Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2011 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Youth Points Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto 16:48:46180
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20144
03 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 36108
04 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet + 1:0390
05 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:1681
06 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick Step + 1:1972
07 Maarten Wynants 1982 Rabobank + 1:2165
08 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:2958
09 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Cofidis + 3:1252
10 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Katusha Team + 3:2647
11 Dominique Cornu 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:2743
12 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 3:3040
13 Alessandro Proni 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 3:3436
14 Bert De Backer 1984 Skil - Shimano + 3:3632
15 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 An Post - Sean Kelly + 3:4229
16 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3:4327
17 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Katusha Team + 3:5025
18 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 3:5123
19 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4:0722
20 Tom Meeusen 1988 Telenet - Fidea + 4:4120
21 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Saur - Sojasun + 8:4018
22 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Telenet - Fidea + 9:4916
23 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 11:5114
24 Wietse Bosmans 1991 BKCP - Powerplus + 12:0413
25 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana + 12:3211
26 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 14:309
27 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana + 17:157
28 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana + 17:365
29 Simon Clarke 1986 Astana + 17:514
30 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:202
31 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet + 19:30
32 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 BKCP - Powerplus + 20:00
33 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 20:00
34 Niels Albert 1986 BKCP - Powerplus + 20:03
35 André Greipel 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 20:15
36 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 20:35
37 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Katusha Team + 20:42
38 Allan Davis 1980 Astana + 20:50
39 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 20:51
40 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Landbouwkrediet + 21:03
41 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 21:07
42 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step + 21:08
43 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 21:16
44 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 21:19
45 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 22:02
46 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Landbouwkrediet + 22:05
47 Philip Walsleben 1987 BKCP - Powerplus + 22:17
48 Rony Martias 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 22:26
49 Koen De Kort 1982 Skil - Shimano + 22:32
50 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 22:33
51 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 22:53
52 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 23:16
53 Gilles Devillers 1985 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 24:18
54 Christophe Laborie 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 25:45
55 Rob Goris 1982 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 29:13
56 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:15
57 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:18
58 Koen Barbe 1981 Landbouwkrediet + 29:28
59 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Acqua e Sapone + 29:49
60 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 30:20
61 Sébastien Joly 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 30:39
62 Evert Verbist 1984 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 30:52
63 Jens Mouris 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 31:00
64 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 31:13
65 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Astana + 31:17
66 Jens Debusschere 1989 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 31:36
67 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 33:15
68 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone + 34:18
69 Romain Matheou 1988 Saur - Sojasun + 35:37
70 Egor Silin 1988 Katusha Team + 35:42
71 Matti Breschel 1984 Rabobank + 36:04
72 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 36:12
73 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 36:35
74 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana + 36:51
75 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 36:55
76 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet + 36:57
77 Walt De Winter 1988 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 36:57
78 Karsten Kroon 1976 BMC Racing Team + 37:06
79 Huub Duyn 1984 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 37:57
80 Olivier Pardini 1985 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 38:08
81 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 38:19
82 Joeri Adams 1989 Telenet - Fidea + 38:25
83 Andrey Mizurov 1973 Astana + 38:27
84 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 38:40
85 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 38:53
86 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Cofidis + 39:10
87 Karel Hnik 1991 Telenet - Fidea + 39:36
88 Alexander Mironov 1984 Katusha Team + 39:44
89 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 40:14
90 John Murphy 1984 BMC Racing Team + 40:33
91 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 40:42
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Quick Step + 40:51
93 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Sunweb - Revor + 40:54
94 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Vacansoleil - DCM + 40:54
95 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 40:56
96 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 41:08
97 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 41:10
98 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 41:52
99 Frederik Willems 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 43:31
100 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 45:56
101 Bart Wellens 1978 Telenet - Fidea + 48:00
102 Tijmen Eising 1991 Sunweb - Revor + 48:08
103 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 48:52
104 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 49:01
105 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Landbouwkrediet + 49:03
106 Kenny Terweduwe 1988 An Post - Sean Kelly + 49:06
107 Andreas Stauff 1987 Quick Step + 49:06
108 Justin Van Hoecke 1989 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol + 49:07
109 Theo Bos 1983 Rabobank + 49:08
110 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 49:13
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 49:14
112 Steve Schets 1984 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 49:24
113 Darijus Dzervus 1990 An Post - Sean Kelly + 49:55
114 Matthias Bossuyt 1991 Sunweb - Revor + 50:14
115 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 50:23
116 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 50:58
117 Andy Cappelle 1979 Quick Step + 53:30
118 Kess Heytens 1986 An Post - Sean Kelly + 55:15
119 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Veranda's Willems - Accent + 55:16
120 David Van Der Poel 1992 BKCP - Powerplus + 55:17
121 Arnaud Grand 1990 Telenet - Fidea + 55:24
122 Cyril Bessy 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 55:51
123 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Acqua e Sapone + 55:58
124 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Sunweb - Revor + 55:58
125 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 56:16
126 Stijn Devolder 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 56:49
127 Kevin Claeys 1988 An Post - Sean Kelly + 56:53
128 Micki Van Empel 1990 Telenet - Fidea + 56:55
129 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 57:00
130 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 57:09
131 Radomir Simunek 1983 BKCP - Powerplus + 57:11
132 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 57:21
133 Ingmar De Poortere 1984 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly + 57:34
134 Steven De Neef 1971 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 57:39
135 Rob Peeters 1985 Telenet - Fidea + 57:40
136 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 58:24
137 Maxim Debusschere 1986 An Post - Sean Kelly + 1:02:45
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Dries Hollanders 1986 An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Gianni Vermeersch 1992 BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 BMC Racing Team
DNF Julien Fouchard 1986 Cofidis
DNF Nico Sijmens 1978 Cofidis
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
DNF Timothy Dupont 1987 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jeroen Lepla 1990 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Katusha Team
DNF David Boucher 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 Saur - Sojasun
DNF Thomas Bonnin 1989 Skil - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 Skil - Shimano
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Skil - Shimano
DNF Jim Aernouts 1989 Sunweb - Revor
DNF Sven Beelen 1990 Sunweb - Revor
DNF Klaas Vantornout 1982 Sunweb - Revor
DNF Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Baloise Belgium Tour
Belgium - May 25th-29th
Classification 2.HC