Belgium Tour

UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 12th June 2024, Belgium

Stage GC Youth Points TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Mobility 20 00:13:24
2 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek 15 + 02
3 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Wanty 10 + 10
4 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 5 + 11
5 Segaert AlecLotto Dstny 3 + 12
6 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step + 14
7 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team + 17
8 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek + 17
9 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek + 18
10 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step + 21
11 Bezza QuentinPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 21
12 Currie LoganLotto Dstny + 22
13 Romeo IvanMovistar Team + 23
14 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24
15 Tiller RasmusUno-X Mobility + 24
16 Cavagna RemiMovistar Team + 24
17 Hagenes Per StrandTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 26
18 Eddy PatrickTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 28
19 Côté Pier-AndréIsrael-Premier Tech + 28
20 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny + 29
21 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 29
22 van Dijke MickTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 31
23 Van Hemelen VincentTeam Flanders-Baloise + 31
24 Felline FabioLidl-Trek + 34
25 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek + 34
26 Berckmoes JennoLotto Dstny + 35
27 Blackmore JoeIsrael-Premier Tech + 35
28 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech + 36
29 Rickaert JonasAlpecin-Deceuninck + 37
30 Craps LarsTeam Flanders-Baloise + 37
31 Philipsen JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck + 37
32 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 37
33 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise + 38
34 Vangheluwe WarreSoudal Quick-Step + 38
35 Canal CarlosMovistar Team + 38
36 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team + 39
37 Vermote JulienTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 40
38 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step + 40
39 Gachignard ThomasTotalEnergies + 41
40 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 41
41 Svrcek MartinSoudal Quick-Step + 41
42 Scotson MilesARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 41
43 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 42
44 Daemen StijnVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 42
45 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Wanty + 42
46 De Pestel SanderDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 43
47 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise + 43
48 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny + 44
49 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech + 45
50 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies + 45
51 Gautherat PierreDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 46
52 Sheehan RileyIsrael-Premier Tech + 46
53 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Wanty + 47
54 Resell ErikUno-X Mobility + 47
55 Jeannière EmilienTotalEnergies + 49
56 Van Hoecke GijsIntermarché-Wanty + 49
57 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 50
58 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck + 50
59 Biermans JentheARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 50
60 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech + 50
61 Kopecky TomasTdT-Unibet + 50
62 de Vries HartthijsTdT-Unibet + 51
63 Stokbro Nielsen AndreasTdT-Unibet + 52
64 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Mobility + 52
65 Lauryssen YorbenPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 52
66 Reinderink PepijnSoudal Quick-Step + 52
67 Cosnefroy BenoîtDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 53
68 Slock LiamLotto Dstny + 54
69 Louvel MatisARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 54
70 Dhondt RobbeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 55
71 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty + 55
72 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies + 57
73 De Bondt DriesDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 58
74 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team + 59
75 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 59
76 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies + 59
77 Declercq TimLidl-Trek + 01:00
78 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa + 01:00
79 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:01
80 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty + 01:01
81 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:02
82 Simmons ColbyTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:03
83 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step + 01:04
84 De Bruyckere KayPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:05
85 Marchand GianniTarteletto-Isorex + 01:07
86 Owsian LukaszARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:09
87 Desal CérielBingoal WB + 01:10
88 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB + 01:11
89 Fetter ErikTeam Polti Kometa + 01:12
90 Crockett FinnVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:12
91 Haest JasperVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:13
92 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech + 01:13
93 Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek + 01:13
94 Fredheim StianUno-X Mobility + 01:13
95 De Vylder LindsayTeam Flanders-Baloise + 01:13
96 van der Haar LarsBaloise Trek Lions + 01:13
97 Willems ThimoVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:13
98 Appel StijnBEAT Cycling Club + 01:16
99 Johannink JelleTdT-Unibet + 01:16
100 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Mobility + 01:16
101 Coppens MichielBEAT Cycling Club + 01:16
102 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex + 01:17
103 Van Rooy KennethBingoal WB + 01:17
104 Kroonen MaxVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:17
105 van Krimpen JeroenBEAT Cycling Club + 01:18
106 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:18
