Belgium Tour - 2021

GC Points Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step 20015:41:59
2 Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step 150+ 46
3 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex 125+ 56
4 Fisher-Black Finn Jumbo-Visma 100+ 01:04
5 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe 85+ 01:08
6 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 70+ 01:08
7 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic 60+ 01:12
8 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Fenix 50+ 01:13
9 Aerts Toon Baloise Trek Lions 40+ 01:13
10 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal 35+ 01:18
11 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal 30+ 01:28
12 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 25+ 01:30
13 Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM 20+ 01:31
14 Claeys Dimitri Team Qhubeka NextHash 15+ 01:38
15 Van Den Bossche Fabio Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10+ 01:40
16 van Gestel Dries Team TotalEnergies 5+ 01:51
17 De Bondt Dries Alpecin-Fenix 5+ 01:59
18 Iserbyt Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5+ 02:06
19 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5+ 02:07
20 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic 5+ 02:08
21 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM 5+ 02:08
22 Soupe Geoffrey Team TotalEnergies 5+ 02:09
23 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 5+ 02:15
24 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Fenix 5+ 02:29
25 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5+ 02:41
26 Wirtgen Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 5+ 02:43
27 Sweeck Laurens Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5+ 02:48
28 Hamilton Chris Team DSM 5+ 02:54
29 Koch Jonas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5+ 03:25
30 Wisniowski Lukasz Team Qhubeka NextHash 5+ 03:40
31 Vanthourenhout Michael Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 03:46
32 Rickaert Jonas Alpecin-Fenix + 05:01
33 De Gendt Aimé Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:18
34 Van der Sande Tosh Lotto Soudal + 06:22
35 McLay Daniel Team Arkéa-Samsic + 06:29
36 Ballerini Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:57
37 Savini Daniel Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:32
38 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 07:34
39 Van Der Haar Lars Baloise Trek Lions + 07:40
40 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:46
41 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions + 07:50
42 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 08:21
43 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 08:32
44 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:51
45 Vandebosch Toon Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 09:14
46 Vinjebo Emil Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:16
47 Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal + 09:17
48 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:22
49 Marengo Umberto Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:27
50 Terpstra Niki Team TotalEnergies + 09:34
51 Bonifazio Niccolo Team TotalEnergies + 09:56
52 Rex Laurenz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:58
53 De Kort Koen Trek-Segafredo + 10:13
54 Warlop Jordi Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:13
55 Teugels Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex + 10:27
56 Gonzalez Roberto Vini Zabù + 10:30
57 Keisse Iljo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:52
58 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 11:07
59 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:49
60 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM + 12:15
61 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:28
62 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 12:31
63 Van Uden Casper Team DSM + 12:51
64 Gradek Kamil Vini Zabù + 12:53
65 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 13:00
66 Goeman Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:13
67 Bugter Luuc BEAT Cycling + 13:14
68 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma + 13:26
69 Maestri Mirco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:49
70 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13:50
71 Welten Bram Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:53
72 Sagan Juraj BORA-hansgrohe + 14:04
73 Kusztor Peter Team Novo Nordisk + 14:06
74 Bouts Jordy BEAT Cycling + 14:33
75 Meeusen Witse Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 14:34
76 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 14:46
77 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:59
78 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 15:13
79 Budding Martijn BEAT Cycling + 15:19
80 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 15:36
81 Havik Piotr BEAT Cycling + 15:39
82 Lonardi Giovanni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:18
83 Ronhaar Pim Baloise Trek Lions + 17:17
84 Van Kessel Corne Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 17:28
85 Zoccarato Samuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:35
86 Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:57
87 Beullens Cédric Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 18:05
88 Bevilacqua Mattia Vini Zabù + 18:14
89 Mullen Ryan Trek-Segafredo + 18:39
90 Cavendish Mark Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:59
90 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19:04
92 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe + 19:12
93 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 19:13
94 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:34
