Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1980 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Gerrie Knetemann 1951 TI - Raleigh - Creda 19:01:05
02 Daniel Willems 1956 IJsboerke - Warncke Eis + 1:04
03 Francesco Moser 1951 Sanson - Campagnolo + 1:15
04 Sean Kelly 1956 Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 1:19
05 Michel Pollentier 1951 Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 1:23
06 Guido Van Calster 1956 Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 1:28
07 Alfons De Wolf 1956 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa + 2:32
08 Stefan Mutter 1956 TI - Raleigh - Creda + 2:59
09 Bert Oosterbosch 1957 TI - Raleigh - Creda + 2:59
10 Leo Van Vliet 1955 TI - Raleigh - Creda + 3:11
11 Ludo Engelen 1957 Masta - Cornello + 3:14
12 Ronald De Witte 1946 Sanson - Campagnolo + 3:25
13 Etienne De Wilde 1958 Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 3:27
14 Claude Criquielion 1957 Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 3:33
15 Piet Van Katwijk 1949 TI - Raleigh - Creda + 3:52
16 Rudy Pevenage 1954 IJsboerke - Warncke Eis + 4:01
17 Marc Demeyer 1950 IJsboerke - Warncke Eis + 4:02
18 Patrick Pevenage 1956 DAF Trucks - Lejeune + 4:07
19 Jos Jacobs 1953 IJsboerke - Warncke Eis + 4:08
20 Herman Beyssens 1950 Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 4:10
21 Paul Sherwen 1956 La Redoute - Motobecane + 4:19
22 Ferdinand Van Den Haute 1952 La Redoute - Motobecane + 4:19
23 Jean-Francois Pescheux 1952 La Redoute - Motobecane + 4:25
24 Didier Vanoverchelde 1952 La Redoute - Motobecane + 4:25
25 Aad van den Hoek 1951 TI - Raleigh - Creda + 5:22
26 Willy Teirlinck 1948 Safir - Ludo + 5:48
27 Jean Philippe Vandenbrande 1955 Safir - Ludo + 6:01
28 Herman Van Springel 1943 Safir - Ludo + 6:01
29 Christian Muselet 1952 La Redoute - Motobecane + 7:06
30 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke 1955 La Redoute - Motobecane + 7:06
31 Alex Van Linden 1952 DAF Trucks - Lejeune + 7:35
32 Jan Jonkers 1955 Boston - IFI - Mavic + 7:39
33 Christian Poirier 1954 La Redoute - Motobecane + 8:12
34 William Tackaert 1956 DAF Trucks - Lejeune + 9:16
35 Ronan De Meyer 1953 Boule d'Or - Colnago - Studio Casa + 9:19
36 Guy Nulens 1957 DAF Trucks - Lejeune + 9:22
37 Hendrik Caethoven 1956 Masta - Cornello + 9:53
38 Wilfried Van den Broeck 1957 Masta - Cornello + 9:53
39 Marc Goossens 1958 Masta - Cornello + 10:00
40 Palmiro Masciarelli 1950 Sanson - Campagnolo + 10:26
41 Benny Schepmans 1952 Safir - Ludo + 10:38
42 Etienne Van Der Helst 1953 Safir - Ludo + 11:23
43 Johnny Vanderveken 1954 Safir - Ludo + 11:23
44 Jaak Verbrugge 1955 DAF Trucks - Lejeune + 12:19
45 Frank Hoste 1955 Marc - Carlos + 16:19
46 Heinz Betz 1954 Kondor - Campagnolo + 16:58
47 Jos Deschoenmaecker 1947 Marc - Carlos + 22:00
48 Willy Scheers 1947 Boston - IFI - Mavic + 26:44
49 Jozef Devits 1956 Boston - IFI - Mavic + 27:38
50 Benjamin Vermeulen 1957 Boston - IFI - Mavic + 31:09

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Baloise Belgium Tour
Belgium - April 6th-10th
Classification 2.1