Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nicolas Naranjo ACA Virgen de Fátima 05:12:097
02 Hector Aguilar Figueras Tacuarembó F.C. + 003
03 Nicolas Tivani ACA Virgen de Fátima + 001
04 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 00
05 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 00
06 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
07 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
08 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 00
09 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 03
10 Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 03
11 Hugo Ruiz Peru + 03
12 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela + 03
13 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 03
14 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 03
15 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 03
16 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03
17 Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 03
18 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 03
19 Alonso Gamero Peru + 03
20 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 03
21 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 03
22 Ricardo Guedes Juventud de las Piedras + 03
23 Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 03
24 Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 03
25 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 03
26 Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 03
27 Harold Tejada Medellin + 03
28 Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 03
29 Mariano De Fino Silveira Salto Nuevo + 03
30 Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 03
31 Walter Vargas Medellin + 03
32 Fernando Briceno [*] Venezuela + 03
33 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 03
34 Adrian Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 03
35 Jackson Rodriguez Venezuela + 03
36 Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 03
37 Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 03
38 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 03
39 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 03
40 Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 03
41 Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 11
42 Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 11
43 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 11
44 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 13
45 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 13
46 Alain Quispe Peru + 13
47 Royner Navarro Peru + 13
48 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 15
49 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 15
50 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 18
51 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 33
52 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 01:46
53 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela + 33
54 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 03:35
55 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 06:52
56 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 06:52
57 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 06:52
58 Leandro Velardez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 07:00
59 Mauricio Knapp Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 07:00
60 Carlos Galviz Venezuela + 07:02
61 Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis C.C.Carmelo + 17:03
62 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 17:03
63 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 17:03
64 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 17:03
65 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 17:03
66 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 17:03
67 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 17:03
68 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 17:03
69 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 20:21
70 César Gárate Peru + 20:21
71 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 20:21
72 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 20:21
73 Alberto Miranda Audax de Flores + 21:12
74 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 21:12
75 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 21:12
76 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 21:12
77 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 21:12
78 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 21:12
79 Renato Tapia Peru + 21:12
80 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 21:12
81 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 21:12
82 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 21:12
83 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 21:12
84 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 21:12
85 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 21:12
86 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 21:12
87 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 21:12
88 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 21:12
89 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 21:12
90 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 21:12
91 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 21:12
92 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 21:12
93 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 21:12
94 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 21:12
95 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 21:12
96 Luis Rossano C.C.Rodriguez + 21:12
97 Andres Rivero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 21:12
98 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 21:12
99 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 21:12
100 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 21:12
101 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 21:12
102 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 21:12
103 Vitor Gustavo Silves Teixeira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 21:12
104 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 21:12
105 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 21:12
106 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 21:12
107 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 21:12
108 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 21:12
109 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 21:12
110 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 21:12
111 Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 21:12
112 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 21:12
113 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 21:12
114 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 21:12
115 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 21:12
116 Mauro Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 21:12
117 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 21:12
118 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 21:12
119 Alan Matias Presa [*] C.C.Cerro Largo + 21:12
120 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 21:12
121 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 21:12
122 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 21:12
123 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 21:12
124 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 21:12
125 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 21:12
126 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 21:12
127 Juan Pablo Carugo Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 21:12
DNF Daniel Diaz EC Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Gonzalo Tagliabue Salto Nuevo
DNF Federico Laguna C.C.Maroñas
DNF Nicolas Abraham C.C.Maroñas
DNF Diego Andres Jamen Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
DNF Agustin Alonso Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rossario Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Juan José Ibarra CNP Bocas del Cufré
DNF Andres Laporta Salto Nuevo
