Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Itzulia Basque Country - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 03:05:4250
02 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma + 0020
03 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 358
04 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 35
05 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 35
06 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 35
07 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:03
08 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange + 01:05
09 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 01:05
10 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:55
11 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech + 01:55
12 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 01:57
13 Carthy Hugh EF Education-NIPPO + 01:59
14 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 02:47
15 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:42
16 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 04:05
17 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech + 04:21
18 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 04:40
19 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 04:40
20 Bevin Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:21
21 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 06:02
22 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma + 07:49
23 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 07:57
24 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 08:09
25 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 11:26
26 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 11:26
27 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:30
28 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 11:31
29 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:57
30 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:57
31 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 11:57
32 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 11:57
33 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 11:57
34 Rodriguez Cristian Team TotalEnergies + 11:57
35 Gall Felix Team DSM + 12:00
36 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:23
37 Serry Pieter Deceuninck-Quick Step + 12:23
38 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation + 12:23
39 Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:23
40 Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 12:23
41 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:23
42 Lammertink Maurits Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 12:23
43 Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 12:23
44 Doubey Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 12:23
45 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 12:23
46 Burgaudeau Mathieu Team TotalEnergies + 12:23
47 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 12:23
48 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:23
49 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 12:23
50 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 12:23
51 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange + 12:23
52 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 12:23
53 Gastauer Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 12:23
54 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 12:58
55 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:58
56 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 13:02
57 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:08
58 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 13:08
59 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 13:08
60 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 13:11
61 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:12
62 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 13:12
63 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 13:12
64 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 14:02
65 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:45
66 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:32
67 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 15:32
68 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 15:43
69 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 15:43
70 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 15:43
71 Van Wilder Ilan Team DSM + 15:43
72 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 15:43
73 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange + 15:43
74 Neilands Krists Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:56
75 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18
76 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18
77 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:18
78 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 18:18
79 Rodríguez Óscar Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18
80 Seigle Romain Groupama-FDJ + 18:18
81 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18
82 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 18:18
83 Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 18:18
84 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 18:18
85 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 18:18
86 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 18:18
87 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:18
88 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 18:18
89 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech + 18:18
90 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 18:18
91 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 18:18
92 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 18:18
93 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:18
94 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 18:18
95 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 18:58
96 Frankiny Kilian Team Qhubeka NextHash + 19:07
97 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 19:08
98 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 19:08
99 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 19:08
100 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 19:10
101 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 19:12
102 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 19:12
103 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 19:40
OOT Osorio Juan Felipe Burgos-BH
DNS Canal Carlos Burgos-BH
DNS Clarke Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Valls Rafael Bahrain Victorious
