Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Itzulia Basque Country - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 04:07:0950
02 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 0720
03 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 098
04 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 11
05 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 11
06 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 11
07 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 18
08 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 20
09 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 38
10 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:07
11 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:07
12 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07
13 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 01:11
14 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 01:11
15 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
16 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 01:15
17 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
18 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:15
19 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 01:15
20 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:15
21 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
22 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:15
23 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:22
24 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:22
25 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 01:27
26 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 01:27
27 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 01:27
28 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 01:27
29 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:27
30 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:27
31 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:27
32 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 01:44
33 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 01:54
34 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:00
35 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 02:25
36 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 02:27
37 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 02:38
38 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 03:19
39 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 03:19
40 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:21
41 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 03:21
42 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:21
43 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 03:21
44 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 03:30
45 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 03:42
46 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 04:01
47 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 06:30
48 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 06:30
49 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:30
50 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:30
51 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:30
52 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:30
53 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 06:30
54 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 06:30
55 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 06:30
56 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 06:30
57 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 06:30
58 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 06:30
59 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 06:30
60 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 09:22
61 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 09:22
62 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 09:22
63 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 09:22
64 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 09:22
65 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 09:22
66 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:22
67 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 10:50
68 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 13:01
69 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 13:01
70 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 13:01
71 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:01
72 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 13:01
73 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 13:01
74 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 13:01
75 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 13:01
76 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 13:01
77 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13:01
78 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 13:01
79 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 13:01
80 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 13:13
81 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:14
82 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 13:26
83 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 13:30
84 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:34
85 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 20:34
86 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 20:34
87 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 20:34
88 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 20:34
89 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 20:37
90 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 20:37
91 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:40
92 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 20:40
93 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 20:40
94 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:40
95 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 20:40
96 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 20:40
97 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 20:40
98 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:40
99 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:40
100 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 20:40
101 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 20:40
102 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:40
103 Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 20:40
104 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:40
105 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:49
106 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 20:49
107 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 20:51
108 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 20:51
109 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 20:51
110 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 20:51
111 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 20:51
112 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 20:51
113 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:51
114 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:51
115 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 20:51
116 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 21:01
117 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 21:01
118 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 21:11
119 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 21:22
120 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 21:26
DNS Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Latour Pierre TotalEnergies
DNS Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNS Donovan Mark Team DSM
DNS Stork Florian Team DSM
DNS Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo
DNF Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Carvalho André Cofidis
DNF Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal
DNF Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma
DNF Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18:12:29
2 1 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers + 02
3 3 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 20
4 4 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 21
5 1 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 22
6 1 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 29
7 4 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 37
8 7 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 01:05
9 4 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:15
10 4 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:30
11 1 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 01:33
12 3 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:39
13 - Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 01:49
14 2 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:52
15 - Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 03:40
16 3 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 04:10
17 8 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 04:17
18 4 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 04:17
19 4 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:25
20 3 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04:30
21 5 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 04:31
22 2 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 04:32
23 3 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 05:33
24 10 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 06:07
25 7 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 06:24
26 5 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 06:25
27 1 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 07:18
28 7 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 07:38
29 2 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 08:15
30 14 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 08:59
31 11 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 09:00
32 6 Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team + 09:11
33 11 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:50
34 5 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 10:22
35 8 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 12:00
36 7 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 12:32
37 7 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team + 12:38
38 14 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 12:55
39 14 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 13:01
40 6 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 13:43
41 13 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 15:20
42 6 Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious + 15:54
43 20 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 16:50
44 3 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 16:57
45 2 de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:50
46 12 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 18:08
47 20 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:26
48 11 Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma + 19:34
49 7 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:08
50 1 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:56
51 19 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 20:59
52 1 Herrada Jose Cofidis + 21:00
53 23 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 22:11
54 24 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 22:15
55 10 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 23:22
56 8 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24:25
57 22 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 25:09
58 16 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 25:32
59 3 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 26:12
60 24 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 26:56
61 21 Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:00
62 19 Lafay Victor Cofidis + 29:20
63 19 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 29:52
64 2 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 29:53
65 28 Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 30:01
66 7 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo + 31:51
67 13 Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers + 32:20
68 20 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 32:40
69 14 Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost + 32:54
70 22 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 33:07
71 6 Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ + 33:48
72 17 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 34:13
73 16 Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious + 35:20
74 15 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 35:39
75 35 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:48
76 21 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36:24
77 8 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 36:43
78 8 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 37:53
79 11 Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies + 38:11
80 11 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:16
81 10 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 39:12
82 34 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 39:13
83 11 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 39:29
84 14 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 40:04
85 10 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 40:41
86 19 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 41:41
87 6 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 43:48
88 25 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 45:10
89 25 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 45:19
90 28 Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe + 46:11
91 29 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 46:12
92 33 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 46:16
93 33 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 46:50
94 7 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 46:51
95 5 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 47:09
96 2 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 47:14
97 8 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 47:24
98 2 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 47:33
99 1 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 47:51
100 2 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 48:03
101 2 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:06
102 7 Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 48:12
103 - Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost + 48:15
104 25 Heinschke Leon Team DSM + 49:14
105 1 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team + 49:18
106 1 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 49:40
107 2 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 49:56
108 - Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 50:01
109 3 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 51:11
110 7 Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53:24
111 10 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 53:57
112 10 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 54:01
113 10 Bol Jetse Burgos-BH + 54:02
114 13 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 54:17
115 15 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 56:46
116 18 Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma + 59:15
117 18 De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech + 01:00:13
118 18 Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02:00
119 18 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:04:32
120 18 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 01:06:01
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 65
02 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 54
03 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 51
04 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 47
05 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 46
06 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe 42
07 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers 37
08 Izagirre Ion Cofidis 32
09 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates 29
10 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ 29
11 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 26
12 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 25
13 Mas Enric Movistar Team 24
14 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 23
15 Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22
16 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies 20
17 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 18
18 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech 18
19 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies 17
20 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates 16
21 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 16
22 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 16
23 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 14
24 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost 11
25 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
26 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal 9
27 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ 8
28 Lafay Victor Cofidis 8
29 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 6
30 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 6
31 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
32 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 5
33 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team 4
34 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team 4
35 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma 4
36 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 4
37 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team 4
38 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma 4
39 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH 4
40 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team 4
41 Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team 3
42 Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo 3
43 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies 2
44 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech 1
45 Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 54:41:33
02 Groupama-FDJ + 08:59
03 Movistar Team + 12:25
04 UAE Team Emirates + 14:19
05 Jumbo-Visma + 16:46
06 Bahrain Victorious + 19:46
07 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21:52
08 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:51
09 Trek-Segafredo + 25:30
10 Cofidis + 26:43
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 30:53
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 32:46
13 TotalEnergies + 37:26
14 Lotto Soudal + 37:52
15 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 38:33
16 BORA-hansgrohe + 46:28
17 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54:25
18 Israel-Premier Tech + 59:42
19 Team DSM + 01:09:48
20 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:12:39
21 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:28:02
22 Burgos-BH + 01:34:03

Information