Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Itzulia Basque Country | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step 03:29:3750
02 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 0120
03 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 018
04 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01
05 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01
06 Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01
07 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01
08 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01
09 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 01
10 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01
11 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 01
13 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 01
14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01
15 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 01
16 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01
17 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 01
18 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 01
19 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
20 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 09
21 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 09
22 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 09
23 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 09
24 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 09
25 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 09
26 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 09
27 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 09
28 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 09
29 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 09
30 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 09
31 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 09
32 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 09
33 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 09
34 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 09
35 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 09
36 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 09
37 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 09
38 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
39 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
40 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
41 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 20
42 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 23
43 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 23
44 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 23
45 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 23
46 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 23
47 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 23
48 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 23
49 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 01:05
50 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:10
51 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:12
52 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:15
53 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 01:15
54 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:24
55 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 01:24
56 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 01:26
57 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:28
58 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:28
59 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 01:31
60 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 01:31
61 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 01:31
62 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:31
63 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:39
64 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:43
65 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 01:49
66 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
67 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:53
68 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 01:53
69 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 01:57
70 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:57
71 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:57
72 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 02:26
73 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:29
74 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 02:35
75 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 02:43
76 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 02:45
77 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 03:09
78 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 03:54
79 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 07:32
80 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 08:15
81 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 08:15
82 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:15
83 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:15
84 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 08:15
85 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 08:15
86 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 08:58
87 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 12:53
88 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 12:53
89 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 12:53
90 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:53
91 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:53
92 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 12:53
93 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 12:53
94 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 12:53
95 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 12:53
96 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 12:53
97 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
98 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
99 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 12:53
100 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 12:53
101 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 12:53
102 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:53
103 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:53
104 Nicolas Saenz Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:53
105 Michal Golas Team Sky + 12:53
106 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 12:53
107 Stephen Williams Bahrain - Merida + 12:53
108 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:53
109 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 12:53
110 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 12:53
111 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:53
112 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 12:53
113 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:53
114 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:53
115 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:53
116 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:53
117 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:53
118 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:53
119 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:53
120 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 12:53
121 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 12:53
122 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
123 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:53
124 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 12:53
125 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:53
126 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 12:53
127 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:53
128 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
129 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 12:53
130 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12:53
131 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
132 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 12:53
133 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 12:53
134 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:53
135 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 12:53
136 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:53
137 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 12:53
138 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:53
139 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 12:53
140 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:53
141 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 12:53
142 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:53
143 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 12:53
144 Daan Olivier Team Jumbo - Visma + 12:53
145 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 12:53
146 Alex Howes EF Education First + 12:53
147 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 12:53
148 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:04
149 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 13:07
150 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 14:24
151 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 14:24
152 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:24
153 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 14:24
154 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 14:24
155 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 14:24
156 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:24
157 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:24
158 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 14:24
159 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:24
DNS Anthony Roux Groupama - FDJ
DNS Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Maximilian Schachmann Bora - Hansgrohe 03:46:44
02 2 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 05
03 - Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 10
