Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Nicolas Naranjo ACA Virgen de Fátima 03:47:517
02 Nicolas Tivani ACA Virgen de Fátima + 003
03 Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 001
04 Hector Aguilar Figueras Tacuarembó F.C. + 00
05 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 00
06 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
07 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
08 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 00
09 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 00
10 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 00
11 Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 00
12 Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 00
13 Mauro Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 00
14 Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
15 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 00
16 Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 00
17 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 00
18 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 00
19 Daniel Diaz EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 00
20 Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 00
21 Fernando Briceno [*] Venezuela + 00
22 Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 00
23 Walter Vargas Medellin + 00
24 Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 00
25 Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 00
26 Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 00
27 Adrian Richeze ACA Virgen de Fátima + 06
28 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 07:41
29 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 07:41
30 Royner Navarro Peru + 07:41
31 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 07:41
32 Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 07:41
33 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 07:41
34 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 07:41
35 Ricardo Guedes Juventud de las Piedras + 07:41
36 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 07:41
37 Mauricio Knapp Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 07:41
38 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 07:41
39 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 07:41
40 Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 07:41
41 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 07:41
42 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 07:41
43 Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis C.C.Carmelo + 07:41
44 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 07:41
45 Jackson Rodriguez Venezuela + 07:41
46 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 07:41
47 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 07:41
48 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 07:47
49 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 09:07
50 Juan Pablo Carugo Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 15:15
51 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 15:15
52 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 15:15
53 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 15:15
54 Alain Quispe Peru + 15:15
55 César Gárate Peru + 15:15
56 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 15:15
57 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 15:15
58 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 15:15
59 Alonso Gamero Peru + 15:15
60 Hugo Ruiz Peru + 15:15
61 Harold Tejada Medellin + 15:15
62 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 15:15
63 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 15:15
64 Gonzalo Tagliabue Salto Nuevo + 15:15
65 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 15:15
66 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 15:15
67 Mariano De Fino Silveira Salto Nuevo + 15:15
68 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 15:15
69 Vitor Gustavo Silves Teixeira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 15:15
70 Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 15:15
71 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 15:15
72 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 15:15
73 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 15:15
74 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 15:15
75 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 15:15
76 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 15:15
77 Carlos Galviz Venezuela + 15:15
78 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 15:15
79 Alan Matias Presa [*] C.C.Cerro Largo + 15:15
80 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 15:15
81 Xavier Quevedo Venezuela + 15:15
82 Ralph Monsalve Venezuela + 15:15
83 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 15:15
84 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 15:15
85 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 15:15
86 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 17:32
87 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 17:32
88 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 17:34
89 Alberto Miranda Audax de Flores + 17:34
90 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 17:34
91 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 17:34
92 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 17:34
93 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 17:34
94 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 17:34
