Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder 37:39:142540
02 Cristian Egidio Rosa 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 01:092030
03 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:331525
04 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 01:471320
05 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 02:011115
06 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 02:061010
07 Federico Agustin Moreira 1993 C.C.Cerro Largo + 02:0895
08 Pablo Troncoso 1995 C.C.Fenix + 02:1583
09 Richard Mascaranas 1979 San Antonio de Florida + 02:2673
10 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 02:5473
11 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 03:136
12 Enzo Moyano 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 03:386
13 Robert Mendez 1993 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 03:415
14 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Tacuarembó F.C. + 04:185
15 Carlos Cabrera 1992 San Antonio de Florida + 04:464
16 Fernando Briceno [*] 1990 Venezuela + 04:584
17 Jorge Raul Bravo 1967 San Antonio de Florida + 05:064
18 Jorge Giacinti 1974 C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:093
19 Geovane Fernandez 1982 C.C.Cerro Largo + 05:143
20 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 06:063
21 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 07:483
22 Jorge Pablo Rodriguez 1993 Juventud de las Piedras + 08:102
23 Rafael Andriato 1987 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 11:272
24 Fernando Mendez 1988 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 12:422
25 Kian Santana - C.C.Maroñas + 12:552
26 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru + 13:491
27 Nicolas Rariz - San Antonio de Florida + 13:531
28 Hernan Silvera - Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14:301
29 Martijn Knol 1987 Global Cycling Team + 14:511
30 Jos Koop 1988 Global Cycling Team + 16:12-
31 Alessandro Ferreira Guimaraes 1995 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 19:54
32 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Medellin - Inder + 20:37
33 Hugo Nestor Ruiz Calle 1996 Peru + 21:09
34 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 21:13
35 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 21:39
36 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru + 21:43
37 Jose Luis Miraglia 1986 Tacuarembó F.C. + 22:03
38 Pablo Anchieri 1989 C.C.Carmelo + 22:08
39 Euller Magno Rabelo 1998 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 22:25
40 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela + 22:35
41 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru + 23:07
42 Jeroen Breewel 1991 Global Cycling Team + 23:49
43 Hector Lucero 1982 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 24:15
44 Alexander Gutierrez 1995 C.C.Carmelo + 24:23
45 Darwin Exequiel Garcia 1996 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 25:00
46 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela + 25:01
47 Oscar Araujo 1982 Juventud de las Piedras + 25:29
48 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 Tacuarembó F.C. + 26:23
49 Hugo Sanabria 1991 Audax de Flores + 28:49
50 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Venezuela + 30:19
51 Nahuel Hernandez Coussan 1998 C.C.Maldonado + 31:07
52 Steven Stenekes 1989 Global Cycling Team + 34:33
53 Jeovane Oliveira 1977 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe + 36:17
54 Mauro Richeze 1985 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 36:34
55 Luis Olivera - Tacuarembó F.C. + 36:59
56 Gregory Duarte 1986 Tacuarembó F.C. + 37:56
57 Santiago Calo - CNP Bocas del Cufré + 38:23
58 Bruno Santa Cruz 1997 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 39:35
59 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 C.C.Carmelo + 39:49
60 Oscar Daniel Viera 1996 Salto Nuevo + 40:11
61 Emanuel Yanes Machin 1985 CNP Bocas del Cufré + 40:26
62 Leandro Velardez 1994 Asoc.Civil Agrup.Virgen de Fátima + 41:11
63 Carlos Galviz 1989 Venezuela + 41:18
64 Vanderlei Melchior 1980 C.C.Fenix + 42:52
65 Igor Molina 1999 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 48:08
66 Camilo Pimentel 1991 C.C.Cerro Largo + 48:37
67 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone 1996 Cardona Wanderers + 49:14
68 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 49:43
69 Victor Cedres - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 50:26
70 Jonathan Hornos 1987 Peñarol de Colonia + 50:57
71 Fredy Fedullo - C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 51:21
72 Gerardo Tivani 1991 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito + 51:21