107 Latour PierreTotalEnergies + 01:19
108 Stockman AbramTdT-Unibet + 01:20
109 Bonneu KamielTeam Flanders-Baloise + 01:20
110 Gademan SamVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:21
111 Willems JagoVolkerWessels Cycling Team + 01:21
112 Taminiaux LionelLotto Dstny + 01:21
113 Van Den Boer SeppeBaloise Trek Lions + 01:22
114 Godfroid OlivierBaloise Trek Lions + 01:23
115 Claeys RobbeTarteletto-Isorex + 01:24
116 Iserbyt EliPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:25
117 Kopecky MatyasTeam Novo Nordisk + 01:26
118 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:26
119 Saver KasperPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 01:27
120 Nieuwenhuis JorisBaloise Trek Lions + 01:29
121 Kerckhaert JochemBEAT Cycling Club + 01:31
122 Hesters JulesTeam Flanders-Baloise + 01:32
123 De Moyer KenayPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:32
124 Loohuis LarsBEAT Cycling Club + 01:33
125 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Wanty + 01:33
126 Dorussen JohanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:34
127 Vanthourenhout MichaelPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:35
128 Kooij OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:35
129 Serrano JavierTeam Polti Kometa + 01:36
130 Joseph ThomasTarteletto-Isorex + 01:36
131 Jakobsen FabioTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:37
132 Nuyens WiesPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:37
133 De Cassan DavideTeam Polti Kometa + 01:39
134 Sevilla DiegoTeam Polti Kometa + 01:40
135 Welten BramTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:40
136 Pedersen NicklasTdT-Unibet + 01:40
137 De Graeve QuintenTeam Novo Nordisk + 01:40
138 Mozzato LucaARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:41
139 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Mobility + 01:41
140 Samitier SergioMovistar Team + 01:41
141 Van der Sande ToshTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:42
142 Verwilt MauroTarteletto-Isorex + 01:43
143 Weemaes SashaBingoal WB + 01:43
144 Scherpenbergh TristanPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 01:43
145 Vliegen LoicBingoal WB + 01:48
146 Barbier PierrePhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 01:50
147 Verheyen MaartenBaloise Trek Lions + 01:50
148 Haverdings DavidBaloise Trek Lions + 01:51
149 Corsus YordiPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:52
150 De Poorter MaximeTarteletto-Isorex + 01:53
151 Barbier RudyPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 01:53
152 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk + 01:54
153 Smith NathanTeam Novo Nordisk + 01:56
154 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk + 01:56
155 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB + 01:57
156 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk + 01:57
157 Perracchione AlessandroTeam Novo Nordisk + 02:01
158 Krul WesselBEAT Cycling Club + 02:03
159 Huens AxelTdT-Unibet + 02:07
160 Dhaeye EnricoPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 02:12
161 Relaes JacobTarteletto-Isorex + 02:18
162 Tesson JasonTotalEnergies + 02:18
163 Leclainche GwenPhilippe Wagner-Bazin + 02:20
164 Van Sintmaartensdijk DaanBEAT Cycling Club + 02:27
165 Matthys LoukaBingoal WB + 02:30
DNS Ronhaar PimBaloise Trek Lions
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Mobility00:13:24
2 Vacek MathiasLidl-Trek+ 02
3 Herregodts RuneIntermarché-Wanty+ 10
4 Affini EdoardoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 11
5 Segaert AlecLotto Dstny+ 12
6 Asgreen KasperSoudal Quick-Step+ 14
7 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team+ 17
8 Stuyven JasperLidl-Trek+ 17
9 Hoole DaanLidl-Trek+ 18
10 Cerný JosefSoudal Quick-Step+ 21
11 Bezza QuentinPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 21
12 Currie LoganLotto Dstny+ 22
13 Romeo IvanMovistar Team+ 23
14 Touzé DamienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 24
15 Tiller RasmusUno-X Mobility+ 24
16 Cavagna RemiMovistar Team+ 24
17 Hagenes Per StrandTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 26
18 Eddy PatrickTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 28
19 Côté Pier-AndréIsrael-Premier Tech+ 28
20 Van Moer BrentLotto Dstny+ 29
21 Degenkolb JohnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 29
22 van Dijke MickTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 31
23 Van Hemelen VincentTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 31
24 Felline FabioLidl-Trek+ 34
25 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek+ 34
26 Berckmoes JennoLotto Dstny+ 35
27 Blackmore JoeIsrael-Premier Tech+ 35
28 Kogut OdedIsrael-Premier Tech+ 36
29 Rickaert JonasAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 37
30 Craps LarsTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 37
31 Philipsen JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 37
32 Paret-Peintre AurélienDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 37
33 Vanhoof WardTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 38
34 Vangheluwe WarreSoudal Quick-Step+ 38
35 Canal CarlosMovistar Team+ 38
36 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team+ 39
37 Vermote JulienTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 40
38 Merlier TimSoudal Quick-Step+ 40
39 Gachignard ThomasTotalEnergies+ 41
40 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 41
41 Svrcek MartinSoudal Quick-Step+ 41
42 Scotson MilesARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 41
43 Grondin DonavanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 42
44 Daemen StijnVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 42
45 Teunissen MikeIntermarché-Wanty+ 42
46 De Pestel SanderDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 43
47 Maris EliasTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 43
48 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny+ 44
49 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael-Premier Tech+ 45
50 van Gestel DriesTotalEnergies+ 45
51 Gautherat PierreDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 46
52 Sheehan RileyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 46
53 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Wanty+ 47