95 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 17:34
96 Luis Rossano C.C.Rodriguez + 17:34
97 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 17:34
98 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 17:34
99 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 17:34
100 Federico Laguna C.C.Maroñas + 17:34
101 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 17:34
102 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 17:34
103 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 17:34
104 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 17:34
105 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 17:34
106 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 17:34
107 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 17:34
108 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 17:34
109 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 17:34
110 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 17:34
111 Nicolas Abraham C.C.Maroñas + 17:34
112 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 17:34
113 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 17:34
114 Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 17:34
115 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 17:34
116 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 17:34
117 Renato Tapia Peru + 17:34
118 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 17:34
119 Leandro Velardez ACA Virgen de Fátima + 17:34
120 Diego Andres Jamen Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 17:34
121 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 17:34
122 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 17:34
123 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 17:34
124 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 17:34
125 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 17:34
126 Agustin Alonso Juventud de las Piedras + 17:34
127 Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rossario Juventud de las Piedras + 17:34
128 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 17:34
129 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 19:25
130 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 19:25
131 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 19:25
132 Juan José Ibarra CNP Bocas del Cufré + 20:20
133 Andres Rivero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 20:20
134 Andres Laporta Salto Nuevo + 20:20
135 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 26:49
136 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 27:52
DNF Diego Cardozo Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Juan Caorsi C.C.Ciudad del Plata
DNF Ignacio Caorsi C.C.Maldonado
DNF Felix Centurión Cardona Wanderers
DNF Fabian Ariel Revetria CNP Bocas del Cufré
DNF Juan Andres Castano Peñarol de Maldonado
DNF Leonel Quintero Venezuela
DNF Federico Castex Salto Nuevo
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Nicolas Naranjo Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima 15:36:17
02 1 Nicolas Tivani Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 16
03 1 Hector Aguilar Figueras Tacuarembó F.C. + 30
04 8 Rafael Andriato Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 32
05 9 Robert Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 36
06 11 Hernan Silvera Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 36
07 11 Weimar Roldan Medellin + 36
08 8 Robigzon Oyola Medellin + 36
09 17 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 36
10 13 Anderson Maldonado Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 36
11 25 Jorge Giacinti C.C.Cerro Largo + 36
12 26 Andre Gohr Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 36
13 30 Cristian Egidio Rosa Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 36
14 35 Mauro Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 36
15 37 Richard Mascaranas San Antonio de Florida + 36
16 30 Pablo Troncoso C.C.Fenix + 36
17 34 Daniel Diaz EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 36
18 39 Federico Agustin Moreira C.C.Cerro Largo + 36
19 37 Enzo Moyano EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 36
20 39 Cristhian Montoya Medellin + 36
21 42 Fernando Briceno [*] + 36
22 46 Walter Vargas Medellin + 36
23 46 Adrian Richeze Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 42
24 55 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez Juventud de las Piedras + 50
25 58 Geovane Fernandez C.C.Cerro Largo + 55
26 61 Carlos Cabrera San Antonio de Florida + 57
27 82 Jorge Raul Bravo San Antonio de Florida + 01:24
28 26 Hector Lucero EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 08:09
29 24 Pablo Anchieri C.C.Carmelo + 08:17
30 23 Jos Koop Global Cycling Team + 08:17
31 22 Kian Santana C.C.Maroñas + 08:17
32 10 Roderyck Asconeguy Tacuarembó F.C. + 08:17
33 - Darwin Exequiel Garcia Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 08:17
34 4 Martijn Knol Global Cycling Team + 08:17
35 4 Royner Navarro + 08:17
36 6 Nicolas Rariz San Antonio de Florida + 08:17
37 13 Jeroen Breewel Global Cycling Team + 08:17
38 6 Juan Martin Echeverria C.C.Carmelo + 08:17
39 8 Ricardo Guedes Juventud de las Piedras + 08:17
40 13 Fernando Mendez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 08:17
41 23 Mauricio Knapp Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 08:17
42 32 Alessandro Guimaraes Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 08:30
43 39 Steven Stenekes Global Cycling Team + 08:31
