FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Gran Piemonte
UCI, Stage race, 17th -21st April 1932, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1908
1907
1906
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Italy
Luxembourg
Switzerland
Teams
Atala - Hutchinson
Bestetti - D'Alessandro
Frejus
Gerbi
S.C. Binda
S.C. Vigor
Spa Torino
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Martano
Giuseppe
1910
Frejus
21:43:02
02
Olmo
Giuseppe
1911
-
+ 01:19
03
Lessona
Felice
-
-
+ 01:28
04
Balmanion
Ettore
1907
-
+ 02:47
05
Cazzulani
Giovanni
1909
-
+ 03:17
06
Saladin
Fritz
1909
-
+ 03:32
07
Piretta
Michele
-
-
+ 05:58
08
Oria
Carlo
1908
S.C. Vigor
+ 06:24
09
Perego
Ambrogio
1904
-
+ 06:24
10
Magni
Secondo
1912
-
+ 06:39
11
Stefanazzi
Luigi
-
-
+ 06:42
12
Grosso
Maggiorino
1912
-
+ 06:56
13
Bonino
Francesco
1908
-
+ 07:45
14
Folco
Antonio
1906
-
+ 08:05
15
Tramontini
Luigi
1906
-
+ 08:17
16
Molinar
Eduardo
1907
Spa Torino
+ 08:19
17
Cerutti
Giusto
-
-
+ 08:30
18
Menegazzi
Aleardo
1900
Atala - Hutchinson
+ 09:15
19
Rimoldi
Pietro
1911
-
+ 09:35
20
Moretti
Carlo
1908
Bestetti - D'Alessandro
+ 10:47
21
Sella
Antonio
1909
-
+ 11:07
22
Ucheddu
Domenico
-
-
+ 12:26
23
Martini
Agostino
-
-
+ 12:51
24
Graglia
Giuseppe
1909
-
+ 13:21
25
Bertazzini
Luigi
-
-
+ 13:58
26
Lavazza
Giuseppe
-
-
+ 14:29
27
Zuffi
Virgilio
1908
-
+ 14:31
28
Del Conte
Giovanni
1906
-
+ 15:18
29
Oggero
Domenico
1912
-
+ 15:58
30
Catellani
Bruno
-
-
+ 17:11
31
Moser
Ermanno
1909
-
+ 20:08
32
Erba
Camilo
1909
S.C. Binda
+ 21:10
33
Gulli
Francesco
1911
-
+ 21:36
34
Galluzzi
Carlo
-
-
+ 22:27
35
Bazzani
Giuseppe
-
-
+ 24:12
36
Penna
Riccardo
-
-
+ 24:33
37
Introzzi
Augusto
1912
-
+ 24:42
38
Astrua
Battista
1911
S.C. Vigor
+ 25:03
39
Taglietti
Guido
-
-
+ 32:58
40
Albrizi
Dino
-
-
+ 36:05
41
Montessoro
Stefano
-
-
+ 37:08
42
Paganin
Vittore
-
-
+ 39:13
43
Praderio
Mario
-
-
+ 39:26
44
Merlo
Guido
-
-
+ 40:48
45
Fassino
Michele
1912
-
+ 54:50
46
Puccetti
Giuseppe
-
-
+ 01:00:05
47
Valetti
Francesco
-
-
+ 01:04:55
48
Accorsi
Adolfo
-
-
+ 01:14:58
49
Mellone
Luigi
-
-
+ 01:21:13
50
Rapold
Jean
-
-
+ 01:23:08
51
Visinoni
Giuseppe
-
-
+ 01:30:46
52
Zecconi
Giosue
-
-
+ 01:34:01
53
Actis
Giovanni
-
-
+ 01:35:33
54
Spada
Francesco
-
-
+ 01:45:16
55
Alessandri
Umberto
-
-
+ 01:56:18
56
Anselmi
Aldo
-
-
+ 02:09:03
57
Sella
Pierino
-
-
+ 02:11:03
58
Cairo
Mario
-
-
+ 02:13:23
59
Pollarolo
Luigi
-
-
+ 02:45:08
60
Rey
Natale
-
-
+ 04:18:58
Information
Gran Piemonte
Italy
17th -21st April 1932
2.2