Belgium Tour - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step 04:19:21
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 00
03 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 00
04 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 00
05 Dylan Groenewegen Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
06 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
08 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
09 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 00
10 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 00
11 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
12 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
13 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
14 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 00
15 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 00
16 Nicolas Vereecken Team 3M + 00
17 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 00
18 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 00
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
20 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
21 Joeri Stallaert Cibel + 00
22 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
23 Barry Markus Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
24 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 00
25 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Mathieu van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 00
27 Jori Van Steenberghen Cibel + 00
28 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 00
29 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
30 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 00
31 Wout Van Aert Vastgoedservice + 00
32 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
33 Maarten Wynants Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
34 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
35 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 00
36 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
38 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 00
39 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
40 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 00
41 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 00
42 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 00
43 Connor McConvey Team 3M + 00
44 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
45 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 00
46 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
47 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
48 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 00
49 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
50 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
51 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
52 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
53 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
54 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 00
55 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 00
57 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 00
58 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
59 William Bonnet FDJ + 00
60 Vincent Baestaens BKCP - Powerplus + 00
61 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
62 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
63 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 00
64 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 00
65 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 00
66 Daan Hoeyberghs BKCP - Powerplus + 00
67 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 00
68 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 00
69 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
70 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 00
71 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
72 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 00
73 Benjamin Verraes Cibel + 00
74 Dimitri Peyskens Team 3M + 00
75 Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
76 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
77 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 00
78 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
79 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 00
80 George Bennett Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
81 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 00
82 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 00
83 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
84 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
85 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
86 Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
87 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 00
88 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
89 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 00
90 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 00
91 Robert Wagner Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
92 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
93 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 00
94 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
95 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 00
96 Adam Toupalik BKCP - Powerplus + 00
97 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
98 Michael Boros BKCP - Powerplus + 00
99 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 00
100 David Boucher FDJ + 00
101 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
102 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 00
103 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 00
104 Jens Adams Vastgoedservice + 00
105 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 00
106 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
107 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 00
108 Kai Reus Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
109 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 00
110 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 00
111 Thomas Gibbons Cibel + 00
112 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 00
113 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 00
114 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
115 Jake Tanner Team 3M + 00
116 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
117 David van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 00
118 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 00
119 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
120 Thomas Onghena Cibel + 00
121 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 00
122 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
123 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 00
124 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
125 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 00
126 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 00
127 Kevin Callebaut Cibel + 00
128 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 21
129 Stijn Caluwe BKCP - Powerplus + 21
130 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 21
131 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 47
132 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 49
133 Alexander Komin RusVelo + 49
134 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 49
135 Kenny Goossens Cibel + 49
136 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 49
137 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 54
138 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 54
139 Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team + 54
140 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 01:00
141 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 00
142 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:23
143 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:23
144 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:23
145 Dennis Van Winden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 02:23
146 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 02:23
147 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
148 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 02:31
149 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 03:17
150 Petr Ignatenko RusVelo + 03:17
151 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 03:17
152 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:17
153 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 03:17
154 Niels Van Dorsselaer Cibel + 03:17
155 Alexander Foliforov RusVelo + 03:17
156 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 03:17
157 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 07:11
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling 04:27:15
02 - Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 02
03 - Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 09
04 - Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 09
05 - Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 11
06 - Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 16
07 22 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 17
