2019 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal 03:40:1702 1 + 52
02 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez + 0005 34 + 02:29
03 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0001 - 12:32:03
04 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0207 7 + 02:37
05 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium + 01:0406 2 + 02:28
06 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 01:0415 7 + 02:53
07 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:0404 2 + 02:27
08 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 01:0448 40 + 13:04
09 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:0418 28 + 03:55
10 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:0454 41 + 14:33
11 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:0520 37 + 04:11
12 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:0511 2 + 02:41
13 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:0550 41 + 13:18
14 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 01:0510 2 + 02:39
15 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:0508 2 + 02:39
16 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:0514 5 + 02:49
17 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 01:0513 5 + 02:47
18 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:0516 27 + 03:49
19 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:0528 45 + 06:35
20 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0512 3 + 02:43
21 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0503 1 + 02:02
22 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:0519 26 + 03:55
23 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:0525 46 + 05:38
24 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 01:0523 44 + 05:01
25 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0509 2 + 02:39
26 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:0547 39 + 12:54
27 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:0622 15 + 04:43
28 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:0656 51 + 18:13
29 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:0657 55 + 18:25
30 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 02:0624 24 + 05:03
31 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 02:0621 15 + 04:42
32 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 02:0627 39 + 05:55
33 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:0670 67 + 21:22
34 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:0617 3 + 03:54
35 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:3426 32 + 05:40
36 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:2736 33 + 08:44
37 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:2729 4 + 06:48
38 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 05:4252 29 + 13:41
39 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:4251 29 + 13:41
40 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:4287 54 + 27:13
41 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:4233 2 + 08:18
42 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:4230 26 + 06:51
43 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium + 05:4240 25 + 09:13
44 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium + 05:4235 18 + 08:41
45 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 05:4231 6 + 07:39
46 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:0737 4 + 08:49
47 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:0732 11 + 07:56
48 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:1149 26 + 13:12
49 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 07:1134 27 + 08:35
50 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 07:1181 40 + 23:47
51 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 07:1141 3 + 09:49
52 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:1142 7 + 10:08
53 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:1143 12 + 10:12
54 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 07:1145 19 + 10:35
55 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:1158 27 + 18:54
56 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:1144 18 + 10:26
57 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 07:1138 22 + 08:51
58 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07:1139 15 + 09:06
59 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 10:2689 40 + 29:02
60 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 10:2655 24 + 18:01
61 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:2646 19 + 12:29
62 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:3253 44 + 13:57
63 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:3283 1 + 24:13
64 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:5359 1 + 19:06
65 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:3994 1 + 31:03
66 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39114 8 + 35:30
67 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:3962 34 + 20:47
68 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 18:3995 1 + 31:07
69 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium + 18:3969 27 + 21:22
70 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:39111 4 + 35:03
71 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium + 18:39100 2 + 34:34
72 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:3993 1 + 30:59
73 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 18:3988 6 + 27:27
74 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:39106 4 + 34:55
75 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 18:3963 34 + 20:51
76 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:39108 3 + 34:56
77 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 18:39104 4 + 34:48
78 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez + 18:3996 1 + 34:30
79 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:3973 23 + 21:37
80 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 18:39115 8 + 35:43
81 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:3968 28 + 21:20
82 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39121 10 + 37:23
83 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39102 3 + 34:42
84 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:39105 4 + 34:52
85 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:3974 22 + 21:38
86 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:3976 17 + 21:49
87 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:39112 6 + 35:09
88 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 18:3965 34 + 20:55
89 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:3998 1 + 34:32
90 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:3964 34 + 20:53
91 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 18:3961 35 + 20:37
92 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 18:39125 18 + 48:09
93 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:39117 9 + 36:41
94 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:3978 15 + 21:57
95 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 18:3967 33 + 21:03
96 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 18:3985 9 + 25:15
97 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 18:3992 2 + 30:49
98 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:39118 9 + 36:52
99 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 18:39101 2 + 34:36
100 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:3960 43 + 20:20
101 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:3986 9 + 25:24
102 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 18:3977 16 + 21:53
103 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 18:39120 10 + 37:22
104 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 18:3982 10 + 24:09
105 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:3980 10 + 22:56
106 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:3984 10 + 24:15
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 18:3999 1 + 34:33
108 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:39103 3 + 34:42
109 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:39119 9 + 37:06
110 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 18:39113 6 + 35:09
111 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 18:39122 10 + 37:28
112 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:39109 4 + 35:01
113 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 18:3971 27 + 21:27
114 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:3991 4 + 30:31
115 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:3975 21 + 21:39
116 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39123 13 + 37:46
117 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:3997 1 + 34:32
118 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:39110 4 + 35:02
119 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:3990 7 + 29:45
120 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39116 9 + 36:39
121 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 18:3972 25 + 21:34
122 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:39124 18 + 40:28
123 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:3979 11 + 22:37
124 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:01107 6 + 34:56
125 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:0666 43 + 21:00
DNS Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez 999
DNS Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex 999
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium 999
DNF Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel 999
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus 999
DNF Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 999
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie 999
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie 999
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 999
DNF Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles 999
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 151.1 km
StartSeraing
FinishSeraing
DateJune 15th (2019)
Leader R.Evenepoel
Points R.Evenepoel
Sprint T.Sprengers

Victor Campenaerts