Belgium Tour - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 04:05:1520
02 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0010
03 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 005
04 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 28
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 28
06 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 28
07 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 28
08 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28
09 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
10 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 28
11 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 28
12 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28
13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28
14 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 28
15 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 28
16 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 28
17 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28
18 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 28
19 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28
20 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 28
21 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 28
22 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 28
23 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 28
24 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 28
25 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 28
26 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 28
27 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 28
28 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 28
29 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 28
30 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 54
31 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 54
32 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 54
33 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:25
34 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:29
35 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 02:59
36 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 03:53
37 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 04:18
38 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:18
39 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 04:18
40 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:18
41 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 04:18
42 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 04:36
43 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:36
44 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28
45 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 05:16
46 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 05:45
47 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 05:52
48 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 05:52
49 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 05:52
50 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:52
51 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05:52
52 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06:18
53 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:18
54 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 06:18
55 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 06:18
56 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:18
57 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:18
58 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:18
59 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:18
60 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:18
61 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 06:18
62 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 06:18
63 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 06:18
64 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:18
65 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:18
66 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 06:18
67 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:18
68 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:18
69 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:18
70 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:18
71 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 06:18
72 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06:18
73 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 06:18
74 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 06:18
75 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:18
76 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:18
77 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:18
78 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:18
79 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 07:18
80 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 07:18
81 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:18
82 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:18
83 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 07:18
84 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 07:18
85 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:18
86 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 07:18
87 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 07:18
88 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:18
89 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 07:18
90 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 07:18
91 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 07:18
92 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 08:12
93 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 10:01
94 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 10:01
95 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 10:15
96 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:28
97 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
98 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:28
99 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 10:28
100 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:28
101 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:28
102 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:28
103 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 10:28
104 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 10:28
105 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 10:28
106 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:28
107 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 10:28
108 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:28
109 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
110 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
111 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:28
112 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10:28
113 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 10:28
114 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 11:08
115 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 11:08
116 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:08
117 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 11:08
118 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 11:08
119 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:08
120 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 11:08
121 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 11:08
122 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 11:08
123 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 11:08
124 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 11:08
125 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 11:08
126 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 11:08
127 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 11:08
128 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 11:08
129 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 11:08
130 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 11:08
131 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:08
132 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 11:08
133 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 11:08
134 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
135 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 15:33
136 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 15:33
137 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 15:33
138 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 15:33
139 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 15:33
140 Cees Bol Team DSM + 15:33
141 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:33
142 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 16:25
143 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 16:25
144 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 16:25
DNF Dietmar Ledegen Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck-Quick Step 04:05:00
02 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05
03 Gianni Marchand Tarteletto - Isorex + 08
04 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix + 43
05 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 43
06 Toon Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 43
07 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 43
08 Boy van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
09 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 43
10 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 43
11 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 43
12 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43
13 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43
14 Eli Iserbyt Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 43
15 Dimitri Claeys Qhubeka ASSOS + 43
16 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 43
17 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
18 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 43
19 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 43
20 Connor Swift Arkéa-Samsic + 43
21 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 43
22 Lukasz Wisniowski Qhubeka ASSOS + 43
23 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 43
24 Chris Hamilton Team DSM + 43
25 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 43
26 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 43
27 Laurens Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 43
28 Koen Bouwman Jumbo-Visma + 43
29 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 43
30 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43
31 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
32 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 01:09
33 Andreas Goeman Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:09
34 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:40
35 Michael Vanthourenhout Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 01:44
36 Kevin Reza B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 03:14
37 Jonas Rickaert Alpecin-Fenix + 04:08
38 Victor Campenaerts Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:27
39 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 04:33
40 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 04:33
41 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:33
42 Bram Welten Arkéa-Samsic + 04:33
43 Adrien Petit Team TotalEnergies + 04:51
44 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:51
45 Piotr Havik BEAT Cycling + 05:31
46 Jan-Willem Van Schip BEAT Cycling + 06:00
47 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:07
48 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 06:07
49 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 06:07
50 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:07
51 Daniel Savini Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:07
52 Toon Vandebosch Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06:33
53 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:33
54 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú + 06:33
55 Yoeri Havik BEAT Cycling + 06:33
56 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:33
57 Jérémy Lecroq B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 06:33
58 Samuele Zoccarato Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:33
59 Lennert Teugels Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:33
60 Corne Van Kessel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:33
61 Lars Van Der Haar Baloise Trek Lions + 06:33
62 Casper Pedersen Team DSM + 06:33
63 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 06:33
64 Julien Van Den Brande Tarteletto - Isorex + 06:33
65 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:33
66 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe + 06:33
67 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:33
68 Timothy Dupont Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:33
69 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix + 06:33
70 Danny van Poppel Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:33
71 David Dekker Jumbo-Visma + 06:33
72 Witse Meeusen Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 06:33
73 Thibau Nys Baloise Trek Lions + 06:33
74 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 06:33
75 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:33
76 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:33
77 Michael Mørkøv Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:33
78 Emil Vinjebo Qhubeka ASSOS + 07:33
79 Martijn Budding BEAT Cycling + 07:33
80 Niki Terpstra Team TotalEnergies + 07:33
81 Umberto Marengo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:33
82 Alfdan De Decker Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:33
83 Thijs Aerts Baloise Trek Lions + 07:33
84 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 07:33
85 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 07:33
86 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 07:33
87 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 07:33
88 Laurenz Rex Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:33
89 Niccolo Bonifazio Team TotalEnergies + 07:33
90 Luuc Bugter BEAT Cycling + 07:33
91 Jules Hesters BEAT Cycling + 07:33
92 Nils Eekhoff Team DSM + 08:27
93 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 10:16
94 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 10:16
95 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team DSM + 10:30
96 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:43
97 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 10:43
98 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:43
99 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk + 10:43
100 Lasse Norman Hansen Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:43
101 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:43
102 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:43
103 Thibault Guernalec Arkéa-Samsic + 10:43
104 Christophe Noppe Arkéa-Samsic + 10:43
105 Casper Van Uden Team DSM + 10:43
106 Brent Van de Kerkhove Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:43
107 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 10:43
108 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:43
109 Emils Liepins Trek-Segafredo + 10:43
110 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 10:43
111 Gil D'Heygere Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:43
112 Anton Ferdinande Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 10:43
113 Juraj Sagan BORA-hansgrohe + 10:43
114 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 11:23
115 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 11:23
116 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11:23
117 Amaury Capiot Arkéa-Samsic + 11:23
118 Ryan Kamp Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 11:23
119 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 11:23
120 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk + 11:23
121 Mattia Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 11:23
122 Jordy Bouts BEAT Cycling + 11:23
123 Pim Ronhaar Baloise Trek Lions + 11:23
124 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 11:23
125 Edward Planckaert Alpecin-Fenix + 11:23
126 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 11:23
127 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo-Visma + 11:23
128 Peter Kusztor Team Novo Nordisk + 11:23
129 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 11:23
130 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 11:23
131 Giacomo Nizzolo Qhubeka ASSOS + 11:23
132 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 11:23
133 Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe + 11:23
134 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 15:48
135 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk + 15:48
136 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 15:48
137 Enzo Leijnse Team DSM + 15:48
138 Matteo Pelucchi Qhubeka ASSOS + 15:48
139 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk + 15:48
140 Cees Bol Team DSM + 15:48
141 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:48
142 Damien Gaudin Team TotalEnergies + 16:40
143 Daan Marien Baloise Trek Lions + 16:40
144 Christopher Lawless Team TotalEnergies + 16:40
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 9th June
Where Beveren -> Maarkedal
What 1st stage
Distance 176.5 km