FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Zellik - Galmaarden
UCI, 21st April 2002, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
France
Latvia
Netherlands
Sweden
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vansummeren
Johan
1981
Domo - Farm Frites
03:58:58
02
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 00
03
Dockx
Bart
1981
-
+ 07
04
Oegema
Bart
1983
Bert Story - Piels
+ 07
05
Rosseler
Sebastien
1981
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 11
06
Van Loocke
Jurgen
1980
-
+ 11
07
De Zutter
Kristof
1982
-
+ 11
08
Verspaandonk
Ruud
1979
RDM - Flanders
+ 11
09
Schockaert
Peter
1981
-
+ 11
10
Simms
Michael
1980
RDM - Flanders
+ 11
11
Siggard
Lasse
1979
-
+ 11
12
Desmedt
Kevin
1981
-
+ 11
13
Mertens
Pieter
1980
-
+ 11
14
Villers
Jimmy
-
-
+ 11
15
Verhoeven
Nico
1980
-
+ 11
16
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
-
+ 11
17
Steegmans
Gert
1980
-
+ 11
18
Meul
Robby
1981
-
+ 11
19
Retseck
Jonathan
1982
-
+ 11
20
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
21
De Wilde
Sjef
1981
-
+ 11
22
Van Crombruggen
Geert
1977
-
+ 11
23
Dejans
Stefaan
-
-
+ 11
24
Bogaert
Ward
1980
-
+ 11
25
Stougje
Martijn
1981
-
+ 11
26
Serlet
Tom
1977
-
+ 11
27
Coenen
Davy
1980
-
+ 11
28
De Gryse
Ruben
-
-
+ 11
29
De Block
Kenny
1979
-
+ 11
30
Pieters
Frederik
1981
-
+ 11
31
Duyck
Pieter
1982
-
+ 11
32
Van Agtmaal
Peter
1982
Bert Story - Piels
+ 11
33
Fagan
Brian
1978
-
+ 11
34
Verstraeten
Jan
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11
35
Lannoo
Andy
1980
-
+ 11
36
Louwers
Mart
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
37
Mols
Davy
1979
-
+ 11
38
Elijzen
Michiel
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
39
Suray
Damien
1982
-
+ 11
40
Donie
Birger
1980
-
+ 11
41
Van Mingeroet
Jarno
1977
-
+ 11
42
De Meyer
Tom
1977
-
+ 11
43
Sijmens
Nico
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11
44
Van Laer
Jens
1979
-
+ 11
45
Huysmans
Aron
1980
-
+ 11
46
Bastin
Raphael
1979
-
+ 11
47
Penne
Stijn
1983
-
+ 11
48
De Vocht
Wim
1982
-
+ 11
49
Theunis
Wesley
1977
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11
50
Van Houtte
Wim
-
-
+ 11
51
Van Huffel
Wim
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11
52
Van der Schueren
Kenny
1982
-
+ 11
53
Brown
Nic
1979
-
+ 11
54
Sels
Kristof
1982
-
+ 11
55
De Gruyter
Klaas
1980
-
+ 11
56
Ingeby
Kristoffer
1979
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 11
57
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
-
+ 11
58
Van Raemdonck
Kevin
1981
-
+ 11
59
Drancourt
Pierre
1985
-
+ 11
60
Coenen
Johan
1979
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 11
61
Eltink
Theo
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
62
Rombouts
Ward
1981
-
+ 11
63
Vermassen
Willem
-
-
+ 11
64
Vermeerhaeghe
Joost
-
-
+ 11
65
Van Pelt
David
-
-
+ 11
66
Dekkers
Johan
1978
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 11
67
Habeaux
Gregory
1982
-
+ 11
68
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
-
+ 11
69
Van Peer
Joris
1978
-
+ 11
70
Goos
Pim
1979
-
+ 11
71
Barbe
Koen
1981
-
+ 11
72
van Hecke
Preben
1982
-
+ 11
73
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
-
+ 11
74
Swerts
Kevin
-
-
+ 11
75
Melehs
Olegs
1982
-
+ 11
76
Ferguson
Walker
1982
-
+ 11
77
Creed
Michael
1981
Prime Alliance Cycling Team
+ 11
78
Kuyckx
Jan
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11
79
Goossens
Julien
1979
-
+ 11
80
Hvristing
Frank
-
-
+ 11
81
Peeters
Jef
1978
-
+ 11
82
Meys
David
1977
-
+ 11
83
Van Sinaey
Gregory
1982
-
+ 11
84
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
85
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 11
86
Raes
Mario
-
-
+ 11
87
Posthuma
Joost
1981
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
88
Vermaut
Klaas
-
-
+ 11
89
Waelkers
Christophe
-
-
+ 11
90
Tenoy
David
-
-
+ 11
91
De Weert
Kevin
1982
Rabobank TT3
+ 11
92
Servranckx
Michael
1981
-
+ 33
93
Vermeersch
Nicki
-
-
+ 45
94
Retore
Stijn
1981
-
+ 03:03
95
Bloks
Hans
1982
-
+ 03:03
96
Demets
Timoty
-
-
+ 03:03
97
De Reys
Jurgen
-
-
+ 03:03
98
Pauwels
Serge
1983
-
+ 04:10
99
De Herdt
Dimitri
1981
-
+ 04:10
100
Mertens
Jurgen
1981
-
+ 04:10
101
Stubbe
Tom
1981
-
+ 04:10
Information
Zellik - Galmaarden
Belgium
21st April 2002
1.5 | 167.0 km