Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Itzulia Basque Country | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott 02:59:4650
02 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 0120
03 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 018
04 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 07
06 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 01:24
07 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:24
08 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 01:24
09 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 01:24
10 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:24
11 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:24
12 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:24
13 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24
14 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:24
15 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 02:27
16 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
17 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:27
18 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 02:27
19 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:30
20 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 02:30
21 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:33
22 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 03:33
23 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:33
24 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 03:33
25 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:33
26 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:41
27 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 08:41
28 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 08:41
29 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 08:45
30 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:45
31 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:45
32 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 08:45
33 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:47
34 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:47
35 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 08:47
36 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 08:47
37 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:47
38 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 08:47
39 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08:53
40 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 08:55
41 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 08:55
42 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:55
43 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:55
44 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 08:55
45 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 11:18
46 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 12:05
47 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 12:29
48 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 12:31
49 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 12:32
50 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:38
51 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 14:38
52 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 14:38
53 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:38
54 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 14:38
55 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 14:38
56 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 14:38
57 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 14:38
58 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:38
59 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:38
60 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 14:38
61 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 14:38
62 Michal Golas Team Sky + 14:38
63 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 14:38
64 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 14:38
65 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:38
66 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 17:00
67 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:03
68 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 17:03
69 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 17:03
70 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:03
71 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 17:03
72 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 17:03
73 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:03
74 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:03
75 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:03
76 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:03
77 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 17:03
78 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 17:03
79 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:03
80 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 17:03
81 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 17:03
82 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:03
83 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 17:03
84 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:03
85 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 17:03
86 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:03
87 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:03
88 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 17:03
89 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 17:03
90 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 17:03
91 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:11
92 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 17:13
93 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:15
94 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:32
95 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:38
96 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 17:43
OOT Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin
OOT Jetse Bol Burgos - BH
OOT Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data
OOT Benjamin King Team Dimension Data
OOT Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin
OOT Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH
OOT Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step
OOT Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits
OOT Jonas Koch CCC Team
OOT Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits
OOT Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates
OOT Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias
OOT Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo
OOT Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits
OOT Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team
DNF Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal
DNF Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates
DNF Winner Anacona Movistar Team
DNF Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team
DNF Diego Rosa Team Sky
DNF Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Carlos Betancur Movistar Team
DNF Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Alex Howes EF Education First
DNF Sean Bennett EF Education First
DNF Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 19:24:09
02 2 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 29
03 2 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 31
04 1 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 36
05 2 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 51
06 4 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
07 2 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 02:56
08 3 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 03:13
09 3 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:29
10 7 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:44
11 1 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:15
12 4 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 05:25
13 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 06:02
14 1 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 06:15
15 6 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 06:43
16 2 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 06:45
17 3 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 07:06
18 5 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 09:03
19 6 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 11:43
20 12 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 15:56
21 4 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 16:43
22 5 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 18:51
23 1 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 19:22
24 5 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 21:25
25 3 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 22:53
26 4 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 23:07
27 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 23:45
28 3 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 24:51
29 6 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 25:32
30 2 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 30:20
31 2 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:25
32 25 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 30:30
33 5 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 30:57
34 5 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 31:04
35 7 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 31:59
36 9 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32:55
37 10 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 33:34
38 11 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 34:44
39 12 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 35:37
40 12 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 35:43
41 5 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 36:40
42 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 36:56
43 2 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 37:30
44 14 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 38:16
45 1 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 38:24
46 4 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
47 29 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 41:01
48 6 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 42:26
49 6 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 43:32
50 21 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 43:33
51 10 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 44:12
52 21 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 44:20
52 9 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 44:14
53 3 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 46:17
54 5 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 47:20
55 5 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 47:47
56 11 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 47:56
57 6 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 48:56
58 6 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 49:07
59 18 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 49:08
60 6 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 50:07
61 13 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 49:19
61 29 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 51:30
62 8 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51:45
63 16 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 52:31
63 10 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 51:27
64 8 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 52:36
65 10 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 53:09
66 31 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 53:14
67 17 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 53:25
68 17 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 53:25
69 33 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 53:45
70 8 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 55:29
71 9 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 56:29
72 9 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 56:37
73 15 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 57:00
74 17 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 57:32
75 20 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 58:19
76 11 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 59:23
77 12 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 59:27
78 39 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 59:34
79 13 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:00:11
80 13 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:00:35
81 13 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00:42
82 16 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 01:01:23
83 17 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 01:01:36
84 42 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 01:02:09
85 18 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:03:01
86 32 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 01:03:25
87 20 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:04:50
88 21 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:05:31
89 21 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:05:53
90 32 Michal Golas Team Sky + 01:06:12
91 21 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:13
92 33 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:07:23
93 27 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 01:08:21
94 33 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 01:11:06
95 34 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:12:01
96 35 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 01:15:14
97 1 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:08:35
98 1 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 01:08:40
99 2 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:09:06
100 5 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 01:10:31
102 4 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 01:11:26
104 4 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:12:35
105 6 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:13:22
106 7 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 01:14:45
107 7 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 01:14:45
108 8 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 01:14:57
110 14 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 01:16:41
111 19 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:20:13
Info
Nations Spain
Date April 13th
Where Eibar -> Eibar
What 06.Stage
Distance 118.2 km
Leader I.Izagirre
Youth T.Pogacar
Points M.Schachmann
Mountain A.Yates