Itzulia Basque Country - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 17:1750
02 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 0220
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 188
04 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 24
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 28
06 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 28
07 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
08 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 29
09 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 30
10 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 31
11 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 36
12 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 37
13 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 38
14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 39
15 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40
16 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 40
17 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 43
18 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43
19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 43
20 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 43
21 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 45
22 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
23 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 47
24 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 47
25 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 47
26 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 49
27 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 51
28 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 53
29 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 53
30 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
31 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 55
32 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
33 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 01:01
34 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
35 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:02
36 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03
37 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
38 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06
39 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
40 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07
41 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:07
42 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
43 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09
44 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:09
45 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11
46 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:11
47 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:11
48 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:11
49 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:12
50 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
52 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:14
53 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:15
54 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
55 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:16
56 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:17
57 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
58 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:17
59 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
60 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:18
61 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 01:19
62 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:20
63 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:20
64 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:21
65 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21
66 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
67 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
68 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
69 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:25
70 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:26
71 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:27
72 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
73 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
74 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:29
75 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:31
76 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:31
77 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:31
78 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:32
79 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:33
80 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:33
81 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33
82 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34
83 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:34
84 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:34
85 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:34
86 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 01:36
87 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
88 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:38
89 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:38
90 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 01:39
91 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 01:40
92 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
93 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
94 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 01:41
95 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:41
96 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 01:41
97 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 01:41
98 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
99 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 01:42
100 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:43
101 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 01:44
102 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:44
103 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:45
104 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
105 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:48
106 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:48
107 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:50
108 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
109 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:50
110 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:51
111 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:51
112 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53
113 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:53
114 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
115 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53
116 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 01:54
117 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:55
118 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:57
119 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:58
120 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:59
121 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
122 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
123 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:01
124 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:02
125 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02
126 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:03
127 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 02:04
128 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:04
129 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
130 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
131 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:05
132 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 02:07
133 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:07
134 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08
135 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:08
136 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08
137 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09
138 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 02:09
139 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:10
140 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 02:11
141 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:15
142 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:15
143 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 02:16
144 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
145 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:18
146 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:19
147 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 02:19
148 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:19
149 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:20
150 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:20
151 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
152 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 02:22
153 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:22
154 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:26
155 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:29
156 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
157 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:38
158 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:40
159 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:41
160 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46
161 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:58
162 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:02
163 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:08
164 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 03:11
165 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:37
DNS Francisco Galván Kern Pharma
DNS Martí Márquez Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo-Visma 17:17
02 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 02
03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 18
04 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 24
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 28
06 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers + 28
07 Patrick Bevin Israel Start-Up Nation + 28
08 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 29
09 Alex Aranburu Astana-Premier Tech + 30
10 Maximilian Schachmann BORA-hansgrohe + 31
11 Wilco Kelderman BORA-hansgrohe + 36
12 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 37
13 Pello Bilbao Bahrain Victorious + 38
14 Jakob Fuglsang Astana-Premier Tech + 39
15 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 40
16 Omar Fraile Astana-Premier Tech + 40
17 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie + 43
18 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 43
19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 43
20 Patrick Konrad BORA-hansgrohe + 43
21 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 45
22 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
23 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 47
24 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 47
25 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 47
26 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 49
27 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 51
28 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 53
