Itzulia Basque Country - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 04:17:0750
02 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 0020
03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 008
04 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 00
05 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
06 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 02
07 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 49
08 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
09 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 49
10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 49
11 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 49
12 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 49
13 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 49
14 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 49
15 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 49
16 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 49
17 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
18 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 49
19 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
20 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 49
21 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 49
22 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 49
23 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 49
24 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 49
25 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 49
26 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 49
27 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 49
28 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 49
29 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 49
30 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 49
31 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 49
32 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 49
33 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 49
34 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05:42
35 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 05:42
36 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 05:42
37 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 05:42
38 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 05:42
39 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 05:42
40 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 05:42
41 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 05:42
42 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 05:42
43 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 05:42
44 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 05:42
45 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:42
46 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:42
47 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 05:42
48 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 05:42
49 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 05:42
50 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 05:42
51 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 08:20
52 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08:20
53 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 08:20
54 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 08:20
55 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 08:20
56 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
57 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 10:00
58 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 10:00
59 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:00
60 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
61 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 10:00
62 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 10:00
63 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 10:00
64 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 10:00
65 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 10:00
66 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 12:01
67 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 13:54
68 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:54
69 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 13:54
70 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 13:54
71 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 13:54
72 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 13:54
73 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 13:54
74 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 13:54
75 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:54
76 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 13:54
77 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 13:54
78 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:54
79 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
80 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 13:54
81 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 13:54
82 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 13:54
83 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 13:54
84 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 13:54
85 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
86 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 13:54
87 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 13:54
88 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 13:54
89 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:54
90 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 13:54
91 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 13:54
92 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 13:54
93 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 13:54
94 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:54
95 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 13:54
96 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 13:54
97 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 13:54
98 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 13:54
99 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 13:54
100 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 13:54
101 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 13:54
102 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 13:54
103 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:54
104 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 13:54
105 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 13:54
106 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 18:46
107 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:46
108 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 18:46
109 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 18:46
110 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 18:46
111 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 18:46
112 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:46
113 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 18:46
114 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 18:46
115 Felix Gall Team DSM + 18:46
116 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 18:46
117 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 18:46
118 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 18:46
119 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:46
120 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 18:46
121 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 18:46
122 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 18:46
123 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 18:46
124 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:46
125 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 18:46
126 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:46
127 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 18:46
128 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 18:46
129 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 18:46
130 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 18:46
131 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 18:46
132 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 18:46
133 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 18:46
134 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:46
135 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 18:46
136 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 18:46
137 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 18:46
138 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 18:46
139 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 18:46
140 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:46
141 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 18:46
142 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 20:46
143 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:46
144 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:46
145 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 20:46
146 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 20:46
147 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 20:46
148 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 20:46
149 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 20:46
150 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 20:46
151 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 20:46
152 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:46
153 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 20:46
154 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:46
155 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 20:46
156 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 20:46
157 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20:46
DNS Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ
DNF James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 12:25:21
02 1 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma + 23
03 3 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 28
04 4 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 36
05 3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 43
06 2 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 01:02
07 7 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:07
08 3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 01:13
09 9 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:15
10 3 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 01:23
11 2 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
12 2 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 01:32
13 2 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:42
14 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 01:44
15 4 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:44
16 3 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
17 2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 01:58
18 2 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 02:01
19 2 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 02:02
20 - Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 02:33
21 - Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 03:21
22 - Enric Mas Movistar Team + 03:35
23 - Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:04
24 - Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 04:10
25 - Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 04:12
26 - Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 04:14
27 2 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 04:34
28 2 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:36
29 3 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:46
30 3 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 04:52
31 3 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 09:10
32 26 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 09:19
33 4 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 10:07
34 6 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10:35
35 6 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:45
36 9 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 11:45
37 10 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 12:10
38 3 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 12:26
39 11 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 12:49
40 11 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 12:58
41 11 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 13:12
42 11 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 13:17
43 12 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 13:52
44 8 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 14:21
45 14 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 14:22
46 20 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 16:05
47 49 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:35
