Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Belgium Tour
UCI, Stage race, 24th -28th May 2017, Belgium
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
GC
Points
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Portugal
Slovenia
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Aqua Blue Sport
Astana
Belgium
Beobank - Corendon
Cibel-Cebon
Cofidis
Direct Énergie
Fortuneo - Oscaro
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto-Soudal
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Quick-Step Floors
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Telenet - Fidea Lions
Trek-Segafredo
Verandas Willems-Crelan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto-Soudal
55
02
Martin
Tony
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
41
03
van Aert
Wout
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
38
04
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Quick-Step Floors
35
05
Naesen
Oliver
1990
Belgium
32
06
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Katusha-Alpecin
32
07
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Quick-Step Floors
31
08
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Katusha-Alpecin
30
09
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Direct Énergie
30
10
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Belgium
29
11
Dehaes
Kenny
1984
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28
12
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28
13
Vermote
Julien
1989
Quick-Step Floors
26
14
Benoot
Tiesj
1994
Lotto-Soudal
25
15
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
Trek-Segafredo
25
16
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
25
17
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Cofidis
23
18
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek-Segafredo
22
19
McLay
Daniel
1992
Fortuneo - Oscaro
22
20
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Trek-Segafredo
20
21
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Belgium
19
22
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Belgium
17
23
Pardini
Olivier
1985
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
17
24
Jans
Roy
1990
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
17
25
Gate
Aaron
1990
Aqua Blue Sport
15
26
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Cofidis
15
27
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Direct Énergie
14
28
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto-Soudal
12
29
Norman Leth
Lasse
1992
Aqua Blue Sport
10
30
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Belgium
10
31
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Cibel-Cebon
10
32
Marini
Nicolas
1993
Nippo-Vini Fantini
10
33
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Quick-Step Floors
9
34
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
6
Information
Belgium Tour
Belgium
24th -28th May 2017
2.HC