Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Itzulia Basque Country
WorldTour, Stage race, 5th -10th April 2021, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Team
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Ecuador
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Astana-Premier Tech
Bahrain Victorious
BORA-hansgrohe
Burgos-BH
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Education-NIPPO
Equipo Kern Pharma
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Groupama-FDJ
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
Israel Start-Up Nation
Jumbo-Visma
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar Team
Team BikeExchange
Team DSM
Team Qhubeka NextHash
Team TotalEnergies
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vingegaard
Jonas
1996
Jumbo-Visma
19:12:28
02
Pogacar
Tadej
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 15
03
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama-FDJ
+ 35
04
Vansevenant
Mauri
1999
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 02:24
05
McNulty
Brandon
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 06:54
06
Mäder
Gino
1997
Bahrain Victorious
+ 11:10
07
Higuita
Sergio
1997
EF Education-NIPPO
+ 16:22
08
Van Wilder
Ilan
2000
Team DSM
+ 16:38
09
Donovan
Mark
1999
Team DSM
+ 20:30
10
Dunbar
Edward
1996
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 28:00
11
Agirre
Jon
1997
Equipo Kern Pharma
+ 28:00
12
Parra
José Félix
1997
Equipo Kern Pharma
+ 29:48
13
Hirschi
Marc
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 30:13
14
Foss
Tobias
1997
Jumbo-Visma
+ 30:27
15
Lopez
Juan Pedro
1997
Trek-Segafredo
+ 30:44
16
Paret-Peintre
Aurélien
1996
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 32:15
17
Martín
Gotzon
1996
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 33:57
18
Osorio
Alejandro
1998
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 35:03
19
Prodhomme
Nicolas
1997
AG2R Citroën Team
+ 35:35
20
Moniquet
Sylvain
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 37:19
21
Cepeda
Jefferson
1996
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 37:39
22
Burgaudeau
Mathieu
1998
Team TotalEnergies
+ 44:21
23
Adrià
Roger
1998
Equipo Kern Pharma
+ 44:22
24
Barceló
Fernando
1996
Cofidis
+ 44:58
25
Honore
Mikkel
1997
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 48:22
26
Aleotti
Giovanni
1999
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 48:31
27
Gall
Felix
1998
Team DSM
+ 49:12
28
Rubio
Einer
1998
Movistar Team
+ 49:35
29
Barrenetxea
Jon
2000
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 50:07
30
Bennett
Sean
1996
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 53:42
31
Padun
Mark
1996
Bahrain Victorious
+ 55:17
32
Schmid
Mauro
1999
Team Qhubeka NextHash
+ 55:48
33
de Bod
Stefan
1996
Astana-Premier Tech
+ 56:35
34
van den Berg
Lars
1998
Groupama-FDJ
+ 57:32
35
García
Raúl
2001
Equipo Kern Pharma
+ 01:02:17
36
Conca
Filippo
1998
Lotto-Soudal
+ 01:06:34
Information
Itzulia Basque Country
Spain
5th -10th April 2021
2.UWT