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Nicolas Naranjo Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima 20:48:16
02 - Nicolas Tivani Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 22
03 - Hector Aguilar Figueras Tacuarembó F.C. + 34
04 - Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 45
05 2 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 46
06 12 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 46
07 2 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 49
08 2 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 49
09 1 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 49
10 - Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 49
11 - Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 49
12 - Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 49
13 - Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 49
14 1 Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 49
15 1 Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 49
16 4 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 49
17 2 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 49
18 3 Fernando Briceno [*] + 49
19 3 Walter Vargas Medellin + 49
20 3 Adrian Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 55
21 3 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 01:03
22 3 Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 01:08
23 3 Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 01:10
24 3 Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 01:37
25 3 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 08:22
26 3 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 08:27
27 3 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 08:27
28 3 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 08:27
29 4 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 08:30
30 6 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 08:30
31 6 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 08:30
32 7 Ricardo Guedes Juventud de las Piedras + 08:30
33 7 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 08:30
34 - Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 08:38
35 - Royner Navarro + 08:40
36 6 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 08:55
37 8 Jackson Rodriguez + 08:59
38 6 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 09:25
39 7 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 12:02
40 1 Mauricio Knapp Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 15:27
41 2 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 15:33
42 11 Ralph Monsalve + 16:04
43 12 Harold Tejada Medellin + 16:04
44 16 Alonso Gamero + 16:04
45 16 Mariano De Fino Silveira Salto Nuevo + 16:04
46 22 Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 16:12
47 3 Alain Quispe + 16:14
48 15 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 16:14
49 21 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 16:16
50 4 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 16:26
51 - Xavier Quevedo + 16:34
52 23 Hugo Ruiz + 16:38
53 23 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 16:46
54 - Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 17:47
55 46 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 17:49
56 34 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 18:33
57 45 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 18:55
58 57 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 20:00
59 45 Mauro Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 21:58
60 4 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 22:53
61 12 Carlos Galviz + 23:22
62 47 Leandro Velardez Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 26:13
63 14 Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis C.C.Carmelo + 28:02
64 26 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 29:39
65 18 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 30:47
66 18 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 31:05
67 15 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 33:04
68 11 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 33:04
69 5 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 33:33
70 8 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 33:46
71 17 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 35:23
72 10 César Gárate + 36:22
73 37 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 36:22
74 15 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 37:13
75 17 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 37:13
76 12 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 37:13
77 11 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 37:13
78 11 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 37:13
79 10 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 37:13
80 9 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 37:13
81 1 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 37:19
82 10 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 37:26
83 6 Juan Pablo Carugo Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 37:49
84 5 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 38:00
85 5 Alan Matias Presa [*] C.C.Cerro Largo + 38:01
86 3 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 38:31
87 5 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 38:41
88 4 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 38:47
89 17 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 39:29
90 5 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 39:30
91 5 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 39:32
92 5 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 39:32
93 4 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 39:32
94 1 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 39:45
95 1 Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 39:45
96 1 Alberto Miranda Audax de Flores + 39:46
97 1 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 39:46
98 1 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 39:53
99 1 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 39:53
100 1 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 39:53
101 - Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 40:01
102 1 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 40:12
103 1 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 40:14
104 1 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 40:19
105 3 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 40:20
106 1 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 40:20
107 4 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 40:33
108 5 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 40:44
109 5 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 40:51
110 6 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 41:05
111 6 Renato Tapia + 41:11
112 6 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 41:28
113 7 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 41:40
114 7 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 41:50
115 7 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 41:56
116 35 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 42:01
117 6 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 42:14
118 6 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 42:41
119 6 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 43:06
120 6 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 43:26
121 9 Luis Rossano C.C.Rodriguez + 44:28
122 9 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 46:02
123 9 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 49:50
124 9 Vitor Gustavo Silves Teixeira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 55:06
125 9 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 58:11
126 9 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:03:15
127 9 Andres Rivero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:07:33
Info
Nations Uruguay
Date April 16th
Where Artigas -> Tacuarembó
What 05.Stage
Distance 202.5 km
Leader N.Naranjo
Youth H.Silvera
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint F.Mendez