Belgium Tour - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:50:3120
02 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 0010
03 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 005
04 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
05 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00
06 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
07 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
08 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00
09 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 00
10 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
11 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 00
12 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
14 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
15 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
16 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
17 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
18 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 00
19 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 00
20 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
22 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
23 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 00
24 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
25 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
26 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
27 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
28 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
29 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
30 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
31 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
32 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
33 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 00
34 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
35 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
38 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
39 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 00
40 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 00
41 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
42 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 00
43 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
44 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
45 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 00
46 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
47 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 00
48 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
49 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
50 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 00
51 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
52 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
53 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
54 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 00
55 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 13
56 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 13
57 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 13
58 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 13
59 Cees Bol Team DSM + 13
60 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18
61 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 20
62 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20
63 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20
64 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20
65 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 20
66 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 20
67 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
68 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 24
69 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
70 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 24
71 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 24
72 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 24
73 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24
74 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 24
75 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 24
76 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 24
77 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 31
78 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 33
79 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 33
80 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 33
81 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 35
82 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 37
83 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 39
84 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 39
85 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 39
86 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 39
87 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 39
88 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
89 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 39
90 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 39
91 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 39
92 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 39
93 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 39
94 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 39
95 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 39
96 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 39
97 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
98 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 39
99 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 39
100 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 39
101 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 39
102 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 39
103 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 39
104 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
105 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 39
106 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 39
107 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 47
108 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 47
109 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 51
110 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 52
111 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:00
112 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:13
113 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:35
114 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 01:35
115 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:35
116 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:35
117 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 01:35
118 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 01:35
119 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:35
120 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 01:35
121 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 01:51
122 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 01:51
123 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:51
124 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 01:51
125 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:36
126 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:36
127 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:36
128 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 03:01
129 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 03:06
130 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:17
131 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:26
132 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:34
133 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:51
134 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 03:51
135 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 03:51
136 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 04:39
137 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 08:59
DNF Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 15:41:59
02 - Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
03 - Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 56
04 - Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 01:04
05 2 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:08
06 1 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:08
07 1 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:12
08 - Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:13
09 1 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 01:13
10 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:18
11 - Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:28
12 - Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:30
13 - Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:31
14 1 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:38
15 1 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:40
16 2 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 01:51
17 3 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:59
18 1 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 02:06
19 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:07
20 2 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 02:08
21 2 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:08
22 2 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 02:09
23 9 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 02:15
24 3 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:29
25 4 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:41
26 4 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:43
27 2 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 02:48
28 2 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 02:54
29 12 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:25
30 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 03:40
31 - Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:46
32 - Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 05:01
33 - Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:18
34 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 06:22
35 - Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 06:29
36 - Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:57
37 - Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:00
38 1 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:32
39 1 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:34
40 - Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 07:40
41 - Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 07:50
42 - Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 08:21
43 2 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:38
44 1 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:51
45 1 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 09:14
46 2 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 09:16
47 3 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 09:17
48 2 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:27
49 2 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 09:34
50 4 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 09:56
51 - Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:58
52 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 10:13
53 1 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:13
54 1 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 10:22
55 1 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:27
56 2 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 10:30
57 - Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:52
58 2 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 11:07
59 10 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:49
60 1 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 12:15
61 2 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 12:28
62 2 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 12:31
63 3 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 12:51
64 3 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 12:53
65 3 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 13:00
66 1 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 13:14
67 8 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:15
68 3 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 13:26
69 - Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:50
70 3 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 13:53
71 4 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:54
72 2 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 14:04
73 1 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
74 3 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 14:34
75 7 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 14:43
76 4 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 14:46
77 1 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:59
78 1 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:13
79 3 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 15:19
80 3 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 15:36
81 5 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 15:49
82 2 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:18
83 2 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 17:17
84 3 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:28
85 11 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:35
86 1 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 17:57
87 3 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:07
88 - Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 18:14
89 - Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 18:39
90 4 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:06
91 4 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:09
92 5 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:13
93 6 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 19:16
94 6 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:34
95 2 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 19:34
96 5 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 19:45
97 1 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 20:00
98 7 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 20:00
99 6 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:13
100 2 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:16
101 5 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 20:25
102 2 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20:33
103 - Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 20:34
104 8 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20:47
105 2 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 21:36
106 2 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 21:55
107 15 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 21:56
108 1 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 22:31
109 2 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 22:32
110 2 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 22:55
111 5 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:24
112 2 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 23:25
113 4 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 24:38
114 1 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 24:51
115 5 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 25:03
116 5 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 25:09
117 9 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 25:17
118 6 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 25:23
119 4 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 25:25
120 2 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 25:41
121 1 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 26:08
122 3 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:46
123 9 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:48
124 5 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:37
125 12 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 27:37
126 1 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 27:44
127 2 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 28:51
128 2 Cees Bol Team DSM + 29:30
129 3 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 30:31
130 3 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 32:16
131 3 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 32:28
132 1 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 32:53
133 2 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 34:09
134 2 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 34:31
135 2 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 37:59
136 2 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 40:19
137 3 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 40:39
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 71
2 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM 64
3 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 45
4 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal 34
5 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 32
6 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30
7 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
8 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
9 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 28
10 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 25
11 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
12 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex 22
13 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies 22
14 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 22
15 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS 19
16 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma 19
17 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo 19
18 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
19 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic 17
20 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 17
21 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma 16
22 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions 15
23 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 15
24 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14
25 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 13
26 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13
27 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè 12
28 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 12
29 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions 12
30 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal 12
31 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 11
32 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM 11
33 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma 10
34 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
35 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic 10
36 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS 9
37 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma 8
38 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic 6
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 13th June
Where Turnhout -> Beringen
What 5th stage
Distance 178.7 km