Belgium Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 12:0020
02 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0210
03 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 185
04 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
05 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 19
06 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 21
07 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 21
08 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 24
09 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 25
10 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 26
11 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 26
12 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 27
13 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 27
14 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 27
15 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 27
16 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 27
17 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 28
18 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 32
19 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 32
20 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 32
21 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 32
22 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 36
23 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 36
24 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 38
25 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 42
26 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 42
27 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 42
28 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 43
29 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 43
30 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 43
31 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 44
32 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 45
33 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 45
34 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
35 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 47
36 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47
37 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 48
38 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 50
39 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 50
40 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 51
41 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 51
42 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 51
43 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 52
44 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 52
45 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 53
46 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 54
47 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
48 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 58
49 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 59
50 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59
51 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:00
52 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
53 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 01:01
54 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 01:02
55 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
56 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:02
57 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:02
58 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 01:03
59 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:03
60 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 01:04
61 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04
62 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04
63 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 01:05
64 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:06
65 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 01:06
66 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:06
67 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 01:07
68 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:07
69 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 01:08
70 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 01:09
71 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:10
72 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 01:11
73 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 01:12
74 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12
75 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12
76 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 01:13
77 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:13
78 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
79 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:13
80 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 01:14
81 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:14
82 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:15
83 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 01:16
84 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 01:16
85 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17
86 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 01:17
87 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:18
88 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:20
89 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:21
90 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:21
91 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 01:22
92 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 01:22
93 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:22
94 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:23
95 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:25
96 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 01:26
97 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:26
98 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
99 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:28
100 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 01:29
101 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:29
102 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 01:30
103 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:31
104 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 01:31
105 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:32
106 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:33
107 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 01:37
108 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 01:37
109 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 01:37
110 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 01:38
111 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:38
112 Cees Bol Team DSM + 01:39
113 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
114 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 01:42
115 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:42
116 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:42
117 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:44
118 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:45
119 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:46
120 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:46
121 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 01:48
122 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:50
123 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:50
124 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:51
125 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 01:53
126 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:54
127 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:56
128 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 01:56
129 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:57
130 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
131 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 02:00
132 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 02:04
133 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 02:04
134 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 02:06
135 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 02:07
136 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 02:09
137 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:12
138 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:14
139 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:20
140 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 02:20
141 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:34
142 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 02:53
143 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:08
DNS Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:17:00
02 10 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 45
03 - Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 53
04 14 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 01:01
05 23 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 01:07
06 14 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 01:09
07 - Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
08 17 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
09 1 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
10 4 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 01:15
11 6 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 01:15
12 8 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:21
13 16 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:25
14 3 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:27
15 6 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:34
16 1 Dimitri Claeys Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:35
17 4 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:37
18 7 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 01:45
19 4 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01:45
20 1 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 01:46
21 6 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:46
22 4 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:47
23 7 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 01:48
24 - Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 01:49
25 11 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:50
26 24 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:55
27 4 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:56
28 20 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:01
29 10 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04
30 2 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 02:26
31 9 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:37
32 2 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:40
33 - Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:54
34 1 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:04
35 5 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:17
36 1 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 04:44
37 1 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:58
38 1 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 05:16
39 2 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:27
40 3 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 05:34
41 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 05:46
42 - Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 05:50
43 2 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 06:07
44 5 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 06:34
45 8 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:52
46 28 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 06:52
47 20 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:58
48 23 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 07:05
49 1 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 07:08
50 3 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:13
51 25 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:15
52 13 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:19
53 24 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:20
54 3 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:23
55 11 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:23
56 6 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 07:25
57 9 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 07:26
58 7 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:29
59 13 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 07:30
60 1 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 07:37
61 9 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:37
62 1 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 07:39
63 7 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07:45
64 9 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 07:47
65 4 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 07:47
66 7 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:48
67 12 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 07:55
68 8 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:56
69 11 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:58
70 6 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:59
71 4 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:02
72 22 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:03
73 5 Emil Vinjebo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:05
74 22 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:06
75 3 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 08:19
76 14 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 08:21
77 7 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 08:23
78 10 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:23
79 25 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 08:29
80 - Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 08:32
81 6 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:34
82 3 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 08:44
83 9 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 08:54
84 3 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:01
85 3 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:04
86 3 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 09:10
87 1 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 09:26
88 3 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 09:32
89 - Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 09:33
90 1 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 10:26
91 9 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:41
92 1 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 10:59
93 10 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 11:04
94 6 Lasse Norman Hansen Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:04
95 2 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 11:09
96 14 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 11:11
97 3 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 11:24
98 - Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:34
99 5 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 11:41
100 9 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 11:45
101 4 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 11:50
102 7 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 11:52
103 7 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:53
104 2 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:56
105 4 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:56
106 1 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 12:04
107 17 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 12:14
108 9 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 12:14
109 1 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:21
110 6 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:22
111 2 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 12:25
112 19 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:25
113 1 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 12:34
114 13 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 12:35
115 10 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 12:35
116 2 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 12:36
117 6 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 12:39
118 10 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 12:39
119 13 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:40
120 2 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 12:49
121 4 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 12:52
122 4 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 12:55
123 12 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:55
124 8 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 13:00
125 8 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 13:00
126 - Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 13:01
127 12 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 13:03
128 9 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:05
129 9 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 13:11
130 - Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 13:27
131 10 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 13:30
132 3 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 13:43
133 4 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 16:33
134 - Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 17:15
135 7 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 17:22
136 4 Cees Bol Team DSM + 17:27
137 1 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 17:30
138 6 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 17:49
139 - Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 17:52
140 5 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 17:57
141 3 Matteo Pelucchi Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:02
142 1 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 18:08
143 - Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 18:46
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 12:54:18
02 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27
03 Alpecin-Fenix + 58
04 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:33
05 Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:22
06 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:05
07 Arkéa-Samsic + 04:11
08 Lotto Soudal + 04:14
09 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:26
10 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:40
11 Team TotalEnergies + 05:23
12 Tarteletto - Isorex + 08:05
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:20
14 Baloise Trek Lions + 13:21
15 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:52
16 Team DSM + 14:29
17 BEAT Cycling + 17:21
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 17:38
19 Trek-Segafredo + 23:15
20 Vini Zabú + 25:52
21 Team Novo Nordisk + 33:39
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 10th June
Where Knokke-Heist -> Knokke-Heist
What 2nd stage
Distance 11.4 km
Other
Embed Results