04 2 Daniel Martinez EF Education First + 13
05 2 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 23
06 - Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
07 1 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 28
08 4 Dylan Teuns Bahrain - Merida + 36
09 5 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 39
10 5 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 41
11 2 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 42
12 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 42
13 3 Hugh Carthy EF Education First + 43
14 3 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 44
15 2 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 46
16 2 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 47
17 - Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 54
18 5 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 01:00
19 14 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:00
20 22 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 01:02
21 4 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:02
22 7 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:06
23 8 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 01:06
24 21 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 01:09
25 10 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton - Scott + 01:09
26 10 George Bennett Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:10
27 11 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
28 18 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:12
29 9 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Team Dimension Data + 01:12
30 19 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:14
31 23 David Gaudu Groupama - FDJ + 01:16
32 4 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 01:20
33 15 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 01:20
34 2 Patrick Bevin CCC Team + 01:21
35 15 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:22
36 31 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 01:31
37 10 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 01:34
38 18 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:34
39 32 Carlos Verona Movistar Team + 01:36
40 30 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:36
41 27 Carlos Quintero Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:39
42 55 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:51
43 57 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:52
44 33 Steff Cras Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:52
45 28 Nathan Brown EF Education First + 01:53
46 37 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 01:58
47 63 Simon Clarke EF Education First + 02:00
48 50 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:06
49 69 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 02:06
50 11 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 02:09
51 25 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 02:09
52 25 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 02:22
53 29 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 02:23
54 20 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:27
55 11 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:31
56 15 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 02:37
57 17 Ruben Guerreiro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 02:45
58 3 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:59
59 31 Dmitriy Strakhov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:01
60 19 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03:05
61 18 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 03:05
62 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
63 41 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 03:10
64 3 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 03:20
65 50 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 03:23
66 57 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:24
67 48 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 03:32
68 33 Danilo Wyss Team Dimension Data + 03:33
69 23 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 03:36
70 55 Darwin Atapuma Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:40
71 15 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 04:05
72 9 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 04:10
73 15 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 04:21
74 67 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 04:22
75 67 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:23
76 55 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 04:42
77 42 Tsgabu Grmay Mitchelton - Scott + 05:07
78 72 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 05:09
79 26 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 08:46
80 20 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 09:33
81 19 Pawel Poljanski Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:34
82 10 Nicolas Roche Team Sunweb + 09:44
83 1 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09:50
84 27 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 10:15
85 37 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck - Quick Step + 10:20
86 68 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 11:13
87 65 Rohan Dennis Bahrain - Merida + 13:43
88 58 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 13:50
89 52 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 13:54
90 46 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:02
91 39 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick Step + 14:07
92 41 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 14:07
93 35 Tony Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:10
94 31 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:12
95 31 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 14:13
96 31 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:13
97 28 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 14:18
98 24 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 14:23
99 24 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 14:24
100 20 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:27
101 19 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 14:28
102 15 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 14:29
103 14 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo - Visma + 14:29
104 13 Mikel Iturria Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:30
105 12 Ricardo Vilela Burgos - BH + 14:32
106 12 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 14:33
107 11 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data + 14:34
108 13 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 14:34
109 10 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 14:36
110 7 Daniel Navarro Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:38
111 9 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 14:38
112 34 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 14:39
113 8 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:40
114 29 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:40
115 9 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 14:41
116 9 Amaro Antunes CCC Team + 14:42
117 9 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:42
118 7 Alex Howes EF Education First + 14:46
119 7 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo + 14:46
120 7 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:46
121 7 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 14:47
122 6 Stephen Williams Bahrain - Merida + 14:50
123 6 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 14:50
124 4 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:53
125 4 Enrico Battaglin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 14:54
126 2 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 15:02
127 1 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 15:08
128 1 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:08
129 1 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:10
130 1 Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15:12
131 1 Sepp Kuss Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:13
132 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 15:14
133 2 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 15:14
134 2 Nicholas Dlamini Team Dimension Data + 15:16
135 4 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:19
136 4 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:20
137 6 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 15:24
138 6 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 15:28
139 6 Michal Golas Team Sky + 15:29
140 8 Nicolas Saenz Manzana - Postobon Team + 15:33
141 8 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 15:34
142 9 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:36
143 9 Daan Olivier Team Jumbo - Visma + 15:39
144 9 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 15:41
145 84 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 15:42
146 9 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 15:56
147 71 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:56
148 8 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 16:04
149 8 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 16:05
150 8 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 16:10
151 8 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:11
152 43 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 16:13
153 27 Jose Neves Burgos - BH + 16:33
154 20 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 16:45
155 18 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 16:47
156 18 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 16:48
157 11 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:01
158 11 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:02
159 1 Meiyin Wang Bahrain - Merida + 18:21
Info
Nations Spain
Date April 9th
Where Zumarraga -> Gorraiz
What 02.Stage
Distance 149.5 km
Leader M.Schachmann
Youth M.Schachmann
Points M.Schachmann
Mountain G.Bravo