Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Itzulia Basque Country | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 05.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe 03:44:1450
02 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:0820
03 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:088
04 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:08
05 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01:24
06 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:24
07 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:50
08 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
09 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04
10 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04
11 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 02:04
12 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:04
13 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 02:04
14 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04
15 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 02:55
16 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 02:55
17 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 03:13
18 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 03:29
19 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:36
20 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 03:36
21 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:03
22 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:03
23 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 04:26
24 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:26
25 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 04:45
26 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:49
27 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 08:43
28 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 08:43
29 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:05
30 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 15:10
31 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 15:10
32 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 15:10
33 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:15
34 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 19:31
35 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 19:31
36 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 19:31
37 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 19:31
38 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:31
39 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 20:48
40 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 20:48
41 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
42 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 20:48
43 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:48
44 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:48
45 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
46 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
47 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
48 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
49 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 20:48
50 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 20:48
51 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 20:48
52 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 20:48
53 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
54 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
55 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 20:48
56 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
57 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 20:48
58 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 20:48
59 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 20:48
60 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 20:48
61 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
62 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:48
63 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 20:48
64 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 20:48
65 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 20:48
66 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
67 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
68 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
69 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
70 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 20:48
71 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:48
72 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:48
73 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:48
74 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
75 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 20:48
76 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
77 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 20:48
78 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 20:48
79 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
80 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 20:48
81 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 20:48
82 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 20:48
83 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
84 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
85 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 20:48
86 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 20:48
87 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 20:48
88 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 20:48
89 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 20:48
90 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 20:48
91 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 20:48
92 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 20:48
93 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
94 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 20:48
95 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
96 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 20:48
97 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 20:48
98 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
99 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
100 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
101 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 20:48
102 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 22:06
103 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:06
104 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:06
105 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 22:06
106 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:06
107 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 22:06
108 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:06
109 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:06
110 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:06
111 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:06
112 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:06
113 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 22:06
114 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 22:06
115 Michal Golas Team Sky + 22:06
116 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:06
117 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 22:06
118 Alex Howes EF Education First + 22:06
119 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 22:06
120 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 22:06
121 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:06
122 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 22:06
123 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:06
124 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 22:06
125 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 22:06
126 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 22:06
127 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 22:36
128 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 22:43
129 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 22:43
130 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:07
131 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:24
DNS Sam Oomen Team Sunweb
DNF Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida
DNF Simon Clarke EF Education First
DNF Nicolas Saenz Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos - BH
DNF Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Serge Pauwels CCC Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates
DNF Stephen Williams Bahrain - Merida
Pos Name Team Time
01 5 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe 16:23:30
02 1 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 54
03 2 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:04
04 1 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01:32
05 2 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01:32
06 4 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:55
07 6 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:56
08 4 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 02:11
09 - Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 02:25
10 6 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 02:25
11 1 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 02:42
12 14 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03:44
13 1 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 03:51
14 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04:28
15 4 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 04:41
16 5 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 04:54
17 7 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:06
18 11 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 05:08
19 11 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 05:15
20 2 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 05:32
21 20 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 06:12
22 3 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:57
23 22 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 08:32
24 11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 11:28
25 40 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 16:12
26 18 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 20:03
27 20 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 21:05
28 46 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 21:16
29 7 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 22:07
30 7 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 22:09
31 19 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 22:11
32 7 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 22:26
33 6 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:33
34 6 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 22:33
35 5 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 22:52
36 24 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 22:55
37 6 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 22:55
38 6 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:55
39 6 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 23:10
40 23 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 23:11
41 4 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 23:45
42 4 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 24:07
43 4 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 24:24
44 10 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 24:39
45 9 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 25:01
46 4 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 25:22
47 4 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 25:32
48 8 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 25:53
49 1 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 26:56
50 1 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 27:01
51 29 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 27:35
52 3 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 27:41
53 43 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 27:57
54 - Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 28:41
55 3 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 29:47
56 3 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 29:57
57 2 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 29:59
58 2 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 31:04
59 2 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 31:10
60 1 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 31:37
61 3 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 32:36
62 2 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 32:38
63 2 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 32:46
64 1 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 32:57
65 3 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 33:55
66 1 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 33:57
67 1 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 34:11
68 4 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 34:30
69 3 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35:07
70 1 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:35
71 1 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 35:45
72 1 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 36:26
73 1 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 36:28
74 21 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 36:31
75 2 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 36:59
76 1 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:21
77 1 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 38:43
78 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 38:44
79 1 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 38:46
80 1 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:19
81 - Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 40:27
82 - Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 40:54
83 1 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 41:45
84 1 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 41:46
85 1 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 42:13
86 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 42:42
87 1 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 43:13
88 1 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 43:15
89 1 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 43:17
90 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 43:42
91 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 43:47
92 1 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 43:53
93 6 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 44:25
94 3 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 44:32
95 3 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 44:34
96 4 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 45:09
97 5 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 45:12
98 5 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 45:13
99 5 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 45:14
100 4 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 45:26
101 5 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 45:40
102 5 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 45:51
103 4 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 46:22
104 1 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 46:54
105 4 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 47:05
106 3 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 48:00
107 4 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 48:40
108 9 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 49:09
109 1 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49:21
110 3 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 49:31
111 5 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 49:56
112 19 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 51:03
113 7 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 51:19
114 7 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 51:19
115 10 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 51:25
116 10 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 51:31
117 10 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51:34
118 1 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 51:47
119 4 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 51:57
120 9 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 52:11
121 1 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 52:20
122 2 Michal Golas Team Sky + 52:27
123 10 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 53:10
124 4 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 53:15
125 5 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 53:38
126 6 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 54:15
127 10 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 54:16
128 6 Alex Howes EF Education First + 54:51
129 11 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 55:51
130 5 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 56:43
131 10 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 59:04
Info
Nations Spain
Date April 12th
Where Arrigorriaga -> Arrate
What 05.Stage
Distance 149.8 km
Leader E.Buchmann
Youth M.Schachmann
Points M.Schachmann
Mountain A.De Marchi