Belgium Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 03:56:4320
02 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 005
04 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
06 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 00
07 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
08 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 00
09 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 00
10 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 00
11 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 00
12 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 00
13 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
14 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 00
15 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
16 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
18 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 00
19 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 00
20 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
21 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 00
22 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
23 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
24 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
25 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
26 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 00
27 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
28 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
29 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 00
30 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
31 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
32 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 00
33 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
35 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
36 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
37 Cees Bol Team DSM + 00
38 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 00
39 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
40 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 00
41 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
42 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
43 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 00
44 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
45 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
46 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 00
47 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
48 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 00
49 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
50 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 00
51 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
52 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
53 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 00
54 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 00
55 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
56 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 00
57 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
58 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
59 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 00
60 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
61 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 00
62 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 00
63 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
64 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 00
65 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 00
66 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
67 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 00
68 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
69 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 00
70 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
71 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
72 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
73 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
74 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 00
75 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 00
76 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 00
77 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
78 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 00
79 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
80 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
81 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
82 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 00
83 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
84 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
85 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
86 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 00
87 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 00
88 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 00
89 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 00
90 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
91 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
92 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 00
93 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
94 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
95 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
96 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17
97 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 20
98 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 20
99 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 24
100 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 29
101 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 29
102 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 43
103 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46
104 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 53
105 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 01:20
106 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 01:49
107 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:56
108 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 56
109 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:58
110 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:58
111 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:58
112 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:58
113 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:58
114 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
115 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:58
116 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 01:58
117 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 01:58
118 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
119 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
120 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 01:58
121 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:58
122 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 01:58
123 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:27
124 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 02:27
125 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 02:58
126 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 03:01
127 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 03:01
128 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 03:44
129 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 03:44
130 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 03:44
131 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 03:44
132 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 03:44
133 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 04:46
134 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 05:02
135 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:02
136 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 05:14
137 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 05:28
138 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 05:51
139 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 05:51
140 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 05:51
141 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 08:52
142 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 19:11
DSQ Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 08:13:43
02 - Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
03 - Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 53
04 - Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
05 - Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
06 - Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
07 - Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
08 - Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
09 - Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
10 - Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 01:15
11 - Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:15
12 1 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:25
13 1 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27
14 1 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:34
15 1 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
16 1 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:37
17 4 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:43
18 - Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 01:45
19 - Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:45
20 - Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 01:46
21 1 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47
22 1 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 01:48
23 1 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:49
24 1 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:50
25 1 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:55
26 1 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
27 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04
28 - Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:18
29 1 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
30 1 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37
31 1 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:40
32 1 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:46
33 1 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:04
34 1 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:17
35 2 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:58
36 - Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 05:04
37 1 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 05:16
38 1 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:27
39 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 05:46
40 3 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 06:07
41 1 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 06:33
42 5 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:58
43 5 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 07:05
44 6 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:13
45 8 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:14
46 6 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:19
47 7 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:23
48 8 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 07:23
49 6 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:23
50 7 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 07:26
51 7 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:29
52 9 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:33
53 7 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 07:37
54 5 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 07:37
55 8 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:45
56 8 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 07:47
57 8 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 07:47
58 2 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 07:54
59 8 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 07:55
60 8 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:56
61 9 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:59
62 9 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:02
63 10 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:05
64 10 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:06
65 11 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 08:21
66 11 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 08:23
67 11 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:23
68 11 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 08:29
69 11 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 08:32
70 26 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 08:32
71 10 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:34
72 27 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:50
73 10 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 08:54
74 2 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:59
75 9 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:01
76 9 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:04
77 26 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:13
78 11 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 09:33
79 17 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 09:37
80 14 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 09:44
81 6 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 09:50
82 13 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:56
83 8 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10:17
84 4 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:18
85 6 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:41
86 8 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:04
87 1 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 11:08
88 7 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 11:09
89 8 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 11:14
90 8 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:34
91 9 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 11:45
92 11 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:48
93 8 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 11:50
94 13 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 12:14
95 13 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 12:14
96 4 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 12:19
97 12 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:21
98 13 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:25
99 13 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:25
100 13 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 12:34
101 13 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 12:35
102 16 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 12:39
103 16 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:40
104 58 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 12:43
105 1 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:47
106 14 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 12:49
107 15 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 12:55
108 15 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:55
109 7 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 12:56
110 15 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 13:00
111 17 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:05
112 16 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 13:09
113 17 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 13:27
114 17 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabù + 13:30
115 17 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 13:43
116 11 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:54
117 35 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 13:58
118 12 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 14:02
119 20 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 14:08
120 18 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 14:53
121 5 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 15:28
122 5 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 15:40
123 33 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 15:54
124 3 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 16:36
125 1 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabù + 16:44
126 1 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 16:47
127 34 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 16:55
128 18 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 17:24
129 7 Cees Bol Team DSM + 17:27
130 15 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 17:37
131 10 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:02
132 2 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 19:13
133 6 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 19:50
134 8 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 20:06
135 2 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 20:17
136 124 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 20:32
137 6 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 20:44
138 - Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 20:47
139 4 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 21:06
140 11 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 22:03
141 4 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 22:16
142 2 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 23:48
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 24:44:27
02 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27
03 Alpecin-Fenix + 58
04 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:33
05 Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:22
06 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:05
07 Arkéa-Samsic + 04:11
08 Lotto Soudal + 04:14
09 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:26
10 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40
11 Team TotalEnergies + 05:23
12 Tarteletto - Isorex + 08:05
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:20
14 Baloise Trek Lions + 13:21
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:52
16 Team DSM + 14:29
17 BEAT Cycling + 17:21
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 17:38
19 Trek-Segafredo + 23:15
20 Vini Zabù + 25:52
21 Team Novo Nordisk + 35:37
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 11th June
Where Gingelom -> Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
What 3rd stage
Distance 174.4 km
Other
Embed Results