48 56 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 17:22
49 15 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 17:57
50 25 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 18:12
51 13 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 18:32
52 8 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 18:44
53 30 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 19:21
54 - Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 19:38
55 11 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 19:42
56 11 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 19:42
57 6 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 19:48
58 12 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:57
59 29 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:15
60 12 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 20:21
61 15 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 20:55
62 29 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:59
63 7 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 21:46
64 36 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 21:51
65 10 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 21:56
66 10 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 22:02
67 10 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:17
68 17 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 22:20
69 10 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 22:52
70 31 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 23:25
71 10 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 23:26
72 41 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 23:42
73 25 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 24:09
74 20 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:25
75 4 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 25:43
76 27 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 25:53
77 35 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 25:59
78 5 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 26:06
79 5 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 26:11
80 37 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:17
81 21 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 26:17
82 25 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 26:57
83 2 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 27:00
84 - Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 27:49
85 1 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 28:03
86 30 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 28:31
87 25 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 28:34
88 24 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 28:36
89 24 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 28:52
90 - Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28:54
91 1 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 29:12
92 1 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 29:14
93 2 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:32
94 3 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 29:41
95 27 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 30:09
96 27 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 30:12
97 6 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 30:23
98 7 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 30:40
99 7 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 30:45
100 28 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:57
101 8 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 31:16
102 25 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 31:22
103 25 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 31:30
104 8 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 31:40
105 25 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:46
106 24 Felix Gall Team DSM + 31:53
107 8 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 32:09
108 9 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 32:26
109 9 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:28
110 10 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 32:35
111 13 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 33:01
112 13 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 33:14
113 24 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 33:28
114 12 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 34:04
115 12 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 34:38
116 14 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 34:56
117 16 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:00
118 13 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 35:08
119 32 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 35:14
120 14 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 35:29
121 14 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 35:37
122 12 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 36:27
123 12 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 36:27
124 25 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 36:35
125 11 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 36:56
126 7 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 37:22
127 5 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 37:44
128 5 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 37:50
129 22 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38:25
130 9 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 39:38
131 3 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 39:40
132 3 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 39:47
133 - Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 40:09
134 2 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 40:34
135 2 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 40:44
136 2 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41:11
137 3 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 41:21
138 3 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 41:26
139 4 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 41:50
140 8 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 42:05
141 4 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 42:52
142 8 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43:10
143 4 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 43:11
144 2 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 43:31
145 1 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 44:28
146 6 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 44:37
147 1 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:54
148 1 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 45:00
149 - Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 45:09
150 4 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 46:06
151 4 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 46:49
152 4 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 46:50
153 - Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:54
154 5 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 48:04
155 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:29
156 2 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:50
157 4 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04:11
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 12:25:21
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 28
3 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 43
4 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:32
5 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 01:42
6 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
7 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 01:58
8 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 04:04
9 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 09:10
10 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 10:45
11 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 12:58
12 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 13:12
13 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 16:05
14 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:35
15 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 19:21
16 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:57
17 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:15
18 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 20:21
19 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 20:55
20 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 23:26
21 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 25:59
22 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 26:11
23 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 27:49
24 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29:32
25 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 30:12
26 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 30:57
27 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 31:16
28 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 31:22
29 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 31:30
30 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 31:46
31 Felix Gall Team DSM + 31:53
32 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 32:28
33 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 33:01
34 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 33:14
35 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 33:28
36 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 34:04
37 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:00
38 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 36:27
39 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 36:27
40 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 36:35
41 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 37:22
42 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 39:38
43 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 41:26
44 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 41:50
45 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 42:05
46 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 44:28
47 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:54
48 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 46:50
49 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 46:54
50 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:04:11
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 57
2 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 57
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 42
4 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 38
5 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech 37
6 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech 30
7 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 28
8 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious 27
9 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 27
10 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 24
11 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious 20
12 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech 20
13 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation 18
14 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe 17
15 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step 17
16 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 16
17 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team 14
18 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14
19 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 14
20 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange 13
21 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe 12
22 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO 12
23 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
24 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team 10
25 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 10
26 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH 10
27 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10
28 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 10
29 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 8
30 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step 7
31 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert 7
32 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM 6
33 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie 4
34 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 4
35 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH 4
36 Felix Gall Team DSM 4
37 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech 3
38 Simon Geschke Cofidis 3
39 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM 2
40 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team 2
41 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step 1
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th April
Where Vitoria-Gasteiz -> Hondarribia
What 4th stage
Distance 189.2 km