Belgium Tour - 2011

Overall Youth Points Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:48:46
02 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 20
03 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 36
04 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 1:03
05 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:16
06 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 1:19
07 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 1:21
08 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:29
09 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 3:12
10 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 3:26
11 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:27
12 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 3:30
13 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 3:34
14 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 3:36
15 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 3:42
16 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 3:43
17 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 3:50
18 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 3:51
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:07
20 Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea + 4:41
21 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 8:40
22 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea + 9:49
23 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 11:51
24 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus + 12:04
25 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 12:32
26 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 14:30
27 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 17:15
28 Tanel Kangert Astana + 17:36
29 Simon Clarke Astana + 17:51
30 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:20
31 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 19:30
32 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus + 20:00
33 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 20:00
34 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus + 20:03
35 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:15
36 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 20:35
37 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 20:42
38 Allan Davis Astana + 20:50
39 Kurt Hovelynck Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 20:51
40 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet + 21:03
41 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 21:07
42 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 21:08
43 Jeroen Hoorne Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 21:16
44 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 21:19
45 Gaetan Bille Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 22:02
46 Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet + 22:05
47 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 22:17
48 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 22:26
49 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 22:32
50 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 22:33
51 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 22:53
52 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 23:16
53 Gilles Devillers Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 24:18
54 Christophe Laborie Saur - Sojasun + 25:45
55 Rob Goris Veranda's Willems - Accent + 29:13
56 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:15
57 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:18
58 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 29:28
59 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 29:49
60 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 30:20
61 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 30:39
62 Evert Verbist Veranda's Willems - Accent + 30:52
63 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:00
64 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 31:13
65 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 31:17
66 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31:36
67 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 33:15
68 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 34:18
69 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 35:37
70 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 35:42
71 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 36:04
72 Kevin Hulsmans Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 36:12
73 Stefan van Dijk [*] Veranda's Willems - Accent + 36:35
74 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 36:51
75 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36:55
76 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 36:57
77 Walt De Winter Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 36:57
78 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 37:06
79 Huub Duyn Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 37:57
80 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 38:08
81 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 38:19
82 Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea + 38:25
83 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 38:27
84 Fabio Polazzi Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 38:40
85 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 38:53
86 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 39:10
87 Karel Hnik Telenet - Fidea + 39:36
88 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 39:44
89 Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems - Accent + 40:14
90 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 40:33
91 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 40:42
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 40:51
93 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor + 40:54
94 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 40:54
95 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 40:56
96 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 41:08
97 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 41:10
98 Kevin Van Melsen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 41:52
99 Frederik Willems Omega Pharma-Lotto + 43:31
100 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 45:56
101 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea + 48:00
102 Tijmen Eising Sunweb - Revor + 48:08
103 Benjamin Verraes Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 48:52
104 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 49:01
105 Vincent Baestaens Landbouwkrediet + 49:03
106 Kenny Terweduwe An Post - Sean Kelly + 49:06
107 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 49:06
108 Justin Van Hoecke Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 49:07
109 Theo Bos Rabobank + 49:08
110 Kevin Verwaest Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 49:13
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 49:14
112 Steve Schets Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 49:24
113 Darijus Dzervus An Post - Sean Kelly + 49:55
114 Matthias Bossuyt Sunweb - Revor + 50:14
115 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 50:23
116 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 50:58
117 Andy Cappelle Quick Step + 53:30
118 Kess Heytens An Post - Sean Kelly + 55:15
119 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 55:16
120 David van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus + 55:17
121 Arnaud Grand Telenet - Fidea + 55:24
122 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 55:51
123 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 55:58
124 Jiri Polnicky Sunweb - Revor + 55:58
125 Kris Boeckmans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 56:16
126 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 56:49
127 Kevin Claeys An Post - Sean Kelly + 56:53
128 Micki Van Empel Telenet - Fidea + 56:55
129 Wilfried Cretskens Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 57:00
130 Francesco Van Coppernolle Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 57:09
131 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus + 57:11
132 Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 57:21
133 Ingmar De Poortere Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 57:34
134 Steven De Neef Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 57:39
135 Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea + 57:40
136 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58:24
137 Maxim Debusschere An Post - Sean Kelly + 1:02:45
DNF Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Dries Hollanders An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Gianni Vermeersch BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team
DNF Julien Fouchard Cofidis
DNF Nico Sijmens Cofidis
DNF Tom Stubbe Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Timothy Dupont Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jeroen Lepla Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team
DNF David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun
DNF Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano
DNF Jim Aernouts Sunweb - Revor
DNF Sven Beelen Sunweb - Revor
DNF Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor
DNF Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea
DNF Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Robin Stenuit Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th - 29th May
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results