Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (2)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal 03:40:162520
02 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez + 002010
03 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00155
04 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0313
05 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium + 01:0511
06 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 01:0510
07 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:059
08 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 01:058
09 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:057
10 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:057
11 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:056
12 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:056
13 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:055
14 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 01:055
15 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:054
16 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:054
17 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 01:054
18 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:053
19 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:053
20 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:053
21 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:053
22 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:052
23 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 01:052
24 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 01:052
25 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:052
26 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:051
27 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:061
28 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:061
29 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:061
30 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 02:06-
31 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 02:06
32 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 02:06
33 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:06
34 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:06
35 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:34
36 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:27
37 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:27
38 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 05:42
39 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:42
40 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:42
41 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:42
42 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:42
43 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium + 05:42
44 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium + 05:42
45 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 05:42
46 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:07
47 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:07
48 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 07:11
49 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 07:11
50 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 07:11
51 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 07:11
52 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:11
53 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:11
54 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 07:11
55 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 07:11
56 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:11
57 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 07:11
58 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07:11
59 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 10:26
60 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 10:26
61 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:26
62 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 12:32
63 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:32
64 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:53
65 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39
66 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39
67 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:39
68 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 18:39
69 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium + 18:39
70 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18:39
71 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium + 18:39
72 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39
73 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 18:39
74 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:39
75 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39
76 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:39
77 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 18:39
78 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez + 18:39
79 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:39
80 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 18:39
81 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18:39
82 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39
83 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39
84 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:39
85 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:39
86 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:39
87 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 18:39
88 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 18:39
89 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:39
90 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:39
91 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 18:39
92 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 18:39
93 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:39
94 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:39
95 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 18:39
96 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 18:39
97 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 18:39
98 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:39
99 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 18:39
100 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:39
101 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 18:39
102 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 18:39
103 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 18:39
104 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 18:39
105 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:39
106 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18:39
107 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 18:39
108 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:39
109 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18:39
110 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 18:39
111 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 18:39
112 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 18:39
113 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 18:39
114 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:39
115 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:39
116 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39
117 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18:39
118 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18:39
119 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:39
120 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 18:39
121 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 18:39
122 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 18:39
123 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:39
124 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:01
125 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19:06
DNS Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez
DNS Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus
DNF Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel
DNF Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step 12:32:02
02 1 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 52
03 1 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:02
04 2 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:28
05 34 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:29
06 2 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium + 02:29
07 7 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:38
08 2 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:39
09 2 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:39
10 2 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 02:39
11 2 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:41
12 3 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:43
13 5 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 02:47
14 5 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:49
15 7 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 02:54
16 27 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:49
17 3 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:54
18 27 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:55
19 27 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03:56
20 37 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:11
21 15 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 04:42
22 15 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:43
23 44 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 05:01
24 24 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 05:03
25 46 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 05:38
26 32 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:40
27 39 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 05:55
28 45 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 06:35
29 4 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 06:48
30 26 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:51
31 6 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 07:39
32 11 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:56
33 2 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:18
34 27 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 08:35
35 18 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium + 08:41
36 33 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 08:44
37 4 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:49
38 22 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 08:51
39 15 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 09:06
40 25 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium + 09:13
41 3 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 09:49
42 7 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:08
43 12 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:12
44 18 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:26
45 19 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 10:35
46 19 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:29
47 39 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 12:54
48 40 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 13:05
49 26 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:12
50 41 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 13:18
51 29 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:41
52 29 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 13:41
53 44 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 13:57
54 41 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 14:34
55 24 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 18:01
56 51 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:13
57 55 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:25
58 27 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:54
59 1 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 19:06
60 43 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:20
61 35 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 20:37
62 34 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 20:47
63 34 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 20:51
64 34 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:53
65 34 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 20:55
66 43 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:00
67 33 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 21:03
68 28 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:20
69 27 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium + 21:22
70 67 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21:22
71 27 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 21:27
72 25 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 21:34
73 23 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:37
74 22 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:38
75 21 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 21:39
76 17 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:49
77 16 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 21:53
78 15 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 21:57
79 11 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 22:37
80 10 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:56
81 40 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 23:47
82 10 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 24:09
83 1 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24:13
84 10 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 24:15
85 9 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 25:15
86 9 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 25:24
87 54 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 27:13
88 6 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 27:27
89 40 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 29:02
90 7 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 29:45
91 4 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30:31
92 2 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 30:49
93 1 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 30:59
94 1 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 31:03
95 1 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 31:07
96 1 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 34:30
97 1 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 34:32
98 1 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34:32
99 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 34:33
100 2 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium + 34:34
101 2 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 34:36
102 3 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 34:42
103 3 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 34:42
104 4 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 34:48
105 4 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:52
106 4 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 34:55
107 6 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 34:56
108 3 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 34:56
109 4 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 35:01
110 4 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 35:02
111 4 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 35:03
112 6 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 35:09
113 6 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 35:09
114 8 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 35:30
115 8 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 35:43
116 9 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 36:39
117 9 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 36:41
118 9 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36:52
119 9 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 37:06
120 10 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 37:22
121 10 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 37:23
122 10 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 37:28
123 13 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 37:46
124 18 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 40:28
125 18 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 48:09
Baloise Belgium Tour
Belgium
04.stage Hills
151.6 km
Seraing -> Seraing
June 15th (2019)
Leader R.Evenepoel
Points R.Evenepoel
Sprint T.Sprengers

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?