Itzulia Basque Country

WorldTour, Stage race, 1st stage, 1st April 2024, Spain

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Roglic PrimozBORA-hansgrohe 50 00:12:34
2 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 30 + 07
3 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 25 + 10
4 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step 20 + 11
5 Vingegaard JonasTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 15 + 15
6 Vauquelin KévinARKEA-B&B HOTELS 10 + 16
7 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates + 16
8 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe 6 + 16
9 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 3 + 19
10 Izagirre IonCofidis 1 + 21
11 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates + 23
12 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 24
13 del Toro IsaacUAE Team Emirates + 24
14 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious + 24
15 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious + 24
16 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious + 25
17 Geoghegan Hart TaoLidl-Trek + 26
18 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team + 28
19 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 28
20 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers + 29
21 Sobrero MatteoBORA-hansgrohe + 30
22 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ + 31
23 Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers + 32
24 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe + 34
25 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates + 34
26 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe + 36
27 Lapeira PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 36
28 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers + 37
29 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team + 37
30 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers + 37
31 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi + 37
32 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek + 37
33 Russo ClémentGroupama-FDJ + 38
34 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates + 38
35 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
36 Jegat JordanTotalEnergies + 40
37 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ + 41
38 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step + 43
39 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 43
40 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies + 43
41 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 45
42 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 45
43 Leijnse EnzoTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 46
44 Cras SteffTotalEnergies + 46
45 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ + 46
46 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek + 47
47 Barguil WarrenTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
48 De La Parte VictorEuskaltel-Euskadi + 47
49 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
50 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost + 47
51 Beloki MarkelEF Education-EasyPost + 48
52 Azparren XabierQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 48
53 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 58
54 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost + 49
55 Hollmann JuriAlpecin-Deceuninck + 50
56 Geschke SimonCofidis + 51
57 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 52
58 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team + 52
59 Chzhan IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team + 52
60 Schmid MauroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 52
61 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers + 53
62 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck + 54
63 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ + 54
64 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team + 54
65 Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious + 55
66 Felline FabioLidl-Trek + 55
67 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team + 55
68 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe + 55
69 Landa MikelSoudal Quick-Step + 55
70 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 55
71 Fouche JamesEuskaltel-Euskadi + 56
72 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla + 57
73 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost + 58
74 de la Cruz DavidQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
75 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 59
76 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team + 59
77 Delaplace AnthonyARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:00
78 Lecerf William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step + 01:00
79 Izagirre GorkaCofidis + 01:01
80 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
81 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:02
82 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:02
83 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:03
84 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious + 01:04
85 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH + 01:04
86 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:04
87 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:05
88 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty + 01:06
89 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:06
90 Hagen Carl FredrikQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:08
91 Ryan ArchieEF Education-EasyPost + 01:09
92 Van Tricht StanAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:10
93 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies + 01:10
94 Adrià RogerBORA-hansgrohe + 01:10
95 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:11
96 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:11
97 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:11
98 Iribar UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:12
99 Vergallito LucaAlpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12
100 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:12
101 Arrieta IgorUAE Team Emirates + 01:12
102 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step + 01:13
103 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek + 01:13
104 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies + 01:13
105 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
106 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:14
107 Oldani StefanoCofidis + 01:15
108 Mintegi IkerEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:15
109 Gall FelixDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:15
110 Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step + 01:15
111 Champion ThomasCofidis + 01:16
112 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:16
113 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies + 01:17
114 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:18
115 Kuzmin AntonAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:18
116 Azparren EnekoitzEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:18