44 46 Alexander Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 08:42
45 48 Jackson Rodriguez + 08:46
46 70 Jeovane Oliveira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 09:24
47 70 Luis Olivera Tacuarembó F.C. + 09:25
48 6 Gregory Duarte Tacuarembó F.C. + 09:43
49 84 Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis C.C.Carmelo + 10:49
50 40 Alain Quispe + 15:51
51 45 Xavier Quevedo + 15:51
52 44 Bruno Santa Cruz C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 15:51
53 40 Ralph Monsalve + 15:51
54 39 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan C.C.Maldonado + 15:51
55 36 Harold Tejada Medellin + 15:51
56 35 Oscar Daniel Viera Salto Nuevo + 15:51
57 29 Emanuel Yanes Machin CNP Bocas del Cufré + 15:51
58 34 Santiago Nicolas Mendez C.C.Fenix + 15:51
59 18 Matias David Godoy Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 15:51
60 20 Alonso Gamero + 15:51
61 24 Mariano De Fino Silveira Salto Nuevo + 15:51
62 17 César Gárate + 15:51
63 15 Antonio Eric Fagundez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 15:51
64 1 Fredy Fedullo C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 15:51
65 7 Gonzalo Tagliabue Salto Nuevo + 15:51
66 5 Cristhian Gutierrez C.C.Carmelo + 15:51
67 12 Vanderlei Melchior C.C.Fenix + 15:51
68 8 Juan Melivillo EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 15:51
69 2 Robinson Chalapud Medellin + 15:51
70 1 Jose Luis Miraglia Tacuarembó F.C. + 15:51
71 1 Nicolas Arachichu C.C.Cerro Largo + 15:51
72 3 Gerardo Tivani EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 16:04
73 11 Carlos Galviz + 16:10
74 18 Jonathan Hornos Peñarol de Colonia + 16:20
75 20 Hugo Ruiz + 16:25
76 21 Hugo Sanabria Audax de Flores + 16:25
77 21 Juan Pablo Carugo Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 16:27
78 22 Luciano Flores Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 16:33
79 23 Walter Gonzalez C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 16:38
80 24 Alan Matias Presa [*] C.C.Cerro Largo + 16:39
81 24 Diego Leonel Rodriguez Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 16:39
82 30 Victor Cedres Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 16:48
83 36 Richard Lopez Audax de Flores + 17:09
84 40 Igor Molina Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 17:25
85 53 Maximiliano Hierro C.C.Maldonado + 18:08
86 75 Facundo Fleitas Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 18:10
87 67 Matias Gomez Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 18:10
88 63 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone Cardona Wanderers + 18:10
89 62 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 18:10
90 56 Oscar Araujo Juventud de las Piedras + 18:10
91 60 Agustin Alonso Juventud de las Piedras + 18:10
92 26 Alexis Sima Peñarol de Colonia + 18:10
93 16 Pablo Lonardi Cardona Wanderers + 18:23
94 16 Gerardo Atencio EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 18:23
95 15 Alberto Miranda Audax de Flores + 18:24
96 15 Enrique Peculio Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 18:24
97 12 Nicolas Silvera C.C.Maldonado + 18:31
98 12 Richard Daveri Peñarol de Colonia + 18:31
99 11 Camilo Pimentel C.C.Cerro Largo + 18:31
100 11 Federico Laguna C.C.Maroñas + 18:35
101 7 Cristian Orellano C.C.Maroñas + 18:39
102 6 Euller Magno Rabelo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 18:42
103 4 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima San Antonio de Florida + 18:50
104 3 Cristian Franco Peñarol de Colonia + 18:52
105 2 Carlos Cardona Cardona Wanderers + 18:57
106 1 Rodrigo Moreira Tacuarembó F.C. + 18:58
107 1 Gerard Pereyra C.C.Fenix + 18:58
108 2 Federico Bonina Estudiantes El Colla + 18:58
109 2 Leandro Velardez Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 19:03
110 3 Andres Maidana C.C.Carmelo + 19:09
111 3 Juan Feijo C.C.Sauce + 19:11
112 3 Diego Andres Jamen Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 19:16
113 5 Gerardo Rafael Priore C.C.Sauce + 19:22
114 6 Brahian Bragunde C.C.Sauce + 19:29
115 6 Santiago Calo CNP Bocas del Cufré + 19:32
116 7 Lucas Tuya Peñarol de Colonia + 19:43
117 9 Renato Tapia + 19:49
118 9 Sebastian Gimenez Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 20:06
119 9 Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rossario Juventud de las Piedras + 20:11
120 10 Diego Betancourt C.C.Maroñas + 20:18
121 10 Kevin Corujo Estudiantes El Colla + 20:28
122 10 Richard Cantero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 20:34
123 11 Ignacio Negrin Estudiantes El Colla + 20:52
124 11 Marcos Caches C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 21:19
125 11 Nestor Ramos C.C.Sauce + 21:44
126 3 Ari Peralta C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 22:04
127 5 Juan José Ibarra CNP Bocas del Cufré + 22:28
128 3 Andres Laporta Salto Nuevo + 22:31
129 10 Nicolas Abraham C.C.Maroñas + 23:02
130 10 Luis Rossano C.C.Rodriguez + 23:06
131 7 Gabriel Larrauri C.C.Maldonado + 24:40
132 97 Joaquin Hiriart Audax de Flores + 28:28
133 10 Vitor Gustavo Silves Teixeira Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 33:44
134 8 Fabricio Costa Audax de Flores + 36:49
135 6 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 41:53
136 8 Andres Rivero Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 46:11
Info
Nations Uruguay
Date April 15th
Where Colonia Itapebí -> Artigas
What 04.Stage
Distance 149 km
Leader N.Naranjo
Youth H.Silvera
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint F.Mendez