Belgium Tour - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04:51:30
02 Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto + 00
03 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
04 Dominique Cornu Quick Step + 00
05 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus + 00
06 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 00
07 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 00
08 Thomas Dekker Silence - Lotto + 04
09 Jan Bakelants Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:13
10 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 01:25
11 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:25
12 Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare + 01:33
13 Andy Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 01:39
14 Thomas Frei BMC Racing Team + 01:39
15 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 01:39
16 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 01:47
17 Stef Clement Rabobank + 02:42
18 Ben Hermans Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:26
19 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 05:57
20 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Pro Job + 05:57
21 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 05:57
22 Sebastien Rosseler Quick Step + 05:57
23 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 05:57
24 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 05:57
25 Maurizio Biondo Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 05:57
26 Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 05:57
27 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 05:57
28 Cristiano Salerno LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 05:57
29 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 05:57
30 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 06:01
31 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 08:20
32 Markus Zberg BMC Racing Team + 16:20
33 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 16:20
34 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 16:20
35 Enrico Rossi Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 17:13
36 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems + 17:13
37 Sergio Lagana LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 17:13
38 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 17:13
39 Cristiano Fumagalli Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 17:13
40 Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare + 17:13
41 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 19:49
42 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 19:49
43 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Pro Job + 19:49
44 Jan Kuyckx Veranda's Willems + 19:49
45 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 19:49
46 Edwig Cammaerts Lotto - Bodysol + 19:49
47 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 19:49
48 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 19:49
49 Wim Leemans BKCP - Powerplus + 19:49
50 Rudy Rouet Lotto - Bodysol + 19:49
51 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 19:49
52 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus + 19:49
53 Steven De Jongh Quick Step + 19:49
54 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 19:49
55 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 19:49
56 Jim Aernouts BKCP - Powerplus + 19:49
57 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 19:49
58 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus + 19:49
59 Ian McKissick BMC Racing Team + 19:49
60 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 19:49
61 Sep Vanmarcke Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 19:49
62 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:49
63 Enrico Zen CSF Group - Navigare + 19:49
64 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 19:49
65 Fabio Negri LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 19:49
66 Lukas Kloucek Sunweb - Pro Job + 19:49
67 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 19:49
68 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 19:49
69 Hubert Schwab Quick Step + 19:49
70 Rick Flens Rabobank + 19:49
71 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 19:49
72 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 19:49
73 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 19:49
74 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 19:49
75 Alberto Ongarato LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 19:49
76 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 19:49
77 Marco Cattaneo LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 19:49
78 Michiel Elijzen Silence - Lotto + 19:49
79 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 19:49
80 Timothy Vangheel Palmans - Cras + 19:49
81 Kenny Van der Schueren Palmans - Cras + 19:49
82 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 19:49
83 Olivier Pardini Veranda's Willems + 19:49
84 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 19:49
85 Fabio Polazzi Lotto - Bodysol + 19:49
86 Tiziano Dall'Antonia CSF Group - Navigare + 19:49
87 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 19:49
88 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 19:49
89 Sven Vandousselaere Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 19:49
90 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 20:01
91 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 20:01
92 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20:01
93 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 25:39
94 Kevin Eeckhout Sunweb - Pro Job + 25:39
95 Gregory Joseph Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 25:39
96 Tom Vanbecelaere Palmans - Cras + 25:39
97 Timothy Dupont Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 25:39
98 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus + 25:39
99 Steven De Neef Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 25:39
100 Dieter Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 25:39
101 Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems + 25:39
102 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 25:39
103 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 25:39
104 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 25:39
105 Sjef De Wilde Palmans - Cras + 25:39
106 Thomas Vernaeckt Sunweb - Pro Job + 25:39
107 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 25:39
108 Kevin Peeters Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 25:39
109 Ryan Wills Lotto - Bodysol + 25:39
110 Damien Timmermans Lotto - Bodysol + 25:39
111 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 25:39
112 Stephen Collet Lotto - Bodysol + 25:39
113 Diego Nosotti Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 25:39
114 Nikolas Maes Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 25:39
115 Ken Vanmarcke Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 25:39
116 Alessandro Maserati Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 25:39
117 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 25:39
118 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 25:39
119 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 25:39
120 Twan Van den Brand Sunweb - Pro Job + 25:39
121 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 25:39
122 Kenneth Van Compernolle Sunweb - Pro Job + 25:39
123 Jehudi Schoonacker Sunweb - Pro Job + 25:39
124 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 25:39
125 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 25:39
126 Gianni Denolf BKCP - Powerplus + 25:39
127 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 25:39
128 Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems + 25:39
129 Jean Zen Palmans - Cras + 25:39
130 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 25:39
131 Steve Schets Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 25:39
132 Jeremy Honorez Lotto - Bodysol + 25:39
133 Kenny Terweduwe Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 25:39
134 Mathieu Criquielion Veranda's Willems + 25:39
DNF Bernardo Riccio Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Ruben Bongiorno CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Richeze CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Francois Roossens Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 30th May
Where Fléron -> Fléron
What 4th stage
Distance 186 km
Classification 2.HC
Leader L.Boom
Youth L.Boom
Points B.Bozic
Sprint J.Roelandts
Other
Embed Results