Gran Piemonte - 2018

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida 4:20:50200
02 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 00150
03 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 00125
04 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha - Alpecin + 00100
05 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 0085
06 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 0070
07 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Hansgrohe + 0060
08 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 0050
09 Barnabas Peak Quick-Step Floors + 0240
10 Simone Velasco Wilier Triestina + 0235
11 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 0230
12 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 0225
13 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 0220
14 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 0215
15 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Gazprom - RusVelo + 0210
16 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 025
17 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 025
18 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 025
19 Cyrus Monk Team EF Education First + 025
20 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 025
21 Mikkel Honore Quick-Step Floors + 025
22 Nicolas Tivani UAE Team Emirates + 025
23 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 025
24 Sebastian Schönberger Wilier Triestina + 025
25 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data + 025
26 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 025
27 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 025
28 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 025
29 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 025
30 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 025
31 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 123
32 Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida + 143
33 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 163
34 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 173
35 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team + 173
36 Michal Golas Team Sky + 173
37 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 273
38 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 323
39 Freddy Ovett BMC Racing Team + 323
40 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 323
41 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 32
42 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 32
43 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 32
44 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 32
45 Alexander Evans BMC Racing Team + 32
46 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 32
47 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
48 Christian Knees Team Sky + 32
49 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 32
50 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 32
51 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
52 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 32
53 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 32
54 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 32
55 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 32
56 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 32
57 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 37
58 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 39
59 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 39
60 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 39
61 Jose Goncalves Katusha - Alpecin + 39
62 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 39
63 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 39
64 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 39
65 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 39
66 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 39
67 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 39
68 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 39
69 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 39
70 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 44
71 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 44
72 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First + 44
73 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 44
74 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 44
75 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 44
76 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 48
77 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 48
78 Luca Raggio Wilier Triestina + 48
79 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 1:03
80 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 1:35
81 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 1:45
82 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 1:45
83 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 1:50
84 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 2:06
85 Maxim Pirard Bahrain - Merida + 3:11
DNS Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNS Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina
DNF Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli
DNF Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team
DNF Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team
DNF Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Davide Formolo Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rafal Majka Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal
DNF Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal
DNF Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marco Tizza Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kasper Asgreen Quick-Step Floors
DNF Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data
DNF Lachlan Morton Dimension Data
DNF Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First
DNF Jose Neves Team EF Education First
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Ilnur Zakarin Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Egan Bernal Team Sky
DNF David De La Cruz Team Sky
DNF Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates
DNF Miguel Florez Wilier Triestina
DNF Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi Wilier Triestina
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th - 11th October
Distance 191 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results