Belgium Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20 03:47:03
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 00
3 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5 + 00
4 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 00
5 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 00
6 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
7 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 00
8 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 00
9 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
10 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 00
11 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
12 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 00
13 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
14 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 00
15 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 00
16 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 00
17 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 00
18 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
19 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
20 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
21 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 00
22 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 00
23 Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team + 00
24 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
26 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 00
27 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
28 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
29 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
31 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 00
32 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 00
33 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 00
35 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
36 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
38 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
39 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
40 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
41 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
42 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
43 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
44 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 00
45 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
46 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
47 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
48 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
49 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 00
50 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
51 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 00
52 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 00
53 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 00
54 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 00
55 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
56 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
57 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
58 Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling + 00
59 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 00
60 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
61 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
62 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
63 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
64 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
65 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
66 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
67 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
68 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
69 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 00
70 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 00
71 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 00
72 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
73 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 00
74 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
75 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
76 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
77 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
78 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 00
79 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
80 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 00
81 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
82 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 00
83 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
84 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 00
86 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
87 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27
88 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27
89 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 27
90 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 27
91 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 27
92 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 27
93 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27
94 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 27
95 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 27
96 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 27
97 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 27
98 Van Sintmaartensdijk Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 27
99 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27
100 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27
101 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 27
102 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 27
103 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 27
104 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 27
105 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 52
106 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 55
107 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 01:01
108 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:03
109 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 01:03
110 Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling + 01:40
111 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:49
112 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 01:53
113 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 01:55
114 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 02:08
115 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:08
116 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:08
117 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 02:10
118 Burger Sven BEAT Cycling + 02:29
119 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 02:50
120 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 02:50
121 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 02:50
122 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 03:53
123 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 03:57
124 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 03:57
125 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 05:49
DSQ Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Coleman Zak VolkerWessels Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:58:40
2 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal + 00
3 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12
4 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 45
5 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal + 01:09
6 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:54
7 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 02:12
8 2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:34
9 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:37
10 1 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 03:03
11 2 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:17
12 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:17
13 1 Dainese Alberto Team DSM + 03:20
14 1 Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:21
15 1 Vanmarcke Sep Israel-Premier Tech + 03:24
16 1 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:37
17 1 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 03:40
18 1 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:05
19 1 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 04:18
20 1 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:32
21 1 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 04:59
22 1 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:08
23 1 Urianstad Martin Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:44
24 1 Christensen Ryan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:30
25 1 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:28
26 1 Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:59
27 1 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 13:00
28 1 Schuermans Jens BEAT Cycling + 13:31
29 1 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 13:35
30 1 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 13:37
31 1 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 13:39
32 1 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:46
33 2 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:59
34 Lührs Luis-Joe BORA-hansgrohe + 14:14
35 2 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 14:38
36 2 Currie Logan Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:38
37 2 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 14:40
38 2 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto-Isorex + 15:39
39 2 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:50
40 2 Laurance Axel B&B Hotels-KTM + 16:15
41 5 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 16:45
42 1 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 17:07
43 1 Wallays Jelle Cofidis + 17:44
44 1 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto-Isorex + 18:57
45 1 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 20:11
46 1 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:05
47 1 Paasschens Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 21:55
48 1 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21:59
49 2 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 23:10
50 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 23:20
51 2 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:36
52 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23:51
53 1 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 23:54
54 2 Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo + 24:30
55 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 24:36
56 1 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 24:44
57 1 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:52
58 1 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:54
59 1 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto-Isorex + 24:59
60 1 De Jong Timo VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 25:26
61 1 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 25:27
62 1 Vandevelde Yentl Minerva Cycling Team + 25:40
63 3 Haest Jasper VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 26:32
64 3 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck + 26:59
65 Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis + 27:30
66 3 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27:42
67 3 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 27:51
68 4 Warlop Jordi B&B Hotels-KTM + 28:14
69 1 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:10
70 1 Walscheid Max Cofidis + 29:35
71 1 Borra Gilles Minerva Cycling Team + 30:18
72 1 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal + 30:28
73 1 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:31
74 1 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 30:35
75 1 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 31:12
76 1 Kreder Wesley Cofidis + 31:55
77 1 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe + 31:58
78 2 Lund Andresen Tobias Team DSM + 32:29
79 Mørkøv Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 32:38
80 2 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 32:54
81 2 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 33:51
82 4 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 34:28
83 4 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 34:32
84 4 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34:34
85 4 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 35:02
86 7 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35:04
87 3 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 35:04
88 7 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 35:07
89 2 Siemons Stijn Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 35:22
90 8 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 35:29
91 8 Keisse Iljo Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 35:29
92 4 Ponsaerts Thibaut Minerva Cycling Team + 35:46
93 8 Daemen Stijn BEAT Cycling + 35:46
94 2 Debaele Jorre Minerva Cycling Team + 35:50
95 6 Kess Alexandre Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 35:51
96 7 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels-KTM + 35:57
97 7 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 35:58
98 8 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:08
99 9 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 36:15
100 9 Daniels Simon Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 36:21
101 9 Mudgway Luke Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 36:23
102 3 Masciarelli Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 36:28
103 19 Sexton Tom Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 36:41
104 11 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 37:14
105 7 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 37:20
106 6 Joseph Thomas Minerva Cycling Team + 37:31
107 13 Burger Sven BEAT Cycling + 37:33
108 8 Relaes Jacob Tarteletto-Isorex + 37:56
109 4 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 38:09
110 29 Van Den Bossche Angelo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 38:42
111 9 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 38:51
112 1 Van Breussegem Elias Tarteletto-Isorex + 38:58
113 1 Brustenga Marc Trek-Segafredo + 39:01
114 8 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 39:26
115 8 Vermeltfoort Coen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 39:35
116 3 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck + 39:43
117 15 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal + 39:50
118 11 Museeuw Stefano Minerva Cycling Team + 40:06
119 2 Vanoverschelde Kobe Tarteletto-Isorex + 40:08
120 1 Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions + 40:27
121 3 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 41:05
122 2 Vincent Johan Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 47:37
123 3 Van Sintmaartensdijk Daan VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 51:39
124 1 Bonnet Théo Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com + 53:47
125 2 Eising Tijmen VolkerWessels Cycling Team + 56:23
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 32
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 94
2 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 87
3 Wellens Tim Lotto Soudal 53
4 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 49
5 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 43
6 Dainese Alberto Team DSM 37
7 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 34
8 Thijssen Gerben Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32
9 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 28
10 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 25
11 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe 25
12 De Lie Arnaud Lotto Soudal 19
13 Bennett Sam BORA-hansgrohe 19
14 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Deceuninck 17
15 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17
16 Walscheid Max Cofidis 17
17 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo 16
18 Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal 15
19 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic 15
20 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck 14
21 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13
22 Donovan Mark Team DSM 13
23 Zingle Axel Cofidis 12
24 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic 12
25 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 12
26 Mertens Julian Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11
27 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 11
28 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal 10
29 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech 10
30 Gate Aaron Bolton Equities Black Spoke Pro Cycling 9
31 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo 8
32 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe 7

Information