Itzulia Basque Country - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 03:45:3250
02 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 1520
03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 158
04 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 15
05 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 15
06 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 15
07 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 15
08 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 15
09 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 15
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 15
11 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 15
12 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 15
13 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 15
14 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 15
15 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 19
16 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
17 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 19
18 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 19
19 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 19
20 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 19
21 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 19
22 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
23 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 19
24 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 29
25 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29
26 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 33
27 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 41
28 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 54
29 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 54
30 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
31 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 54
32 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54
33 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:01
34 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:05
35 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:07
36 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:10
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:21
38 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21
39 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
40 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:21
41 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:21
42 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:21
43 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21
44 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:21
45 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:21
46 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:33
47 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 01:36
48 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:40
49 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:42
50 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 01:42
51 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42
52 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 01:42
53 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 01:42
54 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:42
55 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
56 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:42
57 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 01:42
58 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
59 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 01:49
60 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:49
61 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 02:01
62 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:04
63 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 02:10
64 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:53
65 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:55
66 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:23
67 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:23
68 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 03:23
69 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:23
70 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
71 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 03:23
72 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 03:23
73 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 03:23
74 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:23
75 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
76 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 03:23
77 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 03:23
78 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 03:23
79 Felix Gall Team DSM + 03:23
80 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:27
81 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 03:29
82 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 04:27
83 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 04:27
84 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 04:27
85 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 04:27
86 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 04:27
87 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 04:27
88 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 04:27
89 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 04:27
90 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 04:27
91 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 04:27
92 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 04:27
93 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:27
94 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 05:14
95 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 06:37
96 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 06:51
97 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 06:51
98 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 08:12
99 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:12
100 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 08:12
101 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 08:12
102 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 08:19
103 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 08:19
104 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 08:19
105 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 08:19
106 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 08:19
107 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:19
108 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 08:19
109 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 08:19
110 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 08:19
111 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 08:19
112 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:19
113 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 08:19
114 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 08:19
115 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08:19
116 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 08:19
117 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 08:19
118 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:02
119 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:02
120 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:02
121 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:15
122 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 09:15
123 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 09:15
124 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 09:15
125 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 09:15
126 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 09:15
127 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 09:15
128 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 09:15
129 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 09:15
130 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 09:15
131 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 09:15
132 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 09:15
133 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:15
134 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 09:15
135 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 09:15
136 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:15
137 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:15
138 Jimmy Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 09:15
139 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:15
140 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 09:15
141 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 09:15
142 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 09:15
143 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 09:15
144 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 09:15
145 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 09:15
146 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:15
147 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:15
148 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 09:15
149 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 09:15
150 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:59
151 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:59
152 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 12:59
153 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:59
154 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 12:59
155 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 12:59
156 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 12:59
157 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:59
158 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:59
159 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 14:50
160 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 14:50
161 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 14:50
162 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 14:50
163 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 19:07
164 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 21:16
165 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 21:44
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 04:03:04
02 7 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 05
03 1 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 06
04 1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 24
05 1 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 28
06 4 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 31
07 4 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 32
08 8 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 34
09 2 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 40
10 3 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 42
11 6 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 43
12 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 43
13 6 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 43
14 4 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 47
15 11 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 49
16 8 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 51
17 11 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 53
18 9 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 55
19 21 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07
20 13 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07
21 22 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09
22 32 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
23 26 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:16
24 12 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
25 41 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
26 4 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:25
27 23 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:30
28 13 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
29 9 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:32
30 59 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:42
31 45 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:49
32 12 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 01:49
33 23 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 02:03
34 12 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 02:06
35 - Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:08
36 3 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
37 45 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:13