DNF Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ
DNF Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo
DNF Oldani Stefano Lotto Soudal
DNF Hofstede Lennard Jumbo-Visma
DNF Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Lazkano Oier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Howes Alex EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Geschke Simon Cofidis
DNF Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Capecchi Eros Bahrain Victorious
DNF Armirail Bruno Groupama-FDJ
DNF Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marczynski Tomasz Lotto Soudal
DNF Tusveld Martijn Team DSM
DNF Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Irisarri Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Camargo Diego EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Garrison Ian Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Hermans Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Conti Valerio UAE Team Emirates
DNF Berrade Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Conci Nicola Trek-Segafredo
DNF Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal
DNF Leknessund Andreas Team DSM
DNF Aberasturi Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Caicedo Jonathan EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Cerný Josef Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Cataford Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Howson Damien Team BikeExchange
DNF Simon Julien Team TotalEnergies
DNF Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo
DNF Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal
DNF Evans Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Lindeman Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Carretero Hector Movistar Team
DNF Cattaneo Mattia Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Frank Mathias AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Smith Dion Team BikeExchange
DNF Grellier Fabien Team TotalEnergies
DNF Cort Magnus EF Education-NIPPO
DNF De Gendt Thomas Lotto Soudal
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 19:11:36
02 1 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma + 52
03 2 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
04 2 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 01:26
05 11 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 01:27
06 2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 01:28
07 1 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team + 01:33
08 2 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
09 6 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange + 02:38
10 1 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech + 02:59
11 - Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03:16
12 8 Carthy Hugh EF Education-NIPPO + 04:19
13 6 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 05:01
14 4 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:32
15 1 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech + 05:54
16 5 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis + 05:57
17 16 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 07:46
18 4 Mas Enric Movistar Team + 08:04
19 10 Carapaz Richard INEOS Grenadiers + 09:37
20 6 Bevin Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:46
21 2 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 12:02
22 3 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies + 13:17
23 20 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 15:38
24 - Aru Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash + 16:24
25 - Oomen Sam Jumbo-Visma + 16:46
26 1 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:58
27 15 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe + 17:04
28 15 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 17:14
29 12 Van Wilder Ilan Team DSM + 17:30
30 2 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:43
31 13 Martin Guillaume Cofidis + 20:12
32 1 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 21:22
33 - Eiking Odd Christian Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 22:47
34 2 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 23:04
35 2 Rodriguez Cristian Team TotalEnergies + 23:56
36 - Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 24:42
37 10 Tolhoek Antwan Jumbo-Visma + 25:00
38 8 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech + 25:04
39 1 Majka Rafal UAE Team Emirates + 25:17
40 1 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH + 25:50
41 4 Eg Niklas Trek-Segafredo + 26:08
42 8 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 28:52
43 3 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:52
44 8 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:40
45 4 Lammertink Maurits Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:56
46 4 Herrada Jesus Cofidis + 31:00
47 7 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 31:05
48 7 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 31:19
49 7 Nieve Mikel Team BikeExchange + 31:24
50 7 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 31:36
51 5 Doubey Fabien Team TotalEnergies + 32:32
52 6 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 33:07
53 2 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:49
54 10 Serry Pieter Deceuninck-Quick Step + 35:05
55 8 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 35:52
56 9 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:55
57 9 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 36:27
58 3 Verona Carlos Movistar Team + 37:33
59 13 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation + 37:37
60 7 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 37:45
61 12 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 38:11
62 15 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:31
63 9 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 38:45
64 16 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH + 39:12
65 2 Grmay Tsgabu Team BikeExchange + 39:41
66 19 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH + 40:32
67 7 Madrazo Angel Burgos-BH + 40:53
68 23 Edet Nicolas Cofidis + 41:55
69 1 Neilands Krists Israel Start-Up Nation + 42:11
70 20 Mate Luis Angel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:53
71 1 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech + 43:11
72 20 Samitier Sergio Movistar Team + 43:48
73 2 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo + 44:24
74 25 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44:25
75 25 Burgaudeau Mathieu Team TotalEnergies + 45:13
76 26 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 45:14
