Belgium Tour - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step 19:43
02 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 16
03 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 26
04 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 44
05 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 47
06 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 48
07 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 51
08 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 51
09 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 51
10 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 56
11 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56
12 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 59
13 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:00
14 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
15 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:00
16 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 01:01
17 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:04
18 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:06
19 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:07
20 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 01:08
21 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 01:14
22 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:15
23 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 01:15
24 Bob Schoonbroodt Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:16
25 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:18
26 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
27 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
28 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
29 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:20
30 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 01:20
31 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 01:22
32 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 01:22
33 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:23
34 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 01:23
35 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 01:23
36 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 01:26
37 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 01:26
38 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:27
39 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 01:28
40 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:30
41 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:31
42 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:31
43 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 01:32
44 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:32
45 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 01:33
46 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:34
47 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 01:35
48 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:36
49 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 01:39
50 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
51 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:40
52 Stef Van Zummeren Team 3M + 01:40
53 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 01:41
54 Mathieu van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 01:41
55 Laurens Sweeck Kwadro - Stannah + 01:41
56 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 01:43
57 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 01:44
58 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:44
59 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 01:45
60 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus + 01:45
61 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 01:48
62 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 01:49
63 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo + 01:50
64 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 01:50
65 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:51
66 Martin Bina Kwadro - Stannah + 01:52
67 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 01:52
68 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:53
69 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:54
70 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:54
71 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 01:54
72 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:55
73 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 01:57
74 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:58
75 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 01:58
76 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:59
77 Rick Ottema Veranclassic - Doltcini + 02:00
78 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:02
79 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 02:02
80 Diether Sweeck Kwadro - Stannah + 02:03
81 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 02:03
82 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 02:04
83 Joeri Adams Vastgoedservice + 02:04
84 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
85 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 02:05
86 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 02:06
87 Kevin Callebaut Cibel + 02:06
88 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 02:07
89 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 02:07
90 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 02:07
91 David van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 02:08
92 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 02:11
93 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:12
94 Luigi Miletta Yellow Fluo + 02:12
95 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:15
96 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:16
97 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 02:17
98 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 02:17
99 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 02:17
100 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 02:19
101 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 02:19
102 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
103 Tomas Gil Martinez Yellow Fluo + 02:21
104 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli + 02:22
105 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 02:23
106 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:23
107 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 02:25
108 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:26
109 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:26
110 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 02:27
111 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 02:28
112 Jori Van Steenberghen Cibel + 02:29
113 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:31
114 Alexander Cools Vastgoedservice + 02:32
115 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 02:33
116 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 02:35
117 Oliver Naesen Cibel + 02:35
118 Julien Taramarcaz Kwadro - Stannah + 02:36
119 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 02:36
120 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 02:36
121 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 02:36
122 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:37
123 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 02:37
124 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus + 02:38
125 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 02:38
126 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 02:38
127 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:39
128 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:42
129 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:44
130 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 02:44
131 Frederik Vandewiele Veranclassic - Doltcini + 02:44
132 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:45
133 Thomas Onghena Cibel + 02:48
134 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:52
135 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:53
136 Marcel Meisen Kwadro - Stannah + 03:02
137 Serge Dewortelaer Veranclassic - Doltcini + 03:02
138 Gerry Druyts Team 3M + 03:04
139 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 03:08
140 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini + 03:09
141 Daan Hoeyberghs BKCP - Powerplus + 03:10
142 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:12
143 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 03:14
144 Mathias Van Holderbeke Cibel + 03:16
145 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:16
146 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 03:20
147 Radomir Simunek Kwadro - Stannah + 03:20
148 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 03:28
149 Vincent Baestaens BKCP - Powerplus + 03:32
150 Matthias Onghena Cibel + 03:42
151 Kenny Goossens Cibel + 03:47
152 Kevin Cant Kwadro - Stannah + 03:50
153 Bjorn De Decker Cibel + 04:09
154 Joeri Hofman Kwadro - Stannah + 04:56
Pos Rider Team Time
01 15 Tony Martin Omega Pharma-Quick Step 08:00:59
02 18 Tom Dumoulin Team Giant - Shimano + 16
03 41 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 26
04 3 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 46
