Belgium Tour - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone 05:04:18
02 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Revor + 02
03 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 02
04 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 05
05 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
06 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 08
07 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
08 Dmitriy Kozontchuk RusVelo + 08
09 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 11
10 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 13
11 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
12 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 19
13 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 19
14 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 19
15 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 19
16 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 22
17 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 22
18 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 22
19 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 22
20 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 22
21 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 22
22 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 22
23 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 33
24 Nikita Eskov RusVelo + 33
25 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 52
26 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:03
27 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:20
28 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:26
29 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 01:26
30 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 01:52
31 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:23
32 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 02:27
33 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:27
34 Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano + 02:29
35 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 04:44
36 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:30
37 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08:00
38 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 08:00
39 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 08:31
40 Gianni Vermeersch BKCP - Powerplus + 10:33
41 Jay Robert Thomson Unitedhealthcare PCT + 10:33
42 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 10:33
43 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus + 10:33
44 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 10:33
45 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 10:33
46 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:33
47 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 10:33
48 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 10:33
49 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 10:33
50 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 10:33
51 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 10:33
52 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 10:33
53 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 10:52
54 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:15
55 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 12:02
56 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 12:02
57 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 12:02
58 Davide Frattini Unitedhealthcare PCT + 12:02
59 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 12:02
60 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 12:02
61 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:02
62 Vinnie Braet Sunweb - Revor + 12:02
63 Lars Boom Rabobank + 12:02
64 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea + 12:02
65 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea + 12:02
66 Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano + 12:02
67 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 12:02
68 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:02
69 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 12:02
70 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus + 12:02
71 Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 12:02
72 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 12:02
73 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 12:02
74 Jerome Gilbert Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 12:02
75 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 12:02
76 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 12:02
77 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 12:02
78 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 12:02
79 Kevin Thome Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 12:02
80 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 12:02
81 Francesco Van Coppernolle Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 12:02
82 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 12:02
83 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:02
84 Niels Wytinck An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:02
85 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 12:02
86 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus + 12:02
87 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:02
88 Rick Flens Rabobank + 12:02
89 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 12:02
90 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 12:02
91 Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos - Shimano + 12:02
92 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:02
93 Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano + 12:02
94 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea + 12:02
95 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 12:02
96 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 12:02
97 Karel Hnik Sunweb - Revor + 12:02
98 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:02
99 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team + 12:02
100 Valery Valynin RusVelo + 12:02
101 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 12:02
102 Jim Aernouts Sunweb - Revor + 12:17
103 Bobbie Traksel Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 12:42
104 Timothy Dupont Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 12:42
105 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:59
106 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 12:59
107 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 13:09
108 Niels Vandyck Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 13:09
109 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 13:22
DNS Stefan van Dijk Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNS Alexander Serov RusVelo
DNF Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Wim De Vocht Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Rob Goris Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Roy Jans An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Albert Timmer Argos - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team
DNF Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Steve Schets Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Benjamin Verraes Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Kevin Verwaest Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Moreno De Pauw Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Tim Merlier Sunweb - Revor
DNF Tijmen Eising Sunweb - Revor
DNF Sven Beelen Sunweb - Revor
DNF Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea
DNF Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea
DNF Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Hilton Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Karl Menzies Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Adrian Hegyvari Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fabio Polazzi Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Philippe Legrand Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Justin Van Hoecke Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th May
Where Clavier -> Engis
What 5th stage
Distance 212 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth P.Serry
Points A.Greipel
Sprint L.Duque
Other
Embed Results