Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Itzulia Basque Country - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 03:47:0750
02 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 0020
03 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 008
04 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 00
05 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 03
06 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 13
07 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24
08 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 52
09 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
10 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 01:41
11 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 02:13
12 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 02:45
13 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 03:11
14 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 03:18
15 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 03:18
16 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:18
17 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 03:18
18 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 03:18
19 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 03:18
20 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 03:41
21 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 03:45
22 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 03:45
23 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 03:45
24 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:57
25 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:18
26 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:18
27 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 06:20
28 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 06:43
29 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 06:43
30 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:43
31 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 07:16
32 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 07:47
33 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 07:51
34 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 07:51
35 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 08:10
36 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 08:55
37 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 08:55
38 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 09:48
39 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 09:52
40 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:13
41 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 10:13
42 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 10:13
43 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 10:13
44 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 10:16
45 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 10:16
46 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 10:16
47 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:29
48 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:29
49 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 16:33
50 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 16:33
51 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 16:33
52 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 16:33
53 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 17:57
54 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 17:57
OOT Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma
OOT Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
OOT Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious
OOT Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious
OOT de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
OOT Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
OOT Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team
OOT Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Fernandez Ruben Cofidis
OOT Herrada Jose Cofidis
OOT Champion Thomas Cofidis
OOT Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe
OOT Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe
OOT Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco
OOT Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies
OOT Combaud Romain Team DSM
OOT Tusveld Martijn Team DSM
OOT Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OOT Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OOT Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
OOT De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech
OOT Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ
OOT Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ
OOT Okamika Ander Burgos-BH
OOT Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH
OOT Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH
OOT Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo
OOT Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo
OOT Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi
OOT Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma
OOT Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost
OOT Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost
OOT Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost
OOT Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal
OOT Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal
OOT Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious
DNF Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates
DNF Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team
DNF Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Lafay Victor Cofidis
DNF Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH
DNF Bol Jetse Burgos-BH
DNF Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Naberman Tim Team DSM
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 21:59:36
2 2 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 11
3 2 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 16
4 3 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21
5 2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 32
6 - Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 32
7 3 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
8 - Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 03:18
9 2 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 03:55
10 4 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 05:03
11 11 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 05:24
12 5 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 05:58
13 8 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 07:16
14 1 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 07:25
15 3 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 08:02
16 3 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 08:32
17 2 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:43
18 7 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 08:49
19 4 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 08:51
20 11 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 12:18
21 12 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:08
22 2 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 13:25
23 11 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 14:07
24 12 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:08
25 3 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 14:21
26 2 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 15:02
27 11 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 16:36
28 2 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 16:38
29 - Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 18:31
30 6 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 20:23
31 16 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:44
32 7 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 22:57
33 10 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:33
34 6 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:59
35 18 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 25:29
36 6 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 25:32
37 9 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 26:18
38 20 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 26:58
39 5 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 27:13
40 15 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 29:42
41 6 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 29:57
42 7 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:21
43 11 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 32:03
44 19 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 33:10
45 12 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 35:22
46 10 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:54
47 23 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 40:58
48 24 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 44:03
49 15 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 47:50
50 18 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 49:13
51 46 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 51:21
52 40 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 54:03
53 35 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 55:23
54 58 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 01:10:34
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 74
02 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 65
03 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 65
04 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 62
05 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 61
06 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 57
07 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 56
08 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 45
09 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 38
10 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 37
11 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ 29
12 Mas Enric Movistar Team 26
13 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 24
14 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 21
15 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies 20
16 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 18
17 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 18
18 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies 17
19 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
20 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 15
21 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost 14
22 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 10
23 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
24 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 9
25 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 8
26 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 8
27 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 6
28 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 6
29 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 6
30 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
31 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo 6
32 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team 4
33 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma 4
34 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 4
35 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma 4
36 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team 4
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 66:20:44
02 UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
03 Jumbo-Visma + 11:25
04 Bahrain Victorious + 11:47
05 Movistar Team + 13:35
06 Groupama-FDJ + 18:16
07 Trek-Segafredo + 22:09
08 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:24
09 Cofidis + 31:30
10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:47
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 38:42
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 43:57
13 TotalEnergies + 52:03
14 Lotto Soudal + 01:04:51
15 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05:32
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09:41
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13:18
18 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20:11
19 Team DSM + 01:42:21
20 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:50:37
21 Burgos-BH + 01:59:16

Information