2019 Itzulia Basque Country

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (63) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott 02:59:4605 2 + 51
02 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0102 2 + 29
03 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0104 1 + 36
04 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0101 1 19:24:09
05 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 0706 4 + 01:36
06 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2421 4 + 16:43
07 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:2407 2 + 02:56
08 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 01:2412 4 + 05:25
09 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 01:2418 5 + 09:03
10 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2415 6 + 06:43
11 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:2411 1 + 04:15
12 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:2432 25 + 30:30
13 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2403 2 + 31
14 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2408 3 + 03:13
15 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:2717 3 + 07:06
16 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2713 1 + 06:02
17 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:2709 3 + 03:29
18 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2714 1 + 06:15
19 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:3025 3 + 22:53
20 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 02:3016 2 + 06:45
21 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:3310 7 + 03:44
22 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:3328 3 + 24:51
23 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:3327 - + 23:45
24 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 03:3329 6 + 25:32
25 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:3347 29 + 41:01
26 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:4150 21 + 43:33
27 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4161 29 + 51:30
28 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 08:4138 11 + 34:44
29 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 08:4519 6 + 11:43
30 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:4535 7 + 31:59
31 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:4531 2 + 30:25
32 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 08:4552 21 + 44:20
33 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 08:4723 1 + 19:22
34 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4769 33 + 53:45
35 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 08:4734 5 + 31:04
36 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 08:4784 42 + 01:02:09
37 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 08:4736 9 + 32:55
38 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 08:4730 2 + 30:20
39 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08:5378 39 + 59:34
40 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 08:5540 12 + 35:43
41 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 08:5537 10 + 33:34
42 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:5533 5 + 30:57
43 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:5566 31 + 53:14
44 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 08:5539 12 + 35:37
45 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:1859 18 + 49:08
46 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 12:0568 17 + 53:25
47 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 12:2951 10 + 44:12
48 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 12:3186 32 + 01:03:25
49 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:3267 17 + 53:25
50 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:3849 6 + 43:32
51 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 14:3843 2 + 37:30
52 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 14:3848 6 + 42:26
53 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:3892 33 + 01:07:23
54 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 14:3874 17 + 57:32
55 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 14:3842 2 + 36:56
56 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 14:3841 5 + 36:40
57 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 14:3875 20 + 58:19
58 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:3863 16 + 52:31
59 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:3845 1 + 38:24
60 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 14:3873 15 + 57:00
61 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 14:3856 11 + 47:56
62 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 14:3890 32 + 01:06:12
63 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 14:3846 4 + 40:46
64 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 14:3820 12 + 15:56
65 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:3822 5 + 18:51
66 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 17:0044 14 + 38:16
67 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:0358 6 + 49:07
68 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 17:0396 35 + 01:15:14
69 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 17:0377 12 + 59:27
70 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:0388 21 + 01:05:31
71 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 17:0365 10 + 53:09
72 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 17:0357 6 + 48:56
73 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:0354 5 + 47:20
74 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:0371 9 + 56:29
75 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:0395 34 + 01:12:01
76 Carlos Quintero 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:0326 4 + 23:07
77 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 17:0324 5 + 21:25
78 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:0364 8 + 52:36
79 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:0387 20 + 01:04:50
80 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 17:0383 17 + 01:01:36
81 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 17:0382 16 + 01:01:23
82 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:0376 11 + 59:23
83 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:0381 13 + 01:00:42
84 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:0391 21 + 01:07:13
85 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 17:0355 5 + 47:47
86 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:0380 13 + 01:00:35
87 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:0362 8 + 51:45
88 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 17:0393 27 + 01:08:21
89 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:0372 9 + 56:37
90 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:0360 6 + 50:07
91 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17:1179 13 + 01:00:11
92 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 17:1353 3 + 46:17
93 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:1589 21 + 01:05:53
94 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:3285 18 + 01:03:01
95 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17:3870 8 + 55:29
96 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 17:4394 33 + 01:11:06
OOT Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH 110 14 + 01:16:41
OOT Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH 106 7 + 01:14:45
OOT Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team 98 1 + 01:08:40
OOT Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 104 4 + 01:12:35
OOT Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 61 13 + 49:19
OOT Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 111 19 + 01:20:13
OOT Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 63 10 + 51:27
OOT Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step 99 2 + 01:09:06
OOT Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias 97 1 + 01:08:35
OOT Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data 100 5 + 01:10:31
OOT Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data 108 8 + 01:14:57
OOT Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin 52 9 + 44:14
OOT Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin 105 6 + 01:13:22
OOT Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo 107 7 + 01:14:45
OOT Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates 102 4 + 01:11:26
DNS Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step 999
DNF Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First 999
DNF Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First 999
DNF Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 999
DNF Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team 999
DNF Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team 999
DNF Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team 999
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team 999
DNF Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data 999
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma 999
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma 999
DNF Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin 999
DNF Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky 999
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Itzulia Basque Country
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 118.2 km
StartEibar
FinishEibar
DateApril 13th (2019)
Leader I.Izagirre
Youth T.Pogacar
Points M.Schachmann
Mountain A.Yates

Adam Yates

Manager results

1 Master Team
2 Armchair Cyclists
3 Luicito
4 lola cycling team
5 LaPaladina