Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2019 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima 03:26:4801 - 11:48:36
02 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Tacuarembó F.C. + 0004 7 + 20
03 Hector Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0002 1 + 12
04 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 0012 5 + 26
05 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0003 1 + 12
06 Pablo Anchieri 1989 C.C.Carmelo + 0005 1 + 26
07 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela + 0006 1 + 26
08 Bruno Santa Cruz 1997 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 0008 4 + 26
09 Kian Santana - C.C.Maroñas + 0009 1 + 26
10 Jos Koop 1988 Global Cycling Team + 0007 1 + 26
11 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0016 7 + 26
12 Facundo Fleitas - Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 0011 2 + 26
13 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 0018 7 + 26
14 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 0026 8 + 26
15 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan 1998 C.C.Maldonado + 0015 1 + 26
16 Matias Gomez 1993 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 0020 4 + 26
17 Oscar Daniel Viera 1996 Salto Nuevo + 0021 5 + 26
18 Jeroen Breewel 1991 Global Cycling Team + 0050 18 + 26
19 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 0010 3 + 26
20 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela + 0013 - + 26
21 Euller Magno Rabelo 1998 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 0096 6 + 01:00
22 Hernan Silvera - Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 0017 3 + 26
23 Hugo Nestor Ruiz Calle 1996 Peru + 0095 6 + 01:00
24 Martijn Knol 1987 Global Cycling Team + 0030 5 + 26
25 Diego Cardozo - Juventud de las Piedras + 0091 4 + 55
26 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 0019 3 + 26
27 Oscar Araujo 1982 Juventud de las Piedras + 0034 9 + 26
28 Juan Caorsi 1993 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 0029 1 + 26
29 Maximiliano Hierro - C.C.Maldonado + 0032 4 + 26
30 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira - Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 0027 1 + 26
31 Agustin Alonso - Juventud de las Piedras + 0031 1 + 26
32 Ignacio Caorsi - C.C.Maldonado + 0070 6 + 26
33 Robert Mendez 1993 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 0014 8 + 26
34 Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 Salto Nuevo + 0037 13 + 26
35 Jonathan Hornos 1987 Peñarol de Colonia + 0092 5 + 55
36 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 0038 13 + 26
37 Joaquin Hiriart 1992 Audax de Flores + 0035 5 + 26
38 Jorge Giacinti 1974 C.C.Cerro Largo + 0036 6 + 26
39 Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis - C.C.Carmelo + 00133 4 + 02:58
40 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 0040 9 + 26
41 Alberto Miranda 1996 Audax de Flores + 0080 - + 40
42 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez 1993 Juventud de las Piedras + 0079 - + 40
43 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 0023 4 + 26
44 Alan Matias Presa 1990 C.C.Cerro Largo + 00104 4 + 01:14
45 Darwin Exequiel Garcia 1996 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 0033 6 + 26
46 Gregory Duarte 1986 Tacuarembó F.C. + 0054 13 + 26
47 Matias David Godoy - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 0041 4 + 26
48 Fredy Fedullo - C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 0065 7 + 26
49 Nicolas Silvera - C.C.Maldonado + 0085 4 + 47
50 Emanuel Yanes Machin 1985 CNP Bocas del Cufré + 0028 7 + 26
51 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 Tacuarembó F.C. + 0022 7 + 26
52 Fabricio Costa 1981 Audax de Flores + 00142 - + 17:14
53 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 0048 7 + 26
54 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone 1996 Cardona Wanderers + 0025 7 + 26
55 Daniel Diaz 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0051 5 + 26
56 Federico Laguna 1998 C.C.Maroñas + 0089 4 + 51
57 Gonzalo Tagliabue 1982 Salto Nuevo + 0058 6 + 26
58 Vitor Gustavo Silves Teixeira 1994 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 00143 - + 18:19
59 Juan Melivillo 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0060 5 + 26
60 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 0043 1 + 26
61 Santiago Nicolas Mendez 1991 C.C.Fenix + 0024 10 + 26
62 Vanderlei Melchior 1980 C.C.Fenix + 0055 8 + 26
63 Fernando Briceno [*] 1990 Venezuela + 0063 3 + 26
64 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 0045 2 + 26
65 Nicolas Rariz - San Antonio de Florida + 0042 5 + 26
66 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 0039 6 + 26
67 Richard Daveri - Peñarol de Colonia + 0086 1 + 47
68 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0075 3 + 39
69 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 0056 6 + 26
70 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela + 0093 3 + 55
71 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 C.C.Carmelo + 0044 5 + 26
72 Carlos Cabrera 1992 San Antonio de Florida + 0087 1 + 47
73 Richard Mascaranas 1979 San Antonio de Florida + 0052 6 + 26