73 Walter Gonzalez 1994 C.C.Ciudad del Plata + 51:26
74 Luciano Flores - Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 52:27
75 Nahuel Eduardo Soares de Lima 1996 San Antonio de Florida + 52:55
76 Richard Lopez - Audax de Flores + 52:56
77 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru + 53:05
78 Santiago Nicolas Mendez 1991 C.C.Fenix + 53:34
79 Cristhian Gutierrez 1995 C.C.Carmelo + 54:04
80 Pablo Lonardi - Cardona Wanderers + 54:16
81 Matias Gomez 1993 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 54:29
82 Federico Bonina - Estudiantes El Colla + 54:34
83 Facundo Fleitas - Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 54:35
84 Gerard Pereyra - C.C.Fenix + 54:40
85 Matias David Godoy - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres + 54:44
86 Andres Maidana - C.C.Carmelo + 54:47
87 Richard Daveri - Peñarol de Colonia + 54:50
88 Cristian Franco - Peñarol de Colonia + 55:32
89 Maximiliano Hierro - C.C.Maldonado + 55:34
90 Renato Tapia 1995 Peru + 55:43
91 Nicolas Arachichu 1986 C.C.Cerro Largo + 55:54
92 Rodrigo Moreira - Tacuarembó F.C. + 56:01
93 Cristian Orellano 1997 C.C.Maroñas + 56:22
94 Guilherme Diego Mari Oliveira - Funvic - Pindamonhangaba + 56:22
95 Alexis Sima - Peñarol de Colonia + 56:23
96 Gerardo Rafael Priore 1990 C.C.Sauce + 57:37
97 Carlos Cardona 1978 Cardona Wanderers + 57:45
98 Nicolas Silvera - C.C.Maldonado + 57:58
99 Lucas Tuya 1994 Peñarol de Colonia + 58:52
100 Ignacio Negrin - Estudiantes El Colla + 58:55
101 Diego Betancourt 1979 C.C.Maroñas + 01:00:01
102 Gabriel Larrauri - C.C.Maldonado + 01:01:49
103 Diego Leonel Rodriguez 1995 Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 01:02:14
104 Kevin Corujo - Estudiantes El Colla + 01:04:38
105 Nestor Ramos 1977 C.C.Sauce + 01:06:07
106 Ari Peralta 1985 C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:06:28
107 Joaquin Hiriart 1992 Audax de Flores + 01:10:33
108 Marcos Caches 1990 C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:12:02
109 Fabricio Costa 1981 Audax de Flores + 01:18:35
110 Raclen Betemps Mackedanz - C.C.Artigas de San Ramon + 01:24:49
111 Richard Cantero 1971 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:27:16
112 Juan Feijo - C.C.Sauce + 01:30:03
113 Sebastian Gimenez 1980 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:30:18
114 Brahian Bragunde - C.C.Sauce + 01:31:15
115 Enrique Peculio 1997 Avenida Artigas de Guichon + 01:33:22
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela
DNF Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
DNF Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia
DNF Alberto Miranda 1996 Audax de Flores
DNF Andres Rivero 1996 Avenida Artigas de Guichon
DNF Carlos Rivero - Avenida Artigas de Guichon
DNF Juan Werner - Avenida Artigas de Guichon
DNF Gabriel Ezequiel Ochoa Vitalis - C.C.Carmelo
DNF Alan Matias Presa 1990 C.C.Cerro Largo
DNF Juan Caorsi 1993 C.C.Ciudad del Plata
DNF Ignacio Caorsi - C.C.Maldonado
DNF Nicolas Abraham - C.C.Maroñas
DNF Federico Laguna 1998 C.C.Maroñas
DNF Giovanny Umpierrez - C.C.Maroñas
DNF Cono Britos - C.C.Rodriguez
DNF Gaston Cardozo - C.C.Rodriguez
DNF Steven Fernandez - C.C.Rodriguez
DNF Luis Rossano - C.C.Rodriguez
DNF Mximiliano Pedraja - C.C.Sauce
DNF Franco Peraza - C.C.Sauce
DNF Felix Centurión - Cardona Wanderers
DNF Andres Sebastian Rodriguez - Cardona Wanderers
DNF Juan Ignacio Ibarra - CNP Bocas del Cufré
DNF Juan José Ibarra - CNP Bocas del Cufré
DNF Fabian Ariel Revetria - CNP Bocas del Cufré
DNF Gerardo Ezequiel Atencio 1996 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Daniel Diaz 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Juan Melivillo 1989 Equipo Municipalidad de Pocito
DNF Eddy Corujo - Estudiantes El Colla
DNF Rodrigo Melo Brito Silva 1977 Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
DNF Agustin Alonso - Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rossario 1972 Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Diego Cardozo - Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Ricardo Guedes 1972 Juventud de las Piedras
DNF Juan Pablo Carugo - Libre-Fed.Treinta y Tres
DNF Matias Arigon - Peñarol de Maldonado
DNF Juan Andres Castano 1989 Peñarol de Maldonado
DNF Danielo Cejas - Peñarol de Maldonado
DNF Carlos Oviedo - Peñarol de Maldonado
DNF Federico Castex 1991 Salto Nuevo
DNF Mariano De Fino Silveira 1983 Salto Nuevo
DNF Andres Laporta - Salto Nuevo
DNF Gonzalo Tagliabue 1982 Salto Nuevo
DNF Alen Reyes 1979 San Antonio de Florida
DNF Vitor Gustavo Silves Teixeira 1994 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe
DNF Mauricio Knapp 1991 Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin-SME Ribe