77 26 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 45:50
78 4 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech + 46:38
79 8 Seigle Romain Groupama-FDJ + 47:37
80 27 Gastauer Ben AG2R Citroën Team + 47:41
81 8 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 47:48
82 6 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 48:32
83 10 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49:14
84 10 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 49:23
85 29 Gall Felix Team DSM + 50:04
86 10 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 50:27
87 22 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:59
88 28 Juul-Jensen Christopher Team BikeExchange + 51:00
89 12 Ladagnous Matthieu Groupama-FDJ + 51:11
90 21 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 54:34
91 21 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 56:09
92 42 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 56:40
93 26 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 57:27
94 28 Rodríguez Óscar Astana-Premier Tech + 57:46
95 33 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 58:24
96 33 Arcas Jorge Movistar Team + 01:00:59
97 29 Okamika Ander Burgos-BH + 01:01:05
98 33 Frankiny Kilian Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:02:07
99 36 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02:35
100 38 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:03:09
101 38 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:07:26
102 39 Aristi Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07:57
103 45 Pfingsten Christoph Jumbo-Visma + 01:10:14
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 19:12:28
02 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates + 15
03 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ + 35
04 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:24
05 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates + 06:54
06 Mäder Gino Bahrain Victorious + 11:10
07 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO + 16:22
08 Van Wilder Ilan Team DSM + 16:38
09 Donovan Mark Team DSM + 20:30
10 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 28:00
11 Agirre Jon Equipo Kern Pharma + 28:00
12 Parra José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:48
13 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 30:13
14 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 30:27
15 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo + 30:44
16 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team + 32:15
17 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33:57
18 Osorio Alejandro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:03
19 Prodhomme Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team + 35:35
20 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 37:19
21 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:39
22 Burgaudeau Mathieu Team TotalEnergies + 44:21
23 Adriá Roger Equipo Kern Pharma + 44:22
24 Barceló Fernando Cofidis + 44:58
25 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step + 48:22
26 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 48:31
27 Gall Felix Team DSM + 49:12
28 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 49:35
29 Barrenetxea Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:07
30 Bennett Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash + 53:42
31 Padun Mark Bahrain Victorious + 55:17
32 Schmid Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 55:48
33 de Bod Stefan Astana-Premier Tech + 56:35
34 Van Den Berg Lars Groupama-FDJ + 57:32
35 García Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:02:17
36 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 01:06:34
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 106
02 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 75
03 Gaudu David Groupama-FDJ 61
04 Vingegaard Jonas Jumbo-Visma 48
05 Valverde Alejandro Movistar Team 44
06 McNulty Brandon UAE Team Emirates 42
07 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 41
08 Aranburu Alex Astana-Premier Tech 37
09 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 36
10 Izagirre Ion Astana-Premier Tech 35
11 Bernard Julien Trek-Segafredo 32
12 Honore Mikkel Deceuninck-Quick Step 29
13 Landa Mikel Bahrain Victorious 27
14 Chaves Esteban Team BikeExchange 21
15 Fraile Omar Astana-Premier Tech 20
16 Knox James Deceuninck-Quick Step 18
17 Bevin Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation 18
18 Schachmann Maximilian BORA-hansgrohe 17
19 Iturria Mikel Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
20 O'Connor Ben AG2R Citroën Team 14
21 Gastauer Ben AG2R Citroën Team 14
22 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 14
23 Impey Daryl Israel Start-Up Nation 14
24 Vansevenant Mauri Deceuninck-Quick Step 13
25 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 12
26 Higuita Sergio EF Education-NIPPO 12
27 Martin Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
28 Carthy Hugh EF Education-NIPPO 11
29 Martin Guillaume Cofidis 10
30 Navarro Daniel Burgos-BH 10
31 Lopez Juan Pedro Trek-Segafredo 10
32 Cepeda Jefferson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
33 Hermans Quinten Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
34 Ezquerra Jesus Burgos-BH 5
35 Latour Pierre Team TotalEnergies 4
36 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 4
37 Cabedo Oscar Burgos-BH 4
38 Gall Felix Team DSM 4
39 Fuglsang Jakob Astana-Premier Tech 3
40 Fernandez Ruben Cofidis 2
41 Van Wilder Ilan Team DSM 2
42 Paret-Peintre Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team 2
43 Lutsenko Alexey Astana-Premier Tech 2
44 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe 1
Pos Team Time
01 Jumbo-Visma 57:47:23
02 Bahrain Victorious + 03:18
03 UAE Team Emirates + 18:04
04 Astana-Premier Tech + 18:26
05 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 20:04
06 Movistar Team + 23:14
07 INEOS Grenadiers + 26:53
08 Cofidis + 30:30
09 BORA-hansgrohe + 32:45
10 Team BikeExchange + 53:34
11 Team TotalEnergies + 54:06
12 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 54:48
13 Team DSM + 55:36
14 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 58:28
15 AG2R Citroën Team + 01:01:20
16 Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:06:20
17 Groupama-FDJ + 01:16:47
18 Burgos-BH + 01:21:08
19 Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:29
20 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:28:54
21 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:29:04
22 Team Qhubeka NextHash + 01:31:54

Information