117 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:19
118 Wood HarrisonCofidis + 01:19
119 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team + 01:19
120 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:19
121 Barrenetxea JonMovistar Team + 01:19
122 Lastra JonathanCofidis + 01:19
123 Braet VitoIntermarché-Wanty + 01:21
124 De Pretto DavideTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:22
125 van Belle LoeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:22
126 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 01:23
127 Berwick SebastianCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
128 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:23
129 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
130 Faure-Prost AlexyIntermarché-Wanty + 01:24
131 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty + 01:26
132 Gelders GilSoudal Quick-Step + 01:26
133 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:27
134 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious + 01:27
135 Kuss SeppTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:27
136 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty + 01:28
137 Vader MilanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:28
138 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla + 01:28
139 Staune-Mittet JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:31
140 Bol JetseBurgos-BH + 01:32
141 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:35
142 Sorarrain GorkaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:35
143 Vacek KarelBurgos-BH + 01:36
144 Formolo DavideMovistar Team + 01:37
145 Liepins EmilsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:38
146 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek + 01:39
147 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH + 01:39
148 Hänninen JaakkoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 01:39
149 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies + 01:40
150 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:41
151 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ + 01:41
152 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:44
153 Gate AaronBurgos-BH + 01:46
154 Paquot TomIntermarché-Wanty + 01:47
155 Gesbert ElieARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:49
156 Schelling IdeAstana Qazaqstan Team + 01:49
157 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH + 01:50
158 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma + 01:54
159 Lopez JosebaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:54
160 Huys LaurensARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:56
161 Owsian LukaszARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:57
162 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi + 01:58
163 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious + 02:14
164 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH + 02:23
165 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty + 02:35
166 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck + 03:01
167 Tulett BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:24
DNS Pidcock TomINEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Roglic PrimozBORA-hansgrohe00:12:34
2 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates+ 07
3 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek+ 10
4 Evenepoel RemcoSoudal Quick-Step+ 11
5 Vingegaard JonasTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 15
6 Vauquelin KévinARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 16
7 Ayuso JuanUAE Team Emirates+ 16
8 Schachmann MaxBORA-hansgrohe+ 16
9 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers+ 19
10 Izagirre IonCofidis+ 21
11 McNulty BrandonUAE Team Emirates+ 23
12 Armirail BrunoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 24
13 del Toro IsaacUAE Team Emirates+ 24
14 Buitrago SantiagoBahrain Victorious+ 24
15 Sütterlin JashaBahrain Victorious+ 24
16 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious+ 25
17 Geoghegan Hart TaoLidl-Trek+ 26
18 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team+ 28
19 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ+ 28
20 Kwiatkowski MichalINEOS Grenadiers+ 29
21 Sobrero MatteoBORA-hansgrohe+ 30
22 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ+ 31
23 Rivera BrandonINEOS Grenadiers+ 32
24 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe+ 34
25 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates+ 34
26 Jungels BobBORA-hansgrohe+ 36
27 Lapeira PaulDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 36
28 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers+ 37
29 Aranburu AlexMovistar Team+ 37
30 Castroviejo JonathanINEOS Grenadiers+ 37
31 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 37
32 Bagioli AndreaLidl-Trek+ 37
33 Russo ClémentGroupama-FDJ+ 38
34 Bax SjoerdUAE Team Emirates+ 38
35 Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 40
36 Jegat JordanTotalEnergies+ 40
37 Germani LorenzoGroupama-FDJ+ 41
38 Vervaeke LouisSoudal Quick-Step+ 43
39 Onley OscarTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 43
40 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies+ 43
41 Baudin AlexDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 45
42 Conci NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 45
43 Leijnse EnzoTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 46
44 Cras SteffTotalEnergies+ 46
45 Rochas RémyGroupama-FDJ+ 46
46 Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek+ 47
47 Barguil WarrenTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 47
48 De La Parte VictorEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 47
49 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 47
50 Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost+ 47
51 Beloki MarkelEF Education-EasyPost+ 48
52 Azparren XabierQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 48
53 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost+ 49
54 Hollmann JuriAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 50
55 Geschke SimonCofidis+ 51
56 Peters NansDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 52
57 Battistella SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 52
58 Chzhan IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 52
59 Schmid MauroTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 52
60 Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers+ 53
61 Hermans QuintenAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 54
62 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ+ 54
63 Garofoli GianmarcoAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 54
64 Price-Pejtersen JohanBahrain Victorious+ 55
65 Felline FabioLidl-Trek+ 55
66 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team+ 55
67 Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe+ 55
68 Landa MikelSoudal Quick-Step+ 55
69 Conca FilippoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 55
70 Fouche JamesEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 56