38 17 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 02:19
39 13 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 02:20
40 93 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:21
41 24 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:27
42 10 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
43 10 Victor De La Parte Team TotalEnergies + 02:28
44 3 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:29
45 40 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka NextHash + 02:40
46 67 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:43
47 10 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 02:44
48 11 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:45
49 14 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:45
50 53 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51
51 95 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:58
52 45 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 03:02
53 43 Fabien Doubey Team TotalEnergies + 03:08
54 74 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:10
55 33 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 03:12
56 60 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 03:21
57 61 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:24
58 16 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 03:24
59 72 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 03:32
60 52 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:41
61 58 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 03:43
62 39 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:55
63 33 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:02
64 5 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04:03
65 93 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 04:07
66 83 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 04:09
67 30 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 04:14
68 18 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 04:20
69 21 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 04:25
70 10 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 04:26
71 1 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:34
72 5 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:39
73 5 Felix Gall Team DSM + 04:40
74 50 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 04:42
75 16 Julien Simon Team TotalEnergies + 04:48
76 22 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 04:50
77 24 Cristian Rodriguez Team TotalEnergies + 04:52
78 87 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:04
79 53 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 05:15
80 58 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 05:17
81 30 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 05:25
82 72 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka NextHash + 05:34
83 12 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 05:39
84 11 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:40
85 4 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 05:45
86 2 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 05:46
87 - Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:49
88 33 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:11
89 41 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
90 53 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 06:28
91 54 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 06:30
92 60 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 06:34
93 22 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 06:52
94 65 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 06:53
95 61 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 07:38
96 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08:03
97 7 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 08:19
98 67 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 08:52
99 70 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 08:57
100 59 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 09:09
101 43 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 09:21
102 27 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 09:35
103 23 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 09:37
104 21 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 09:38
105 5 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:47
106 81 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 09:47
107 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 09:47
108 2 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 09:48
109 8 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 09:52
110 4 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 09:52
111 4 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 09:54
112 76 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 10:03
113 7 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 10:03
114 13 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 10:08
115 73 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 10:08
116 72 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:09
117 22 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 10:14
118 63 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 10:16
119 58 Jimmy Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 10:19
120 58 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 10:20
121 23 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 10:21
122 58 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 10:21
123 25 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10:23
124 26 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:24
125 57 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 10:25
126 47 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:33
127 41 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 10:36
128 38 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 10:39
129 37 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:40
130 37 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 10:40
131 32 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 10:42
132 30 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 10:44
133 28 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:48
134 25 Kilian Frankiny Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:50
135 24 Fabien Grellier Team TotalEnergies + 10:51
136 2 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:55
137 1 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:55
138 16 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 11:00
139 22 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash + 11:02
140 11 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 11:04
141 4 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:09
142 2 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 11:11
143 8 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:15
144 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:15
145 2 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 11:19
146 7 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 11:22
147 8 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 11:29
148 12 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:33
149 13 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:02
150 105 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:55
151 84 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 14:08
152 58 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 14:25
153 30 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:45
154 29 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:46
155 29 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 14:47
156 21 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 14:52
157 16 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 14:59
158 1 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:22
159 106 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:50
160 88 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 16:02
161 49 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 16:28
162 48 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 16:28
163 - Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:00
164 8 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 23:36
165 1 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 24:40
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 04:03:10
02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 18
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 26
04 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
05 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 47
06 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 49
07 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:09
08 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 01:10
09 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
10 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:19
11 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
12 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 02:02
13 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 02:23
14 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 02:39
15 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 02:39
16 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:04
17 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:18
18 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 03:26
19 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 03:35
20 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 04:03
21 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 04:20
22 Felix Gall Team DSM + 04:34
23 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:58
24 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 05:33
25 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 05:34
26 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:05
27 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 06:11
28 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 06:47
29 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 09:15
30 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 09:31
31 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 09:41
32 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 09:46
33 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 09:48
34 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 09:57
35 Jimmy Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 10:13
36 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 10:14
37 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:18
38 Sean Bennett Team Qhubeka NextHash + 10:27
39 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 10:30
40 Mathieu Burgaudeau Team TotalEnergies + 10:33
41 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10:34
42 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 10:36
43 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 10:38
44 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:42
45 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 11:13
46 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 11:23
47 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:27
48 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 14:19
49 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:39
50 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 14:46
51 Mauro Schmid Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:44
52 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 21:54
53 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 23:30
Pos Team Time
01 Astana-Premier Tech 12:10:46
02 BORA-hansgrohe + 10
03 UAE Team Emirates + 16
04 Jumbo-Visma + 17
05 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:22
06 Bahrain Victorious + 02:42
07 INEOS Grenadiers + 03:46
08 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:22
09 Movistar Team + 04:42
10 Team TotalEnergies + 04:43
11 AG2R Citroën Team + 05:08
12 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:27
13 Cofidis + 05:39
14 Team DSM + 05:44
15 EF Education-NIPPO + 05:56
16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:26
17 Burgos-BH + 09:36
18 Groupama-FDJ + 10:03
19 Team BikeExchange + 10:16
20 Trek-Segafredo + 11:25
21 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 15:06
22 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:16
23 Lotto Soudal + 15:26
24 Kern Pharma + 19:21
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th April
Where Zalla -> Sestao
What 2nd stage
Distance 154.8 km
Other
Embed Results