Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Itzulia Basque Country

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (63) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe 03:44:14 4050
02 Ion Izagirre 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:08 3220
03 Adam Yates 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:08 248
04 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 01:08 20
05 Tadej Pogacar 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 01:24 18
06 Daniel Martin 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:24 16
07 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 01:50 14
08 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04 13
09 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04 12
10 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:04 10
11 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:04 10
12 Enric Mas 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:04 9
13 Daniel Martinez 1996 EF Education First + 02:04 8
14 Mikel Nieve 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:04 7
15 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 02:55 6
16 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 02:55 6
17 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Team + 03:13 6
18 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:29 5
19 George Bennett 1990 Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:36 5
20 Hugh Carthy 1994 EF Education First + 03:36 4
21 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:03 4
22 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:03 4
23 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 04:26 3
24 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:26 3
25 Dylan Teuns 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 04:45 2
26 Carlos Quintero 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:49 2
27 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 08:43 2
28 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 08:43 1
29 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:05 1
30 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Astana Pro Team + 15:10 -
31 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 15:10
32 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 15:10
33 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:15
34 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 19:31
35 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 19:31
36 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 19:31
37 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:31
38 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:31
39 Benjamin King 1989 Team Dimension Data + 20:48
40 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 20:48
41 Tony Martin 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
42 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 20:48
43 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:48
44 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:48
45 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
46 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
47 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
48 Dries Devenyns 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
49 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 20:48
50 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 20:48
51 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 20:48
52 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 20:48
53 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
54 Neilson Powless 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
55 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 20:48
56 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
57 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 20:48
58 Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb + 20:48
59 Carlos Verona 1992 Movistar Team + 20:48
60 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 20:48
61 Aurélien Paret-Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
62 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:48
63 Danilo Wyss 1985 Team Dimension Data + 20:48
64 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Team + 20:48
65 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 20:48
66 Pieter Serry 1988 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
67 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
68 Mikkel Honore 1997 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
69 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
70 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 20:48
71 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:48
72 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:48
73 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 20:48
74 Clément Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:48
75 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 20:48
76 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
77 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 20:48
78 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 20:48
79 Remi Cavagna 1995 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
80 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 20:48
81 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:48
82 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 20:48
83 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
84 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
85 Lawson Craddock 1992 EF Education First + 20:48
86 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 20:48
87 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:48
88 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 20:48
89 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 20:48
90 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 20:48
91 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 CCC Team + 20:48
92 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 20:48
93 Petr Vakoc 1992 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 20:48
94 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 20:48
95 Jesper Hansen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 20:48
96 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 20:48
97 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 20:48
98 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Jumbo - Visma + 20:48
99 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
100 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20:48
101 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 CCC Team + 20:48
102 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 22:06
103 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:06
104 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 22:06
105 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 22:06
106 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:06
107 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Team Dimension Data + 22:06
108 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:06
109 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:06
110 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:06
111 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:06
112 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 22:06
113 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 22:06
114 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:06
115 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 22:06
116 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:06
117 Marc Hirschi 1998 Team Sunweb + 22:06
118 Alex Howes 1988 EF Education First + 22:06
119 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 22:06
120 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 22:06
121 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:06
122 Sean Bennett 1996 EF Education First + 22:06
123 Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22:06
124 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 22:06
125 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Team + 22:06
126 Markel Irizar 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 22:06
127 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 22:36
128 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 22:43
129 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Team Dimension Data + 22:43
130 David González López 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:07
131 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:24
DNS Sam Oomen 1995 Team Sunweb
DNF Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Stephen Williams 1996 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 CCC Team
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 EF Education First
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 UAE Team Emirates
Itzulia Basque Country
Spain
05.stage Hilly MF
149.8 km
Arrigorriaga -> Arrate
April 12th (2019)
Leader E.Buchmann
Youth M.Schachmann
Points M.Schachmann
Mountain A.De Marchi

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?