71 Engelhardt FelixTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 57
72 Leemreize GijsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 58
73 Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost+ 58
74 de la Cruz DavidQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 59
75 Howson DamienQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 59
76 Sanchez PelayoMovistar Team+ 59
77 Delaplace AnthonyARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:00
78 Lecerf William JuniorSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:00
79 Izagirre GorkaCofidis+ 01:01
80 Donovan MarkQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:01
81 Miquel Delgado PauEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:02
82 Hamilton LucasTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:02
83 Castrillo PabloEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:03
84 Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious+ 01:04
85 Verre AlessandroARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:04
86 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:05
87 Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:06
88 Dunbar EdwardTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:06
89 Hagen Carl FredrikQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:08
90 Ryan ArchieEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:09
91 Van Tricht StanAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:10
92 Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies+ 01:10
93 Adrià RogerBORA-hansgrohe+ 01:10
94 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:11
95 Champoussin ClémentARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:11
96 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:11
97 Iribar UnaiEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:12
98 Vergallito LucaAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 01:12
99 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:12
100 Arrieta IgorUAE Team Emirates+ 01:12
101 Serry PieterSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:13
102 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek+ 01:13
103 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies+ 01:13
104 Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH+ 01:14
105 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:14
106 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:14
107 Oldani StefanoCofidis+ 01:15
108 Mintegi IkerEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:15
109 Gall FelixDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:15
110 Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:15
111 Champion ThomasCofidis+ 01:16
112 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:16
113 Grellier FabienTotalEnergies+ 01:17
114 Retailleau ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:18
115 Kuzmin AntonAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:18
116 Azparren EnekoitzEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:18
117 Cobo IvanEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:19
118 Wood HarrisonCofidis+ 01:19
119 Serrano GonzaloMovistar Team+ 01:19
120 López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:19
121 Barrenetxea JonMovistar Team+ 01:19
122 Lastra JonathanCofidis+ 01:19
123 Braet VitoIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:21
124 De Pretto DavideTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:22
125 van Belle LoeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:22
126 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost+ 01:23
127 Berwick SebastianCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:23
128 Silva ThomasCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:23
129 Badilatti MatteoQ36.5 Pro Cycling Team+ 01:24
130 Faure-Prost AlexyIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:24
131 Colleoni KevinIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:26
132 Gelders GilSoudal Quick-Step+ 01:26
133 Prades EduardCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:27
134 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious+ 01:27
135 Kuss SeppTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:27
136 Meintjes LouisIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:28
137 Vader MilanTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:28
138 Porter RudyTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:28
139 Staune-Mittet JohannesTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:31
140 Bol JetseBurgos-BH+ 01:32
141 Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:35
142 Sorarrain GorkaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:35
143 Vacek KarelBurgos-BH+ 01:36
144 Formolo DavideMovistar Team+ 01:37
145 Liepins EmilsTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:38
146 Mollema BaukeLidl-Trek+ 01:39
147 Fagundez EricBurgos-BH+ 01:39
148 Hänninen JaakkoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team+ 01:39
149 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies+ 01:40
150 Berasategi XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:41
151 Thompson ReubenGroupama-FDJ+ 01:41
152 Brussenskiy GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:44
153 Gate AaronBurgos-BH+ 01:46
154 Paquot TomIntermarché-Wanty+ 01:47
155 Gesbert ElieARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:49
156 Diaz Jose ManuelBurgos-BH+ 01:50
157 Retegi MikelEquipo Kern Pharma+ 01:54
158 Lopez JosebaCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+ 01:54
159 Huys LaurensARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:56
160 Owsian LukaszARKEA-B&B HOTELS+ 01:57
161 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:58
162 Schelling IdeAstana Qazaqstan Team+ 01:59
163 Arndt NikiasBahrain Victorious+ 02:14
164 Ezquerra JesusBurgos-BH+ 02:23
165 Taaramäe ReinIntermarché-Wanty+ 02:35
166 Osborne JasonAlpecin-Deceuninck+ 03:01
167 Tulett BenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 03:24
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Roglic PrimozBORA-hansgrohe 3
2 Hayter EthanINEOS Grenadiers 2
3 Vine JayUAE Team Emirates 1
Pos Team Time
1 UAE Team Emirates 00:38:28
2 BORA-hansgrohe + 00
3 Bahrain Victorious + 27
4 Lidl-Trek + 27
5 INEOS Grenadiers + 34
6 Groupama-FDJ + 51
7 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team + 59
8 Soudal Quick-Step + 01:03
9 Movistar Team + 01:14
10 TotalEnergies + 01:23
11 Cofidis + 01:27
12 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:30
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:34
14 ARKEA-B&B HOTELS + 01:34
15 EF Education-EasyPost + 01:38
16 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:43
17 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:52
18 Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team + 01:56
19 Team Jayco-AlUla + 02:05
20 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:05
21 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:29
22 Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:30
23 Intermarché-Wanty + 03:05
24 Burgos-BH + 03:26

Information