
11 Pablo Troncoso 1995 C.C.Fenix + 2308 - + 02:15
12 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Tacuarembó F.C. + 2314 - + 04:18
13 Federico Agustin Moreira 1993 C.C.Cerro Largo + 2307 1 + 02:08
14 Kian Santana - C.C.Maroñas + 2325 1 + 12:55
15 Bruno Santa Cruz 1997 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 2360 5 + 39:35
16 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 2311 1 + 03:13
17 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 2306 1 + 02:06
18 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 2301 - 32:58:38
19 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 2302 - + 01:09
20 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 2352 4 + 32:52
21 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 2333 6 + 20:37
22 Euller Magno Rabelo 1998 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 2341 6 + 22:25
23 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 C.C.Carmelo + 2359 5 + 39:23
24 Geovane Fernandez 1982 C.C.Cerro Largo + 2319 - + 05:14
25 Fernando Mendez 1988 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 2324 1 + 12:42
26 Jose Luis Miraglia 1986 Tacuarembó F.C. + 2338 8 + 22:03
27 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 2335 8 + 21:13
28 Hector Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 2345 6 + 24:19
29 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez 1993 Juventud de las Piedras + 2322 1 + 08:10
30 Jos Koop 1988 Global Cycling Team + 2330 2 + 16:12
31 Richard Mascaranas 1979 San Antonio de Florida + 2309 - + 02:26
32 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 2320 - + 06:06
33 Nicolas Rariz - San Antonio de Florida + 2327 1 + 13:53
34 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 2332 6 + 19:54
35 Hugo Nestor Ruiz Calle 1996 Peru + 2334 7 + 21:09
36 Robert Mendez 1993 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 2313 1 + 03:41
37 Oscar Araujo 1982 Juventud de las Piedras + 2348 5 + 25:29
38 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 2326 1 + 13:49
39 Emanuel Yanes Machin 1985 CNP Bocas del Cufré + 2362 5 + 40:26
40 Jorge Giacinti 1974 C.C.Cerro Largo + 2318 - + 05:09
41 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 2337 8 + 21:29
42 Fernando Briceno [*] 1990 Venezuela + 2316 - + 04:58
43 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 2321 1 + 07:48
44 Carlos Cabrera 1992 San Antonio de Florida + 2315 - + 04:46
45 Luis Olivera - Tacuarembó F.C. + 2356 5 + 36:45
46 Jorge Raul Bravo 1967 San Antonio de Florida + 2317 - + 05:06
47 Igor Molina 1999 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 2365 21 + 47:54
48 Martijn Knol 1987 Global Cycling Team + 2329 - + 14:51
49 Gregory Duarte 1986 Tacuarembó F.C. + 2357 6 + 37:56
50 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 3267 28 + 49:11
51 Vanderlei Melchior 1980 C.C.Fenix + 3564 5 + 42:52
52 Camilo Pimentel 1991 C.C.Cerro Largo + 3666 24 + 48:23
53 Jeovane Oliveira 1977 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 4254 5 + 36:03
54 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 4236 4 + 21:25
55 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 4469 27 + 49:29
56 Matias David Godoy - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 07:1285 2 + 54:44
57 Jonathan Hornos 1987 Peñarol de Colonia + 07:1471 - + 50:57
58 Richard Daveri - Peñarol de Colonia + 07:1487 2 + 54:50
59 Richard Lopez - Audax de Flores + 07:1477 1 + 52:56
60 Fredy Fedullo - C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 07:1473 1 + 51:21
61 Rodrigo Moreira - Tacuarembó F.C. + 07:1492 5 + 56:01
62 Maximiliano Hierro - C.C.Maldonado + 07:1490 3 + 55:34
63 Facundo Fleitas - Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:1483 1 + 54:35
64 Nicolas Silvera - C.C.Maldonado + 07:1498 5 + 57:58
65 Darwin Exequiel Garcia 1996 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:1446 11 + 25:00
66 Hugo Sanabria 1991 Audax de Flores + 07:1449 7 + 28:03
67 Matias Gomez 1993 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 07:1480 1 + 54:15
68 Alexander Gutierrez 1995 C.C.Carmelo + 07:1444 10 + 23:57
69 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 07:1476 1 + 52:51
