2019 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 08 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Walter Vargas 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder 29:28:59
02 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:09
03 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 01:56
04 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Argentina Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:57
05 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:02
06 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 02:02
07 Federico Agustin Moreira 1993 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 02:08
08 Pablo Troncoso 1995 Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 02:15
09 Richard Mascaranas 1979 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 02:26
10 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 03:13
11 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 03:17
12 Robert Mendez 1993 Uruguay C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 03:41
13 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 03:59
14 Enzo Moyano 1989 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 04:05
15 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Uruguay Tacuarembó F.C. + 04:18
16 Carlos Cabrera 1992 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 04:46
17 Jorge Raul Bravo 1967 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 05:06
18 Fernando Briceno 1990 Venezuela Venezuela Selección + 04:58
19 Jorge Giacinti 1974 Argentina C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:09
20 Geovane Fernandez 1982 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:14
21 Adrian Richeze 1989 Argentina Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 06:06
22 Hernan Silvera - Uruguay Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 07:25
23 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez 1993 Uruguay Juventud de las Piedras + 08:10
24 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 11:27
25 Fernando Mendez 1988 Uruguay C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 12:42
26 Kian Santana - Uruguay C.C.Maroñas + 12:55
27 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru - + 13:49
28 Nicolas Rariz - Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 13:53
29 Martijn Knol 1987 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 14:51
30 Pablo Anchieri 1989 Uruguay C.C.Carmelo + 15:17
31 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Venezuela Selección + 15:21
32 Jos Koop 1988 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 16:12
33 Jeroen Breewel 1991 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 16:58
34 Alexander Gutierrez 1995 Uruguay C.C.Carmelo + 17:06
35 Darwin Exequiel Garcia 1996 Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 18:09
36 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 Uruguay Tacuarembó F.C. + 18:33
37 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19:43
38 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19:54
39 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 20:37
40 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 21:06
41 Hugo Nestor Ruiz Calle 1996 Peru - + 21:09
42 Hugo Sanabria 1991 Uruguay Audax de Flores + 21:12
43 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 21:13
44 Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 Uruguay Salto Nuevo + 21:18
45 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru - + 21:29
46 Jose Luis Miraglia 1986 Uruguay Tacuarembó F.C. + 22:03
47 Euller Magno Rabelo 1998 Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 22:25
48 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru - + 23:09
49 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela Venezuela Selección + 23:28
50 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan 1998 Uruguay C.C.Maldonado + 23:52
51 Hector Lucero 1982 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 24:19
52 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela Venezuela Selección + 25:01
53 Oscar Araujo 1982 Uruguay Juventud de las Piedras + 25:29
54 Steven Stenekes 1989 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 27:42
55 Santiago Calo - Uruguay CNP Bocas del Cufré + 31:32
56 Leandro Velardez 1994 Argentina Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 32:52
57 Oscar Daniel Viera 1996 Uruguay Salto Nuevo + 33:20
58 Carlos Galviz 1989 Venezuela Venezuela Selección + 34:13
59 Jeovane Oliveira 1977 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 35:44
60 Juan Melivillo 1989 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 35:50
61 Luis Olivera - Uruguay Tacuarembó F.C. + 36:45
62 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 36:54
63 Gregory Duarte 1986 Uruguay Tacuarembó F.C. + 37:56
64 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 Uruguay C.C.Carmelo + 39:23
65 Bruno Santa Cruz 1997 Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 39:35
66 Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis - Uruguay C.C.Carmelo + 39:54
67 Emanuel Yanes Machin 1985 Uruguay CNP Bocas del Cufré + 40:26
68 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone 1996 Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 42:23
69 Vanderlei Melchior 1980 Brazil C.C.Fenix + 42:40
70 Victor Cedres - Uruguay Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 43:35
71 Jonathan Hornos 1987 Uruguay Peñarol de Colonia + 44:06
72 Juan Pablo Carugo - Uruguay Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 44:17
73 Walter Gonzalez 1994 Uruguay C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 44:21
74 Fredy Fedullo - Uruguay C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 44:30
75 Luciano Flores - Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 45:22
76 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 45:50
77 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru - + 46:00
78 Richard Lopez - Uruguay Audax de Flores + 46:05
79 Santiago Nicolas Mendez 1991 Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 46:43
80 Cristhian Gutierrez 1995 Uruguay C.C.Carmelo + 46:59
81 Matias Gomez 1993 Uruguay Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 47:24
82 Pablo Lonardi - Uruguay - + 47:25
83 Federico Bonina - Uruguay Estudiantes El Colla + 47:29
84 Facundo Fleitas - Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 47:44
85 Gerard Pereyra - Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 47:49
86 Igor Molina 1999 Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 47:54
87 Matias David Godoy - Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 47:55
88 Andres Maidana - Uruguay C.C.Carmelo + 47:56
89 Richard Daveri - Uruguay Peñarol de Colonia + 47:59
90 Camilo Pimentel 1991 Uruguay - + 48:10
91 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru - + 48:38
92 Cristian Franco - Uruguay Peñarol de Colonia + 48:41
93 Maximiliano Hierro - Uruguay - + 48:43
94 Nicolas Arachichu 1986 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 48:49
95 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 49:02
96 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 49:08
97 Rodrigo Moreira - Uruguay Tacuarembó F.C. + 49:10
98 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira - Brazil Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 49:17
99 Cristian Orellano 1997 Uruguay C.C.Maroñas + 49:31
100 Alexis Sima - Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 49:32
101 Carlos Cardona 1978 Uruguay Cardona Wanderers + 50:40
102 Gerardo Rafael Priore 1990 Uruguay C.C.Sauce + 50:46
103 Nicolas Silvera - Uruguay C.C.Maldonado + 51:07
104 Lucas Tuya 1994 Uruguay Peñarol de Colonia + 51:11
105 Ignacio Negrin - Uruguay Estudiantes El Colla + 51:30
106 Nestor Ramos 1977 Uruguay Nacional de Tacuarembó + 53:04
107 Gerardo Ezequiel Atencio 1996 Argentina Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 53:09
108 Diego Betancourt 1979 Uruguay C.C.Maroñas + 53:10
109 Kevin Corujo - Uruguay Estudiantes El Colla + 53:45
110 Ari Peralta 1985 Uruguay C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 54:45
111 Gabriel Larrauri - Uruguay C.C.Maldonado + 54:58
112 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 55:23
113 Marcos Caches 1990 Uruguay C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 58:59
114 Joaquin Hiriart 1992 Uruguay Audax de Flores + 01:03:42
115 Enrique Peculio 1997 Uruguay - + 01:03:44
116 Richard Cantero 1971 Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 01:04:23
117 Brahian Bragunde - Uruguay C.C.Sauce + 01:10:48
118 Fabricio Costa 1981 Uruguay Libre-Uruguay + 01:11:44
119 Juan Feijo - Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 01:12:06
120 Sebastian Gimenez 1980 Uruguay Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:15:49
121 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz - Brazil C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:16:54

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
Nation Uruguay
DateApril 12th-21st
Edition2019
Classification2.2
Leader W.Vargas
Youth H.Silvera
Points N.Naranjo
Sprint J.Koop

Walter Vargas