Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Itzulia Basque Country - 2022

Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Martinez Daniel INEOS Grenadiers 21:59:36400
02 Izagirre Ion Cofidis + 11320
03 Vlasov Aleksandr BORA-hansgrohe + 16260
04 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 21220
05 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 32180
06 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 32140
07 Soler Marc UAE Team Emirates + 01:26120
08 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 03:18100
09 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 03:5580
10 Uran Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost + 05:0368
11 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 05:2456
12 Gall Felix AG2R Citroën Team + 05:5848
13 Woods Michael Israel-Premier Tech + 07:1640
14 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 07:2532
15 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 08:0228
16 Cras Steff Lotto Soudal + 08:3224
17 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:4324
18 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 08:4924
19 Reichenbach Sebastien Groupama-FDJ + 08:5124
20 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 12:1824
21 Bizkarra Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:0816
22 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 13:2516
23 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 14:0716
24 Alaphilippe Julian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:0816
25 Vuillermoz Alexis TotalEnergies + 14:2116
26 Rodriguez Carlos INEOS Grenadiers + 15:0216
27 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 16:3616
28 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 16:3816
29 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 18:3116
30 Izagirre Gorka Movistar Team + 20:2316
31 Barceló Fernando Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:448
32 Molard Rudy Groupama-FDJ + 22:578
33 Henao Sebastian Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:338
34 Arrieta Igor Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:598
35 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 25:298
36 Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ + 25:328
37 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 26:188
38 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 26:588
39 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 27:138
40 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 29:428
41 Rodriguez Cristian TotalEnergies + 29:578
42 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:218
43 Novak Domen Bahrain Victorious + 32:038
44 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 33:108
45 Muhlberger Gregor Movistar Team + 35:228
46 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:548
47 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 40:588
48 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 44:038
49 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 47:508
50 Houle Hugo Israel-Premier Tech + 49:138
51 Ruiz Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma + 51:214
52 Cabot Jérémy TotalEnergies + 54:034
53 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 55:234
54 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 01:10:344
DNF Champoussin Clément AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Lapeira Paul AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Paret-Peintre Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team
DNF de Bod Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Natarov Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Romo Javier Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Zeits Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious
DNF Sánchez Luis León Bahrain Victorious
DNF Zambanini Edoardo Bahrain Victorious
DNF Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Higuita Sergio BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Kämna Lennard BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bol Jetse Burgos-BH
DNF Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH
DNF Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH
DNF Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH
DNF Okamika Ander Burgos-BH
DNF Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH
DNF Amezqueta Julen Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Aular Orluis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Nieve Mikel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Carvalho André Cofidis
DNF Champion Thomas Cofidis
DNF Fernandez Ruben Cofidis
DNF Herrada Jose Cofidis
DNF Lafay Victor Cofidis
DNF Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Camargo Diego EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Padun Mark EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Carretero Hector Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Lopez Diego Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Mendez Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Azurmendi Ibai Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Duchesne Antoine Groupama-FDJ
DNF Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ
DNF Fraile Omar INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Goossens Kobe Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Page Hugo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech
DNF De Marchi Alessandro Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Eenkhoorn Pascal Jumbo-Visma
DNF Harper Chris Jumbo-Visma
DNF Kuss Sepp Jumbo-Visma
DNF Vader Milan Jumbo-Visma
DNF Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal
DNF Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal
DNF Sweeny Harry Lotto Soudal
DNF Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal
DNF Verschaeve Viktor Lotto Soudal
DNF Oliveira Nelson Movistar Team
DNF Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team
DNF Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Devenyns Dries Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Hamilton Lucas Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Peña Jesus David Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Schultz Nick Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Combaud Romain Team DSM
DNF Donovan Mark Team DSM
DNF Heinschke Leon Team DSM
DNF Naberman Tim Team DSM
DNF Stork Florian Team DSM
DNF Tusveld Martijn Team DSM
DNF Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies
DNF Jousseaume Alan TotalEnergies
DNF Latour Pierre TotalEnergies
DNF Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo
DNF Elissonde Kenny Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tolhoek Antwan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Bennett George UAE Team Emirates
DNF Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
DNF Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates

Information