95 Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:35
96 Havik Yoeri BEAT Cycling + 19:45
97 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:50
98 Petit Adrien Team TotalEnergies + 20:00
99 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:13
100 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:16
101 Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20:25
102 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo + 20:33
103 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 20:34
104 Kamp Ryan Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 20:47
105 Quarterman Charlie Trek-Segafredo + 21:36
106 Selig Rüdiger BORA-hansgrohe + 21:55
107 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 21:56
108 Stacchiotti Riccardo Vini Zabù + 22:31
109 Frapporti Marco Vini Zabù + 22:32
110 De Decker Alfdan Tarteletto - Isorex + 22:55
111 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:24
112 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 23:25
113 Irvine Declan Team Novo Nordisk + 24:38
114 Schillinger Andreas BORA-hansgrohe + 24:51
115 Ferdinande Anton Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 25:03
116 Van de Kerkhove Brent Tarteletto - Isorex + 25:09
117 Mareczko Jakub Vini Zabù + 25:17
118 Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe + 25:23
119 Bevilacqua Simone Vini Zabù + 25:25
120 Leijnse Enzo Team DSM + 25:41
121 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 26:08
122 Debusschere Jens B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:36
123 Hivert Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26:48
124 Stybar Zdenek Deceuninck-Quick Step + 27:37
125 Aerts Thijs Baloise Trek Lions + 27:37
126 Hesters Jules BEAT Cycling + 27:44
127 Lawless Christopher Team TotalEnergies + 28:51
128 Bol Cees Team DSM + 29:30
129 Pelucchi Matteo Team Qhubeka NextHash + 30:31
130 Egholm Jakob Trek-Segafredo + 32:16
131 Baska Erik BORA-hansgrohe + 32:28
132 Planckaert Edward Alpecin-Fenix + 32:53
133 Marien Daan Baloise Trek Lions + 34:09
134 Gaudin Damien Team TotalEnergies + 34:31
135 Planet Charles Team Novo Nordisk + 37:57
136 Phippen Logan Team Novo Nordisk + 40:19
137 Behringer Oliver Team Novo Nordisk + 40:39
DNF Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Reza Kevin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Van Schip Jan-Willem BEAT Cycling
DNF Ledegen Dietmar Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Vanendert Jelle Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF D'Heygere Gil Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Van Den Brande Julien Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Clancy Stephen Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Campenaerts Victor Team Qhubeka NextHash
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal 71
2 Coquard Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM 64
3 Evenepoel Remco Deceuninck-Quick Step 45
4 De Buyst Jasper Lotto Soudal 34
5 van Poppel Danny Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 32
6 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30
7 Cavendish Mark Deceuninck-Quick Step 30
8 Ballerini Davide Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
9 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe 28
10 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix 25
11 Mørkøv Michael Deceuninck-Quick Step 25
12 Marchand Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex 22
13 Bonifazio Niccolo Team TotalEnergies 22
14 Ackermann Pascal BORA-hansgrohe 22
15 Nizzolo Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash 19
16 Groenewegen Dylan Jumbo-Visma 19
17 Moschetti Matteo Trek-Segafredo 19
18 Lampaert Yves Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
19 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic 17
20 Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 17
21 Fisher-Black Finn Jumbo-Visma 16
22 Aerts Toon Baloise Trek Lions 15
23 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 15
24 Herregodts Rune Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14
25 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
26 Weemaes Sasha Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13
27 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 12
28 van Poppel Boy Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 12
29 Nys Thibau Baloise Trek Lions 12
30 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal 12
31 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 11
32 Eekhoff Nils Team DSM 11
33 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma 10
34 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM 10
35 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic 10
36 Norman Hansen Lasse Team Qhubeka NextHash 9
37 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma 8
38 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic 6
Pos Team Time
1 Jumbo-Visma 47:09:47
2 Alpecin-Fenix + 35
3 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:19
4 Lotto Soudal + 03:51
5 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 04:02
6 Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal + 04:15
7 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04:17
8 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 04:23
9 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 04:53
10 Team TotalEnergies + 05:40
11 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:38
12 Baloise Trek Lions + 12:58
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
14 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:49
15 Team DSM + 15:24
16 Tarteletto - Isorex + 16:34
17 BEAT Cycling + 22:31
18 BORA-hansgrohe + 26:21
19 Vini Zabù + 31:58
20 Trek-Segafredo + 33:36
21 Team Novo Nordisk + 58:19

Information