Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (2)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 10:462520
02 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium + 012010
03 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02155
04 Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0313
05 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0411
06 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0510
07 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 069
08 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 088
09 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 087
10 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 117
11 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 136
12 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium + 136
13 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 145
14 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 165
15 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 194
16 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 204
17 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 214
18 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 213
19 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 223
20 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium + 243
21 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 273
22 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 272
23 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 282
24 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 282
25 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 282
26 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 291
27 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 301
28 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 301
29 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 301
30 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 30-
31 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 32
32 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
33 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
34 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 34
34 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
36 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium + 35
37 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium + 35
38 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36
39 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
40 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 36
41 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 37
42 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 37
43 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37
44 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 38
45 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 40
45 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez + 40
47 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 40
48 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 40
49 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 41
50 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41
51 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 42
52 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 42
53 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 42
54 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
55 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 43
56 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 43
57 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 43
58 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 44
59 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium + 44
60 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 45
61 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 45
62 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45
63 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 45
64 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 46
65 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 46
66 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 46
67 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 47
68 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 47
69 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 49
70 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 49
71 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 50
72 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 50
73 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51
74 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 51
75 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 51
76 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 52
77 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52
78 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 52
79 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 52
80 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 53
81 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 53
82 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
83 Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 54
84 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 54
85 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 55
86 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 56
87 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 58
88 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 58
89 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 58
90 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 59
91 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 59
92 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 59
93 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 01:00
94 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00
95 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:02
96 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:02
97 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 01:04
98 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:04
99 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 01:04
100 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 01:05
101 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:05
102 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:05
103 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 01:05
104 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:06
105 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 01:07
106 Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:07
107 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:08
108 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 01:10
109 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:10
110 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:10
111 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:10
112 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 01:11
113 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:11
114 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:12
115 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:12
116 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:13
117 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:13
118 Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:14
119 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez + 01:14
120 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 01:16
121 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 01:16
122 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 01:17
123 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 01:17
124 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 01:19
125 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:20
126 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:24
127 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:25
128 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:26
129 Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:27
130 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 01:28
131 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel + 01:30
132 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez + 01:30
133 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez + 01:35
134 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:41
135 Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:43
136 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:43
137 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:46
138 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:48
139 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez + 01:48
140 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 01:53
141 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 01:58
142 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 02:06
143 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:09
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel 2000 Deceuninck - Quick Step 08:51:52
02 5 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 57
03 13 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
04 7 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:03
05 23 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:06
06 14 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:17
07 10 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 01:18
08 4 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium + 01:18
09 21 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:19
10 - Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:28
11 2 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:28
12 10 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 01:28
13 6 Connor Swift 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:30
14 6 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:30
15 1 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:32
16 4 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 01:34
17 12 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:35
18 9 Lennert Teugels 1993 Cibel + 01:36
19 5 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:38
20 14 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42
21 6 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:43
22 1 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 01:43
23 21 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:48
24 1 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:49
25 7 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 01:51
26 23 Tim Merlier 1992 Corendon - Circus + 01:52
27 18 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:57
28 5 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:02
29 12 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 02:06
30 25 Davide Martinelli 1993 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:08
31 18 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus + 02:10
32 30 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium + 02:15
33 12 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:16
34 2 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Corendon - Circus + 02:18
35 12 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:30
36 4 Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles + 02:30
37 18 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:31
38 20 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 02:32
39 13 Andreas Kron 1998 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 02:33
40 24 Samuel Leroux 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:35
41 3 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:36
42 11 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium + 02:37
43 11 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:38
44 8 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:42
45 5 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:44
46 9 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:45
47 4 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 02:49
48 8 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 02:51
49 4 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:51
50 8 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:52
51 18 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:53
52 8 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:53
53 13 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium + 02:53
54 8 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:54
55 17 Emils Liepins 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:55
56 3 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:56
57 6 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:00
58 7 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:00
59 24 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:04
60 8 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:07
61 - Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 03:08
62 3 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:09
63 24 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:12
64 7 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Cibel + 03:18
65 4 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium + 03:25
66 1 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 03:43
67 19 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 03:50
68 - Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03:52
69 1 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 04:11
70 36 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:11
71 1 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 04:27
72 1 Jeroen Eyskens 1993 Cibel + 05:24
73 1 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 05:24
74 2 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:30
75 2 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:55
76 1 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 06:30
77 2 Nuno Bico 1994 Burgos - BH + 06:39
78 - Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 06:56
79 2 Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 07:29
80 1 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 07:53
81 1 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 07:53
82 - Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 08:42
83 5 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 11:00
84 6 Eros Capecchi 1986 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 11:35
85 2 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 11:37
86 6 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 11:43
87 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:46
88 3 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie + 11:54
89 - Kenny Molly 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:01
90 6 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 12:04
91 2 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 12:07
92 9 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:14
93 1 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:18
94 9 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 12:22
95 - Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 13:23
96 - Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 13:57
97 19 Krister Hagen 1989 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 15:45
98 20 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 15:47
99 9 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15:47
100 3 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 15:48
101 19 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:49
102 5 Cédric Beullens 1997 Belgium + 15:49
103 6 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles + 15:51
104 11 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:52
105 1 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 15:57
106 7 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:57
107 4 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:01
108 1 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium + 16:03
109 10 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:07
110 4 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:10
111 12 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 16:11
112 5 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:13
113 12 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:16
114 14 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:17
115 11 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:18
116 14 Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 16:19
117 5 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 16:19
118 3 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:24
119 14 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 16:24
120 22 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Cibel + 16:29
121 1 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 16:30
122 2 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 16:45
123 13 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Roompot - Charles + 16:58
124 1 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 17:25
125 4 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 17:54
126 5 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 17:56
127 6 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:07
128 3 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18:21
129 1 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 18:30
130 2 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 18:37
131 1 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 18:38
132 3 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 18:43
133 4 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 18:48
134 - Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 18:56
135 9 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:59
136 9 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 19:01
137 1 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 19:10
138 - Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Cycling Academy + 20:08
139 1 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 20:36
140 1 Manuel Penalver Aniorte 1998 Burgos - BH + 20:47
141 - Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 21:25
142 - Iljo Keisse 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 21:43
143 - Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 29:24
Baloise Belgium Tour
Belgium
03.stage ITT
9.2 km
Grimbergen -> Grimbergen
June 14th (2019)
Leader R.Evenepoel
Points F.Jakobsen
Sprint T.Sprengers

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?