Belgium Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 03:37:4820
02 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 0010
03 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 005
04 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 00
07 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
08 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
09 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
10 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
11 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 00
12 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
13 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 00
14 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
15 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
16 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
18 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 00
19 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
20 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
21 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
22 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 00
23 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
24 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 00
25 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 00
26 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
29 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
30 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
31 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
32 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
33 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
34 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
35 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
36 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
37 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 09
38 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 09
39 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09
40 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20
41 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 20
42 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 20
43 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20
44 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 20
45 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 20
46 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
47 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20
48 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 20
49 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20
50 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 23
51 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23
52 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 23
53 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 23
54 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 23
55 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 23
56 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 27
57 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 45
58 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 45
59 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 45
60 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 45
61 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 45
62 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 48
63 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 48
64 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 48
65 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 54
66 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 55
67 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 57
68 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 57
69 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 01:10
70 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
71 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 01:59
72 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
73 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 02:58
74 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:05
75 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 03:46
76 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 03:46
77 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:46
78 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:54
79 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 03:54
80 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:54
81 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 03:54
82 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 04:15
83 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:16
84 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 05:06
85 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06:14
86 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:14
87 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:14
88 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:14
89 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 06:14
90 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:14
91 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:53
92 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 06:53
93 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 06:53
94 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:53
95 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 07:45
96 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 07:45
97 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 07:45
98 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 07:45
99 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 07:48
100 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 07:48
101 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 07:48
102 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:48
103 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 07:48
104 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 11:46
105 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 11:47
106 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:47
107 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:47
108 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 11:47
109 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:47
110 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 11:47
111 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:47
112 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:47
113 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 11:47
114 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 11:47
115 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 11:47
116 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:47
117 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 11:47
118 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 11:47
119 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 11:47
120 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 11:47
121 Cees Bol Team DSM + 11:47
122 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 11:47
123 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 11:47
124 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:47
125 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:47
126 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 11:47
127 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 11:47
128 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 11:47
129 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 11:47
130 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 11:47
131 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 11:47
132 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 11:47
133 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:47
134 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 11:47
135 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 11:47
136 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 11:47
137 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 11:47
138 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 13:22
DNS Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 11:51:31
02 - Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
03 - Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 53
04 - Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
05 - Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
06 - Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
07 - Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
08 - Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
09 1 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 01:15
10 1 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:15
11 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:25
12 1 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27
13 1 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:28
14 5 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 01:33
15 - Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
16 - Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:37
17 4 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47
18 4 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 01:48
19 5 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:50
20 6 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
21 6 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04
22 4 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 02:05
23 4 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:05
24 4 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 02:06
25 8 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 02:06
26 3 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 02:12
27 2 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
28 2 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37
29 1 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:38
30 1 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:40
31 2 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:04
32 4 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 04:58
33 5 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:36
34 5 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 05:55
35 2 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 06:26
36 6 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:54
37 7 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:13
38 13 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:29
39 14 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 07:37
40 9 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:43
41 15 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 07:47
42 16 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 07:54
43 18 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:09
44 10 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 08:22
45 12 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 08:35
46 18 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:51
47 22 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 08:52
48 15 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:53
49 25 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:59
50 22 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:10
51 24 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:24
52 18 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:31
53 23 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:31
54 25 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
55 23 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 09:53
56 24 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:04
57 20 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:10
58 10 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 10:27
59 27 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:34
60 29 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 11:04
61 12 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 11:52
62 8 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 12:18
63 36 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:25
64 7 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 12:28
65 - Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 12:34
66 27 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 12:35
67 27 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 12:37
68 38 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 12:49
69 36 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:07
70 28 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 13:22
71 30 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 13:23
72 30 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 13:24
73 32 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 13:26
74 8 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:41
75 23 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:47
76 36 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 13:55
77 6 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 14:11
78 38 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:17
79 5 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:31
80 11 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 14:43
81 21 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:49
82 35 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 14:52
83 37 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 15:02
84 13 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:15
85 37 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 16:35
86 51 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:45
87 37 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 17:21
88 26 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 17:24
89 1 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 17:57
90 2 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:02
91 36 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 18:06
92 49 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 18:52
93 7 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:52
94 49 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:01
95 49 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:06
96 11 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 19:09
97 50 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:10
98 50 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 19:10
99 49 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 19:13
100 45 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:32
101 42 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 19:42
102 40 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:49
103 7 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 20:07
104 38 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20:10
105 38 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:10
106 13 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 20:22
107 5 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 20:54
108 7 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 21:28
109 28 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 21:37
110 8 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 21:47
111 14 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 21:50
112 27 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 22:28
113 26 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 22:55
114 20 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 23:11
115 6 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 23:13
116 26 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:21
117 22 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 24:00
118 17 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 24:03
119 9 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 24:17
120 20 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 24:21
121 18 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 24:27
122 18 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 24:30
123 14 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 24:43
124 14 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 24:47
125 14 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 24:52
126 13 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 25:14
127 4 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 27:41
128 2 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 28:34
129 9 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 28:35
130 1 Cees Bol Team DSM + 29:14
131 1 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 29:24
132 1 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 29:49
133 1 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 31:00
134 1 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 31:37
135 2 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 32:31
136 3 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 32:53
137 4 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 34:03
138 4 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 37:10
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 35:38:14
02 Alpecin-Fenix + 35
03 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:19
04 Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:22
05 Lotto Soudal + 03:51
06 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:02
07 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:03
08 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:17
09 Arkéa-Samsic + 04:53
10 Team TotalEnergies + 05:40
11 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:38
12 Baloise Trek Lions + 12:58
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
14 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:49
15 Team DSM + 14:38
16 Tarteletto - Isorex + 15:50
17 BEAT Cycling + 22:07
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 25:57
19 Vini Zabù + 31:45
20 Trek-Segafredo + 32:43
21 Team Novo Nordisk + 55:30
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 12th June
Where Hamoir -> Hamoir
What 4th stage
Distance 152.7 km
Other
Embed Results