54 Resell ErikUno-X Mobility+ 47
55 Jeannière EmilienTotalEnergies+ 49
56 Van Hoecke GijsIntermarché-Wanty+ 49
57 Riou AlanARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 50
58 Vermeersch GianniAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 50
59 Biermans JentheARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 50
60 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech+ 50
61 Kopecky TomasTdT-Unibet+ 50
62 de Vries HartthijsTdT-Unibet+ 51
63 Stokbro Nielsen AndreasTdT-Unibet+ 52
64 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Mobility+ 52
65 Lauryssen YorbenPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 52
66 Reinderink PepijnSoudal Quick-Step+ 52
67 Cosnefroy BenoîtDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 53
68 Slock LiamLotto Dstny+ 54
69 Louvel MatisARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 54
70 Dhondt RobbeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 55
71 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty+ 55
72 Turgis AnthonyTotalEnergies+ 57
73 De Bondt DriesDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 58
74 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team+ 59
75 Bais DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 59
76 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies+ 59
77 Declercq TimLidl-Trek+ 01:00
78 Pietrobon AndreaTeam Polti Kometa+ 01:00
79 Ghys RobbeAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:01
80 De Pooter DriesIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:01
81 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:02
82 Simmons ColbyTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:03
83 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:04
84 De Bruyckere KayPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 01:05
85 Marchand GianniTarteletto-Isorex+ 01:07
86 Owsian LukaszARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:09
87 Desal CérielBingoal WB+ 01:10
88 Van Boven LucaBingoal WB+ 01:11
89 Fetter ErikTeam Polti Kometa+ 01:12
90 Crockett FinnVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 01:12
91 Haest JasperVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 01:13
92 Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech+ 01:13
93 Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek+ 01:13
94 Fredheim StianUno-X Mobility+ 01:13
95 De Vylder LindsayTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 01:13
96 van der Haar LarsBaloise Trek Lions+ 01:13
97 Willems ThimoVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 01:13
98 Appel StijnBEAT Cycling Club+ 01:16
99 Johannink JelleTdT-Unibet+ 01:16
100 Abrahamsen JonasUno-X Mobility+ 01:16
101 Coppens MichielBEAT Cycling Club+ 01:16
102 Dupont TimothyTarteletto-Isorex+ 01:17
103 Van Rooy KennethBingoal WB+ 01:17
104 Kroonen MaxVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 01:17
105 van Krimpen JeroenBEAT Cycling Club+ 01:18
106 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:18
107 Latour PierreTotalEnergies+ 01:19
108 Stockman AbramTdT-Unibet+ 01:20
109 Bonneu KamielTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 01:20
110 Gademan SamVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 01:21
111 Willems JagoVolkerWessels Cycling Team+ 01:21
112 Taminiaux LionelLotto Dstny+ 01:21
113 Van Den Boer SeppeBaloise Trek Lions+ 01:22
114 Godfroid OlivierBaloise Trek Lions+ 01:23
115 Claeys RobbeTarteletto-Isorex+ 01:24
116 Iserbyt EliPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 01:25
117 Kopecky MatyasTeam Novo Nordisk+ 01:26
118 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:26
119 Saver KasperPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 01:27
120 Nieuwenhuis JorisBaloise Trek Lions+ 01:29
121 Kerckhaert JochemBEAT Cycling Club+ 01:31
122 Hesters JulesTeam Flanders-Baloise+ 01:32
123 De Moyer KenayPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 01:32
124 Loohuis LarsBEAT Cycling Club+ 01:33
125 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:33
126 Dorussen JohanTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:34
127 Vanthourenhout MichaelPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 01:35
128 Kooij OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:35
129 Serrano JavierTeam Polti Kometa+ 01:36
130 Joseph ThomasTarteletto-Isorex+ 01:36
131 Jakobsen FabioTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:37
132 Nuyens WiesPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 01:37
133 De Cassan DavideTeam Polti Kometa+ 01:39
134 Sevilla DiegoTeam Polti Kometa+ 01:40
135 Welten BramTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:40
136 Pedersen NicklasTdT-Unibet+ 01:40
137 De Graeve QuintenTeam Novo Nordisk+ 01:40
138 Mozzato LucaARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:41
139 Bugge Martin UrianstadUno-X Mobility+ 01:41
140 Samitier SergioMovistar Team+ 01:41
141 Van der Sande ToshTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:42
142 Verwilt MauroTarteletto-Isorex+ 01:43
143 Weemaes SashaBingoal WB+ 01:43
144 Scherpenbergh TristanPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 01:43
145 Vliegen LoicBingoal WB+ 01:48
146 Barbier PierrePhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 01:50
147 Verheyen MaartenBaloise Trek Lions+ 01:50
148 Haverdings DavidBaloise Trek Lions+ 01:51
149 Corsus YordiPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal+ 01:52
150 De Poorter MaximeTarteletto-Isorex+ 01:53
151 Barbier RudyPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 01:53
152 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk+ 01:54
153 Smith NathanTeam Novo Nordisk+ 01:56
154 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk+ 01:56
155 Vandepitte NathanBingoal WB+ 01:57
156 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk+ 01:57
157 Perracchione AlessandroTeam Novo Nordisk+ 02:01
158 Krul WesselBEAT Cycling Club+ 02:03
159 Huens AxelTdT-Unibet+ 02:07
160 Dhaeye EnricoPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 02:12
161 Relaes JacobTarteletto-Isorex+ 02:18
162 Tesson JasonTotalEnergies+ 02:18
163 Leclainche GwenPhilippe Wagner-Bazin+ 02:20
164 Van Sintmaartensdijk DaanBEAT Cycling Club+ 02:27
165 Matthys LoukaBingoal WB+ 02:30

Information