2019 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 10:4602 5 + 57
02 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium + 0132 30 + 02:15
03 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0203 13 + 01:00
04 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0301 - 08:51:52
05 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0429 12 + 02:06
06 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0504 7 + 01:03
07 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0683 5 + 11:00
08 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0805 23 + 01:06
09 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 0831 18 + 02:10
10 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 1171 1 + 04:27
11 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 1379 2 + 07:29
12 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium + 1365 4 + 03:25
13 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1433 12 + 02:16
14 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 1634 2 + 02:18
15 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1906 14 + 01:17
16 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 2007 10 + 01:18
17 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 2140 24 + 02:35
18 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 2109 21 + 01:19
19 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 22133 4 + 18:48
20 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium + 2408 4 + 01:18
21 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 27122 2 + 16:45
22 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 2782 - + 08:42
23 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 2873 1 + 05:24
24 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2835 12 + 02:30
25 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 2836 4 + 02:30
26 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2937 18 + 02:31
27 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 3010 - + 01:28
28 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3011 2 + 01:28
29 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 3012 10 + 01:28
30 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 3038 20 + 02:32
31 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 3213 6 + 01:30
32 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3314 6 + 01:30
33 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3441 3 + 02:36
34 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 3474 2 + 05:30
34 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3415 1 + 01:32
36 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium + 3553 13 + 02:53
37 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium + 3542 11 + 02:37
38 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36141 - + 21:25
39 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3643 11 + 02:38
40 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 3616 4 + 01:34
41 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 3780 1 + 07:53
42 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 3781 1 + 07:53
43 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3717 12 + 01:35
44 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 3818 9 + 01:36
45 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4019 5 + 01:38
45 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez + 4097 19 + 15:45
47 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 40118 3 + 16:24
48 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 4044 8 + 02:42
49 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 41125 4 + 17:54
50 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4184 6 + 11:35
51 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 4298 20 + 15:47
52 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4299 9 + 15:47
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 4245 5 + 02:44
54 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43126 5 + 17:56
55 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 43100 3 + 15:48
56 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 4385 2 + 11:37
57 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 4346 9 + 02:45
58 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 44101 19 + 15:49
59 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium + 44102 5 + 15:49
60 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 4520 14 + 01:42
61 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 4593 1 + 12:18
62 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 4521 6 + 01:43
63 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 4522 1 + 01:43
64 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 4657 6 + 03:00
65 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 46121 1 + 16:30
66 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 4686 6 + 11:43
67 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 4747 4 + 02:49
68 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 47104 11 + 15:52
69 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 4948 8 + 02:51
70 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4949 4 + 02:51
71 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 5069 1 + 04:11
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5050 8 + 02:52
73 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5151 18 + 02:53
74 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 5124 1 + 01:49
75 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5152 8 + 02:53
76 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 52105 1 + 15:57
77 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5287 1 + 11:46
78 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 52106 7 + 15:57
79 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 5254 8 + 02:54
80 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 5355 17 + 02:55
81 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 5325 7 + 01:51
82 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 5456 3 + 02:56
83 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54142 - + 21:43
84 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 54127 6 + 18:07
85 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5562 3 + 03:09
86 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 56107 4 + 16:01
87 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5858 7 + 03:00
88 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 5861 - + 03:08
89 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 58108 1 + 16:03
90 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 5975 2 + 05:55
91 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 5968 - + 03:52
92 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 5927 18 + 01:57
93 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 01:0088 3 + 11:54
94 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:0023 21 + 01:48
95 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:02109 10 + 16:07
96 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:0259 24 + 03:04
97 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 01:0476 1 + 06:30
98 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:0428 5 + 02:02
99 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 01:0426 23 + 01:52
100 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 01:05139 1 + 20:36
101 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:0560 8 + 03:07
102 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05110 4 + 16:10
103 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:0595 - + 13:23
104 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:06111 12 + 16:11
105 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 01:07103 6 + 15:51
106 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:0789 - + 12:01
107 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:08112 5 + 16:13
108 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 01:1072 1 + 05:24
109 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:1063 24 + 03:12
110 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:1091 2 + 12:07
111 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:1090 6 + 12:04
112 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 01:1178 - + 06:56
113 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:11113 12 + 16:16
114 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:12114 14 + 16:17
115 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:1230 25 + 02:08
116 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:13128 3 + 18:21
117 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:13115 11 + 16:18
118 Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:14116 14 + 16:19
119 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 01:14117 5 + 16:19
120 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 01:16124 1 + 17:25
121 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 01:1664 7 + 03:18
122 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 01:1766 1 + 03:43
123 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 01:17129 1 + 18:30
124 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 01:19119 14 + 16:24
125 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:2092 9 + 12:14
126 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:24130 2 + 18:37
127 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:25131 1 + 18:38
128 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:2696 - + 13:57
129 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:27138 - + 20:08
130 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 01:2894 9 + 12:22
131 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel + 01:30120 22 + 16:29
132 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 01:30132 3 + 18:43
133 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez + 01:3539 13 + 02:33
134 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:41137 1 + 19:10
135 Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:43134 - + 18:56
136 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:4377 2 + 06:39
137 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:46135 9 + 18:59
138 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:48136 9 + 19:01
139 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 01:4867 19 + 03:50
140 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 01:53123 13 + 16:58
141 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 01:58143 - + 29:24
142 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 02:06140 1 + 20:47
143 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:0970 36 + 04:11

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 9.2 km
StartGrimbergen
FinishGrimbergen
DateJune 14th (2019)
Leader R.Evenepoel
Points F.Jakobsen
Sprint T.Sprengers

Tim Wellens