08 9 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 18
09 2 William Bonnet FDJ + 19
10 2 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 19
11 2 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 20
12 2 David Boucher FDJ + 20
13 15 Benjamin Verraes Cibel + 20
14 3 Mathieu van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 21
15 3 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 21
16 3 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 21
17 3 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 23
18 3 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
19 3 Wout Van Aert Vastgoedservice + 23
20 2 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
21 2 Dries Devenyns IAM Cycling + 25
22 2 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 25
23 2 Berden De Vries Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 25
24 2 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 25
25 2 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 26
26 2 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 26
27 2 Olivier Pardini Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 26
28 2 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 26
29 2 Niki Terpstra Etixx - Quick Step + 26
30 28 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 27
31 1 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 28
32 1 Robert Wagner Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 28
33 1 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 29
34 - Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 30
35 - Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 31
36 - Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 31
37 - Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 31
38 - Maarten Wynants Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 31
39 - Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team + 31
40 1 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 32
41 2 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 33
42 2 Nikolas Maes Etixx - Quick Step + 33
43 2 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 33
44 2 George Bennett Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 34
45 2 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 34
46 2 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34
47 2 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 35
48 2 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 35
49 2 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 35
50 2 Thomas Gibbons Cibel + 35
51 2 Jens Adams Vastgoedservice + 35
52 2 Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
53 2 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35
54 24 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 36
55 2 Tom Van Asbroeck Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 36
56 3 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 36
57 4 Timo Roosen Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 37
58 9 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 37
59 3 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 37
60 3 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 37
61 3 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 37
62 3 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37
63 3 Tom Leezer Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 37
64 4 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 38
65 4 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38
66 4 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 38
67 5 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 39
68 5 Nicolas Vereecken Team 3M + 39
69 6 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 40
70 6 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 40
71 8 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 40
72 8 Kai Reus Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 40
73 8 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 41
74 9 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 41
75 9 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 42
76 9 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 42
77 9 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 42
78 10 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 43
79 10 David van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 43
80 10 Jonas Ahlstrand Cofidis + 43
81 10 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 43
82 11 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44
83 11 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 44
84 11 Jori Van Steenberghen Cibel + 44
85 11 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 44
86 11 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 44
87 11 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 46
88 11 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 46
89 11 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 46
90 11 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 46
91 11 Steve Chainel Cofidis + 47
92 11 Connor McConvey Team 3M + 47
93 12 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 48
94 12 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48
95 13 Dimitri Claeys Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 50
96 13 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 50
97 13 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 50
98 13 Joeri Stallaert Cibel + 50
99 13 Jake Tanner Team 3M + 50
100 13 Michael Boros BKCP - Powerplus + 51
101 14 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 51
102 15 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 52
103 15 Loic Chetout Cofidis + 52
104 15 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 52
105 15 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 52
106 15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 53
107 15 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 53
108 15 Barry Markus Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 53
109 15 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 54
110 15 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 54
111 16 Kevin Callebaut Cibel + 54
112 16 Dylan Groenewegen Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 54
113 16 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 54
114 16 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 55
115 16 Vincent Baestaens BKCP - Powerplus + 56
116 16 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 57
117 18 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 59
118 18 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 59
119 20 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:00
120 20 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 01:03
121 21 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 01:03
122 21 Adam Toupalik BKCP - Powerplus + 01:04
123 22 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 01:06
124 22 Dimitri Peyskens Team 3M + 01:06
125 22 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 01:09
126 22 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09
127 25 Daan Hoeyberghs BKCP - Powerplus + 01:16
128 25 Thomas Onghena Cibel + 01:17
129 25 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:18
130 4 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 01:19
131 7 Stijn Caluwe BKCP - Powerplus + 01:21
132 99 Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team + 01:24
133 11 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 01:25
134 52 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 01:30
135 75 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 01:30
136 49 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 01:31
137 45 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 01:42
138 31 Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:44
139 2 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 01:50
140 10 Alexander Komin RusVelo + 02:02
141 10 Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli + 02:04
142 14 Kenny Goossens Cibel + 02:16
143 87 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:59
144 67 Dennis Van Winden Team Lotto NL - Jumbo + 03:03
145 74 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 03:09
146 42 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems Cycling Team + 03:10
147 33 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:14
148 108 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 03:49
149 75 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:56
150 34 Niels Van Dorsselaer Cibel + 04:08
151 25 Alexander Foliforov RusVelo + 04:11
152 19 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 04:14
153 16 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 04:17
154 5 Petr Ignatenko [*] RusVelo + 04:27
155 - Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 04:36
156 1 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 05:24
157 115 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 07:44
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 28th May
Where Lochristi -> Knokke-Heist
What 1st stage
Distance 178.5 km
Leader M.Brändle
Points T.Boonen
Sprint B.Verraes
Other
Embed Results