74 Federico Bonina - Estudiantes El Colla + 00106 8 + 01:14
75 Enrique Peculio 1997 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 0081 1 + 40
76 Felix Centurión - Cardona Wanderers + 00110 5 + 01:19
77 Pablo Troncoso 1995 C.C.Fenix + 0046 8 + 26
78 Nicolas Arachichu 1986 C.C.Cerro Largo + 0072 3 + 26
79 Federico Agustin Moreira 1993 C.C.Cerro Largo + 0057 3 + 26
80 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0059 2 + 26
81 Fabian Ariel Revetria - CNP Bocas del Cufré + 0073 4 + 26
82 Cristian Orellano 1997 C.C.Maroñas + 0094 5 + 55
83 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 0064 4 + 26
84 Juan Andres Castano 1989 Peñarol de Maldonado + 0062 4 + 26
85 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 0068 1 + 26
86 Fernando Mendez 1988 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 0053 5 + 26
87 Alexander Gutierrez 1995 C.C.Carmelo + 0090 2 + 51
88 Richard Lopez - Audax de Flores + 00119 4 + 01:44
89 Cristhian Gutierrez 1995 C.C.Carmelo + 0061 8 + 26
90 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0069 1 + 26
91 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela + 00137 1 + 04:30
92 Camilo Pimentel 1991 C.C.Cerro Largo + 0088 2 + 47
93 Rodrigo Moreira - Tacuarembó F.C. + 00107 5 + 01:14
94 Carlos Galviz 1989 Venezuela + 0084 - + 45
95 Mauro Richeze 1985 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 0049 18 + 26
96 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 00126 3 + 02:05
97 Ricardo Guedes 1972 Juventud de las Piedras + 0047 18 + 26
98 Jose Luis Miraglia 1986 Tacuarembó F.C. + 0071 2 + 26
99 Santiago Calo - CNP Bocas del Cufré + 00121 7 + 01:48
100 Gerard Pereyra - C.C.Fenix + 00108 3 + 01:14
101 Steven Stenekes 1989 Global Cycling Team + 0082 1 + 40
102 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 00105 4 + 01:14
103 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 0067 6 + 26
104 Geovane Fernandez 1982 C.C.Cerro Largo + 0083 - + 45
105 Jorge Raul Bravo 1967 San Antonio de Florida + 00109 4 + 01:14
106 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 San Antonio de Florida + 0099 8 + 01:06
107 Victor Cedres - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 00112 8 + 01:23
108 Alexis Sima - Peñarol de Colonia + 0066 14 + 26
109 Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rossario 1972 Juventud de las Piedras + 13128 4 + 02:27
110 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 1374 33 + 39
111 Gerardo Ezequiel Atencio 1996 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 1378 4 + 39
112 Gerardo Rafael Priore 1990 C.C.Sauce + 13118 3 + 01:38
113 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 13111 5 + 01:19
114 Pablo Lonardi - Cardona Wanderers + 1377 6 + 39
115 Juan Feijo - C.C.Sauce + 13114 4 + 01:27
116 Juan Pablo Carugo - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 1398 7 + 01:02
117 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz - C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 13141 - + 14:54
118 Carlos Cardona 1978 Cardona Wanderers + 13103 2 + 01:13
119 Ari Peralta 1985 C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 13129 4 + 02:29
120 Nicolas Abraham - C.C.Maroñas + 13139 - + 05:18
121 Andres Laporta - Salto Nuevo + 13125 2 + 02:01
122 Cristian Franco - Peñarol de Colonia + 13101 1 + 01:08
123 Lucas Tuya 1994 Peñarol de Colonia + 13123 2 + 01:59
124 Luis Rossano - C.C.Rodriguez + 13140 - + 05:22
125 Luciano Flores - Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 13100 2 + 01:08
126 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 13115 1 + 01:32
127 Federico Castex 1991 Salto Nuevo + 1376 17 + 39
128 Sebastian Gimenez 1980 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 13127 3 + 02:22
129 Walter Gonzalez 1994 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 13102 2 + 01:13
130 Hugo Sanabria 1991 Audax de Flores + 1397 11 + 01:00
131 Juan José Ibarra - CNP Bocas del Cufré + 13122 2 + 01:58
132 Jeovane Oliveira 1977 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 13116 2 + 01:33
133 Luis Olivera - Tacuarembó F.C. + 13117 2 + 01:34
134 Brahian Bragunde - C.C.Sauce + 25120 3 + 01:45
135 Richard Cantero 1971 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 31132 2 + 02:50
136 Kevin Corujo - Estudiantes El Colla + 34131 - + 02:44
137 Andres Maidana - C.C.Carmelo + 34113 19 + 01:25
138 Ignacio Negrin - Estudiantes El Colla + 34134 1 + 03:08
139 Marcos Caches 1990 C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 55135 1 + 03:35
140 Igor Molina 1999 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 01:15124 39 + 02:00
141 Diego Betancourt 1979 C.C.Maroñas + 01:34130 27 + 02:34
142 Nestor Ramos 1977 C.C.Sauce + 02:21136 14 + 04:00
143 Gabriel Larrauri - C.C.Maldonado + 03:17138 12 + 05:05
144 Andres Rivero 1996 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 04:37144 - + 25:41

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
Nation Uruguay
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150.1 km
StartFray Bentos
FinishPaysandú
DateApril 14th (2019)
Leader N.Naranjo
Youth B.Santa Cruz
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint J.Koop