70 Alexis Sima - Peñarol de Colonia + 07:1495 5 + 56:23
71 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 07:1488 3 + 55:29
72 Andres Maidana - C.C.Carmelo + 07:1486 2 + 54:47
73 Cristian Franco - Peñarol de Colonia + 07:1489 3 + 55:32
74 Nicolas Arachichu 1986 C.C.Cerro Largo + 07:1491 3 + 55:40
75 Santiago Nicolas Mendez 1991 C.C.Fenix + 07:1478 1 + 53:34
76 Santiago Calo - CNP Bocas del Cufré + 07:1458 3 + 38:23
77 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone 1996 Cardona Wanderers + 07:1468 - + 49:14
78 Victor Cedres - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 07:1470 - + 50:26
79 Steven Stenekes 1989 Global Cycling Team + 07:1453 1 + 34:33
80 Joaquin Hiriart 1992 Audax de Flores + 07:14108 6 + 01:10:33
81 Jeroen Breewel 1991 Global Cycling Team + 07:1443 10 + 23:49
82 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela + 07:1450 1 + 30:19
83 Luciano Flores - Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:1474 1 + 52:13
84 Cristhian Gutierrez 1995 C.C.Carmelo + 07:1479 1 + 53:50
85 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela + 07:1440 9 + 22:12
86 Federico Bonina - Estudiantes El Colla + 07:1482 1 + 54:20
87 Diego Betancourt 1979 C.C.Maroñas + 07:14102 6 + 01:00:01
88 Cristian Orellano 1997 C.C.Maroñas + 07:1494 5 + 56:22
89 Hernan Silvera - Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 07:1428 7 + 14:16
90 Pablo Anchieri 1989 C.C.Carmelo + 07:1439 9 + 22:08
91 Carlos Cardona 1978 Cardona Wanderers + 07:1496 5 + 57:31
92 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 San Antonio de Florida + 07:1475 1 + 52:41
93 Nestor Ramos 1977 C.C.Sauce + 07:14101 5 + 59:55
94 Walter Gonzalez 1994 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 07:1472 1 + 51:12
95 Carlos Galviz 1989 Venezuela + 07:1463 5 + 41:04
96 Pablo Lonardi - Cardona Wanderers + 07:1481 1 + 54:16
97 Oscar Daniel Viera 1996 Salto Nuevo + 07:1461 4 + 40:11
98 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira - Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 07:1493 5 + 56:08
99 Gerard Pereyra - C.C.Fenix + 07:1484 1 + 54:40
100 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan 1998 C.C.Maldonado + 07:1451 1 + 30:43
101 Gerardo Rafael Priore 1990 C.C.Sauce + 07:1497 5 + 57:37
102 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:14106 6 + 01:02:14
103 Gabriel Larrauri - C.C.Maldonado + 07:14104 7 + 01:01:49
104 Marcos Caches 1990 C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 07:14107 6 + 01:05:50
105 Fabricio Costa 1981 Audax de Flores + 07:14109 9 + 01:18:35
106 Ari Peralta 1985 C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 07:29105 5 + 01:01:51
107 Ignacio Negrin - Estudiantes El Colla + 07:3499 6 + 58:41
108 Kevin Corujo - Estudiantes El Colla + 07:34103 6 + 01:00:56
109 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz - C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 08:04110 11 + 01:24:35
110 Lucas Tuya 1994 Peñarol de Colonia + 08:04100 4 + 58:52
111 Juan Feijo - C.C.Sauce + 14:38113 6 + 01:26:21
112 Sebastian Gimenez 1980 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 14:38115 5 + 01:30:04
113 Brahian Bragunde - C.C.Sauce + 14:38111 6 + 01:25:03
114 Richard Cantero 1971 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 22:30114 2 + 01:26:30
115 Enrique Peculio 1997 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 22:30112 3 + 01:25:51
DNF Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis - C.C.Carmelo 999
DNF Gerardo Ezequiel Atencio 1996 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito 999
DNF Juan Melivillo 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito 999
DNF Juan Pablo Carugo - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres 999
DNF Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 Salto Nuevo 999
DNF Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
Nation Uruguay
Stage 09.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180.5 km
StartSan Jacinto
FinishDurazno
DateApril 20th (2019)
Leader W.Vargas
Youth H.Silvera
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint J.Koop

Nicolas Tivani