Itzulia Basque Country

WorldTour, Stage race, 4th -9th April 2022, Spain

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Martinez DanielINEOS Grenadiers40021:59:36
2 Izagirre IonCofidis320+ 11
3 Vlasov AleksandrBORA-hansgrohe260+ 16
4 Evenepoel RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team220+ 21
5 Bilbao PelloBahrain Victorious180+ 32
6 Vingegaard JonasJumbo-Visma140+ 32
7 Soler MarcUAE Team Emirates120+ 01:26
8 Roglic PrimozJumbo-Visma100+ 03:18
9 Mas EnricMovistar Team80+ 03:55
10 Uran RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost68+ 05:03
11 Lopez Juan PedroTrek-Segafredo56+ 05:24
12 Gall FelixAG2R Citroën Team48+ 05:58
13 Woods MichaelIsrael-Premier Tech40+ 07:16
14 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates32+ 07:25
15 Brambilla GianlucaTrek-Segafredo28+ 08:02
16 Cras SteffLotto-Soudal24+ 08:32
17 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural-Seguros RGA24+ 08:43
18 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ24+ 08:49
19 Reichenbach SebastienGroupama-FDJ24+ 08:51
20 Guerreiro RubenEF Education-EasyPost24+ 12:18
21 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi16+ 13:08
22 Tulett BenINEOS Grenadiers16+ 13:25
23 Navarro DanielBurgos-BH16+ 14:07
24 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16+ 14:08
25 Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies16+ 14:21
26 Rodriguez CarlosINEOS Grenadiers16+ 15:02
27 Geschke SimonCofidis16+ 16:36
28 Leknessund AndreasTeam DSM16+ 16:38
29 Geoghegan Hart TaoINEOS Grenadiers16+ 18:31
30 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team16+ 20:23
31 Barceló FernandoCaja Rural-Seguros RGA8+ 22:44
32 Molard RudyGroupama-FDJ8+ 22:57
33 Henao SebastianAstana Qazaqstan Team8+ 23:33
34 Arrieta IgorEquipo Kern Pharma8+ 23:59
35 Majka RafalUAE Team Emirates8+ 25:29
36 Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ8+ 25:32
37 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R Citroën Team8+ 26:18
38 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates8+ 26:58
39 Thomas GeraintINEOS Grenadiers8+ 27:13
40 Mäder GinoBahrain Victorious8+ 29:42
41 Rodriguez CristianTotalEnergies8+ 29:57
42 Martín GotzonEuskaltel-Euskadi8+ 30:21
43 Novak DomenBahrain Victorious8+ 32:03
44 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Victorious8+ 33:10
45 Mühlberger GregorMovistar Team8+ 35:22
46 Vansevenant MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8+ 36:54
47 Rodríguez ÓscarMovistar Team8+ 40:58
48 Gallopin TonyTrek-Segafredo8+ 44:03
49 Doubey FabienTotalEnergies8+ 47:50
50 Houle HugoIsrael-Premier Tech8+ 49:13
51 Ruiz IbonEquipo Kern Pharma4+ 51:21
52 Cabot JérémyTotalEnergies4+ 54:03
53 Leemreize GijsJumbo-Visma4+ 55:23
54 Samitier SergioMovistar Team4+ 01:10:34
DNF Champoussin ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lapeira PaulAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Paret-Peintre ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Prodhomme NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Natarov YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Riabushenko AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Romo JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF de Bod StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Buchmann EmanuelBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Großschartner FelixBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Kämna LennardBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Victorious
DNF Sánchez Luis LeónBahrain Victorious
DNF Zambanini EdoardoBahrain Victorious
DNF Bol JetseBurgos-BH
DNF Cabedo OscarBurgos-BH
DNF Langellotti VictorBurgos-BH
DNF Madrazo AngelBurgos-BH
DNF Okamika AnderBurgos-BH
DNF Sanchez PelayoBurgos-BH
DNF Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Aular OrluisCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Cepeda JeffersonCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Murguialday JokinCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Nieve MikelCaja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carvalho AndréCofidis
DNF Champion ThomasCofidis
DNF Fernandez RubenCofidis
DNF Herrada JoseCofidis
DNF Lafay VictorCofidis
DNF Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Camargo DiegoEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Padun MarkEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Shaw JamesEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Carretero HectorEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Lopez DiegoEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Mendez DanielEquipo Kern Pharma
DNF Azparren XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Azurmendi IbaiEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Etxeberria AsierEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Isasa XabierEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iturria MikelEuskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Duchesne AntoineGroupama-FDJ
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ
DNF Roux AnthonyGroupama-FDJ
DNF Fraile OmarINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Yates AdamINEOS Grenadiers
DNF Delacroix ThéoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Goossens KobeIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Hermans QuintenIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Huys LaurensIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Page HugoIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Van Melsen KevinIntermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Cataford AlexanderIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF De Marchi AlessandroIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Piccoli JamesIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Eenkhoorn PascalJumbo-Visma
DNF Harper ChrisJumbo-Visma
DNF Kuss SeppJumbo-Visma
DNF Vader MilanJumbo-Visma
DNF Conca FilippoLotto-Soudal
DNF Moniquet SylvainLotto-Soudal
DNF Sweeny HarryLotto-Soudal
DNF Van Gils MaximLotto-Soudal
DNF Verschaeve ViktorLotto-Soudal
DNF Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team
DNF Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team
DNF Cavagna RemiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Knox JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Bauer JackTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Grmay TsgabuTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Hamilton LucasTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kangert TanelTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Maas JanTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Peña Jesus DavidTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Schultz NickTeam BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Combaud RomainTeam DSM
DNF Donovan MarkTeam DSM
DNF Heinschke LeonTeam DSM
DNF Naberman TimTeam DSM
DNF Stork FlorianTeam DSM
DNF Tusveld MartijnTeam DSM
DNF Grellier FabienTotalEnergies
DNF Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies
DNF Latour PierreTotalEnergies
DNF Bernard JulienTrek-Segafredo
DNF Elissonde KennyTrek-Segafredo
DNF Pellaud SimonTrek-Segafredo
DNF Tolhoek AntwanTrek-Segafredo
DNF Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
DNF Covi AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
DNF Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 66:20:44
2 UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
3 Jumbo-Visma + 11:25
4 Bahrain Victorious + 11:47
5 Movistar Team + 13:35
6 Groupama-FDJ + 18:16
7 Trek-Segafredo + 22:09
8 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 29:24
9 Cofidis + 31:30
10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32:47
11 EF Education-EasyPost + 38:42
12 AG2R Citroën Team + 43:57
13 TotalEnergies + 52:03
14 Lotto-Soudal + 01:04:51
15 Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:05:32
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09:41
17 BORA-hansgrohe + 01:13:18
18 Israel-Premier Tech + 01:20:11
19 Team DSM + 01:42:21
20 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:50:37
21 Burgos-BH + 01:59:16

Information