29 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 53
30 Daryl Impey Israel Start-Up Nation + 54
31 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 55
32 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
33 Victor De La Parte Total Direct Energie + 01:01
34 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 01:02
35 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:02
36 Alexey Lutsenko Astana-Premier Tech + 01:03
37 Laurens De Plus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:06
38 Hugh Carthy EF Education-NIPPO + 01:06
39 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:07
40 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:07
41 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 01:07
42 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 01:08
43 Ion Izagirre Astana-Premier Tech + 01:09
44 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:09
45 Josef Cerný Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:11
46 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 01:11
47 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:11
48 Simon Geschke Cofidis + 01:11
49 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:12
50 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
51 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
52 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:14
53 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:15
54 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
55 Óscar Rodríguez Astana-Premier Tech + 01:16
56 Enric Mas Movistar Team + 01:17
57 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ + 01:17
58 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:17
59 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
60 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:18
61 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 01:19
62 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:20
63 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:20
64 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 01:21
65 Quinten Hermans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:21
66 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:24
67 Christoph Pfingsten Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
68 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
69 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:25
70 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:26
71 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:27
72 Andrey Amador INEOS Grenadiers + 01:27
73 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:28
74 Guillaume Martin Cofidis + 01:29
75 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange + 01:31
76 Ruben Fernandez Cofidis + 01:31
77 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:31
78 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:32
79 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:33
80 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:33
81 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education-NIPPO + 01:33
82 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:34
83 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 01:34
84 Mathias Frank AG2R Citroën Team + 01:34
85 Fabio Aru Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:34
86 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 01:36
87 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:37
88 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:38
89 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 01:38
90 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 01:39
91 Julien Simon Total Direct Energie + 01:40
92 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:40
93 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
94 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 01:41
95 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:41
96 Fabien Doubey Total Direct Energie + 01:41
97 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos-BH + 01:41
98 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 01:42
99 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 01:42
100 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:43
101 Cristian Rodriguez Total Direct Energie + 01:44
102 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:44
103 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:45
104 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 01:47
105 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:48
106 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:48
107 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:50
108 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain Victorious + 01:50
109 Kilian Frankiny Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:50
110 Matthew Holmes Lotto Soudal + 01:51
111 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 01:51
112 Cesare Benedetti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:53
113 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:53
114 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:53
115 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R Citroën Team + 01:53
116 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo-Visma + 01:54
117 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:55
118 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:57
119 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 01:58
120 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:59
121 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
122 Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious + 02:00
123 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 02:01
124 Angel Madrazo Burgos-BH + 02:02
125 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02
126 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 02:03
127 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 02:04
128 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:04
129 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:04
130 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
131 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:05
132 Daniel Navarro Burgos-BH + 02:07
133 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:07
134 Mikel Bizkarra Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08
135 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:08
136 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:08
137 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 02:09
138 Mikel Nieve Team BikeExchange + 02:09
139 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 02:10
140 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 02:11
141 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 02:15
142 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:15
143 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 02:16
144 Rafael Valls Bahrain Victorious + 02:17
145 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 02:18
146 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 02:19
147 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 02:19
148 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:19
149 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:20
150 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:20
151 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:20
152 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea Burgos-BH + 02:22
153 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:22
154 Simon Clarke Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:26
155 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:29
156 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
157 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:38
158 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 02:40
159 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:41
160 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46
161 Bert-Jan Lindeman Qhubeka ASSOS + 02:58
162 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:02
163 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:08
164 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team BikeExchange + 03:11
165 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:37
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 00:17:19
2 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 16
3 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 22
4 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 26
5 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 27
6 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 35
7 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
8 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 44
9 Stefan de Bod Astana-Premier Tech + 45
10 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 49
11 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO + 51
12 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 01:00
13 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 01:09
14 Mauro Schmid Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:13
15 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
16 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:15
17 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 01:16
18 Roger Adriá Kern Pharma + 01:16
19 James Whelan EF Education-NIPPO + 01:17
20 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:18
21 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious + 01:18
22 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 01:22
23 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 01:25
24 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 01:26
25 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:30
26 Sean Bennett Qhubeka ASSOS + 01:31
27 Giovanni Aleotti BORA-hansgrohe + 01:31
28 Urko Berrade Kern Pharma + 01:34
29 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 01:37
30 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:38
31 Raúl García Kern Pharma + 01:39
32 José Félix Parra Kern Pharma + 01:40
33 Carlos Canal Burgos-BH + 01:42
34 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:46
35 Filippo Conca Lotto Soudal + 01:48
36 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:53
37 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:55
38 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:57
39 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:57
40 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01:59
41 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:02
42 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 02:03
43 Nicolas Prodhomme AG2R Citroën Team + 02:03
44 Diego Camargo EF Education-NIPPO + 02:06
45 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 02:17
46 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 02:18
47 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:18
48 Lars Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
49 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ + 02:33
50 Jon Agirre Kern Pharma + 02:39
51 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
52 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 03:06
53 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:35
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 3
2 Adam Yates INEOS Grenadiers 2
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates 1
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th April
Where Bilbao -> Bilbao
What 1st stage
Distance 13.9 km