05 56 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 47
06 18 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 51
07 57 Chad Haga Team Giant - Shimano + 51
08 60 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 51
09 58 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 56
10 22 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56
11 5 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 56
12 16 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 59
13 52 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:00
14 9 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:01
15 48 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 01:01
16 71 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:04
17 9 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:06
18 29 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 01:08
19 18 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:11
20 55 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 01:14
21 6 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 01:15
22 47 Bob Schoonbroodt Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:16
23 20 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:17
24 57 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 01:18
25 67 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
26 27 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:19
27 3 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:20
28 26 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:20
29 13 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 01:20
30 75 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 01:22
31 22 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 01:22
32 61 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 01:23
33 93 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 01:25
34 12 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 01:26
35 15 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 01:26
36 11 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:27
37 47 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 01:28
38 17 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 01:30
39 33 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:31
40 1 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 01:32
41 1 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:32
42 43 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 01:33
43 48 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:36
44 77 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:37
45 41 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 01:38
46 31 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:39
47 29 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 01:40
48 49 Stef Van Zummeren Team 3M + 01:40
49 60 Evan Huffman Astana Pro Team + 01:41
50 21 Mathieu van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 01:41
51 52 Laurens Sweeck Kwadro - Stannah + 01:41
52 15 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 01:43
53 5 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 01:44
54 36 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus + 01:45
55 27 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 01:48
56 30 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo + 01:50
57 23 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:51
58 13 Martin Bina Kwadro - Stannah + 01:52
59 46 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 01:52
60 4 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:53
61 1 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:54
62 16 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 01:54
63 7 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:55
64 61 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:57
65 30 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 01:58
66 64 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:59
67 38 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:59
68 52 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 02:02
69 30 Boris Dron Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:02
70 34 Brian Bulgac Team Giant - Shimano + 02:02
71 3 Patrick Facchini [*] Androni Giocattoli + 02:03
72 38 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 02:04
73 39 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 02:05
74 52 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 02:05
75 49 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 02:06
76 34 Kevin Callebaut Cibel + 02:06
77 60 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 02:07
78 66 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 02:07
79 37 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 02:07
80 22 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 02:07
81 38 David van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 02:08
82 22 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 02:11
83 19 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:12
84 40 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 02:12
85 52 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:15
86 7 Frédéric Amorison Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:16
87 4 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 02:17
88 19 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 02:19
89 5 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 02:19
90 38 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
91 64 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 02:23
92 56 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:23
93 7 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 02:25
94 4 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:26
95 56 Tim Vanspeybroeck Team 3M + 02:27
96 65 Jori Van Steenberghen Cibel + 02:29
97 24 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:31
98 49 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 02:35
99 24 Luigi Miletta Yellow Fluo + 02:35
100 34 Julien Taramarcaz Kwadro - Stannah + 02:36
101 87 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 02:36
102 64 Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:37
103 13 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 02:37
104 13 Tomas Gil Martinez Yellow Fluo + 02:38
105 16 Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo + 02:38
106 87 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 02:38
107 6 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:39
108 20 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:42
109 107 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
110 89 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:44
111 76 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 02:44
112 55 Frederik Vandewiele Veranclassic - Doltcini + 02:44
113 17 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 02:45
114 8 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli + 02:45
115 1 Oliver Naesen Cibel + 02:52
116 106 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:53
117 11 Joeri Adams Vastgoedservice + 02:54
118 - Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus + 02:55
119 10 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:56
120 14 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 03:01
121 70 Marcel Meisen Kwadro - Stannah + 03:02
122 99 Gerry Druyts Team 3M + 03:04
123 64 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini + 03:09
124 113 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:12
125 20 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 03:18
126 7 Serge Dewortelaer Veranclassic - Doltcini + 03:19
127 16 Giuseppe Fonzi Yellow Fluo + 03:20
128 22 Radomir Simunek Kwadro - Stannah + 03:20
129 2 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 03:22
130 12 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 03:27
131 16 Daan Hoeyberghs BKCP - Powerplus + 03:27
132 24 Gert-Jan Devos Team 3M + 03:28
133 2 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 03:30
134 21 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:33
135 5 Jimmy Janssens Team 3M + 03:36
136 7 Rick Ottema Veranclassic - Doltcini + 03:48
137 6 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 03:49
138 6 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 03:53
139 - Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 03:57
140 6 Diether Sweeck Kwadro - Stannah + 04:07
141 4 Thomas Onghena Cibel + 04:25
142 9 Mathias Van Holderbeke Cibel + 04:41
143 7 Matthias Onghena Cibel + 05:16
144 6 Kevin Cant Kwadro - Stannah + 05:27
145 4 Kenny Goossens Cibel + 05:33
146 2 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 06:12
147 2 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 06:17
148 1 Vincent Baestaens BKCP - Powerplus + 06:28
149 5 Joeri Hofman Kwadro - Stannah + 06:51
150 1 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 07:09
151 1 Alexander Cools Vastgoedservice + 07:18
152 - Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 08:03
153 - Bjorn De Decker Cibel + 10:20
154 - Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 11:25
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 30th May
Where Diksmuide -> Diksmuide
What 3rd stage
Distance 16.7 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth T.Dumoulin
Points T.Boonen
Sprint Y.Lampaert
Other
Embed Results