Itzulia Basque Country - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 22:2650
02 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 0920
03 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 118
04 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 14
05 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 20
06 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 36
07 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 37
08 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 42
09 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 43
10 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 43
11 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 44
12 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 46
13 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 50
14 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 51
15 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 52
16 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 53
17 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 57
18 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 58
19 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha - Alpecin + 58
20 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 59
21 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 01:03
22 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 01:06
23 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 01:06
24 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 01:06
25 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:07
26 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 01:07
27 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:11
28 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 01:11
29 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 01:11
30 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 01:14
31 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First + 01:15
32 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:16
33 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:16
34 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 01:16
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 01:17
36 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 01:18
37 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 01:19
38 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 01:20
39 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 01:21
40 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 01:24
41 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 01:26
42 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 01:26
43 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:27
44 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 01:28
45 Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28
46 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:28
47 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 01:30
48 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:31
49 Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First + 01:34
50 Ian Boswell Katusha - Alpecin + 01:36
51 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 01:37
52 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38
53 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 01:39
54 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:40
55 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
56 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 01:41
57 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 01:41
58 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 01:42
59 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 01:42
60 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 01:43
61 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 01:45
62 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 01:48
63 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:50
64 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 01:51
65 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 01:54
66 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 01:56
67 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 01:56
68 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 01:57
69 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:58
70 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
71 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 01:59
72 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 01:59
73 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:00
74 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:01
75 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 02:03
76 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 02:03
77 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:04
78 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 02:05
79 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:05
80 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 02:09
81 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 02:10
82 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:11
83 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 02:11
84 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 02:12
85 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:12
86 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 02:12
87 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 02:16
88 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 02:17
89 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 02:19
90 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:19
91 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:20
92 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 02:22
93 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 02:23
94 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
95 Tsgabu Grmay Trek-Segafredo + 02:30
96 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 02:31
97 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 02:31
98 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 02:31
99 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 02:31
100 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 02:33
101 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 02:33
102 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
103 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 02:35
104 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:35
105 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:36
106 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 02:38
107 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 02:40
108 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 02:40
109 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:41
110 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha - Alpecin + 02:41
111 Alex Howes Team EF Education First + 02:43
112 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 02:43
113 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 02:45
114 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:47
115 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:48
116 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 02:51
117 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 02:52
118 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 02:53
119 Daniel Teklehaimanot Cofidis + 02:53
120 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 02:53
121 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:57
122 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 02:57
123 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 03:01
124 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 03:01
125 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 03:01
126 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 03:02
127 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:03
128 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 03:06
129 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 03:07
130 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 03:09
131 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:10
132 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 03:12
133 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 03:14
134 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 03:15
135 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 03:15
136 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
137 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 03:18
138 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 03:20
139 David López Team Sky + 03:20
140 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 03:23
141 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:23
142 Jhonnatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors + 03:32
143 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:34
144 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 03:36
145 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:37
146 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 03:37
147 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 03:38
148 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 03:42
149 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:54
150 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 04:20
151 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 04:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Primoz Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 13:41:26
02 1 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 34
03 8 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:33
04 6 Patrick Konrad Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:36
05 2 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 01:42
06 1 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48
07 3 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 01:51
08 3 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team + 01:57
09 3 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 02:08
10 5 Ion Izagirre Bahrain - Merida + 02:11
11 2 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 02:14
12 7 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 02:16
13 - Rigoberto Uran Team EF Education First + 02:24
14 8 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 02:27
15 2 Jack Haig Mitchelton - Scott + 02:29
16 8 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:30
17 4 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 03:05
18 7 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha - Alpecin + 03:20
19 1 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 03:22
20 6 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 03:27
21 5 Simon Spilak Katusha - Alpecin + 03:28
22 4 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 03:30
23 1 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors + 03:37
24 9 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 03:40
25 2 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 03:51
26 3 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:08
27 3 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 04:12
28 12 Eduard Prades Euskadi - Murias + 04:15
29 3 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 04:40
30 6 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 04:42
31 5 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 04:57
32 1 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 04:57
33 1 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Merida + 05:01
34 5 Michael Woods Team EF Education First + 05:09
35 7 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 05:16
36 1 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 05:19
37 4 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:40
38 1 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:48
39 6 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 05:57
40 2 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:01
41 2 Jesus Ezquerra Burgos - BH + 06:05
42 8 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 06:17
43 1 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 06:29
44 11 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 06:39
45 3 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 06:51
46 3 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:01
47 4 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha - Alpecin + 07:04
48 8 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 07:08
49 2 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 07:09
50 4 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 07:23
51 - Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 07:32
52 4 Tsgabu Grmay Trek-Segafredo + 07:48
53 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 07:49
54 1 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 08:03
55 1 Léo Vincent Groupama - FDJ + 08:05
56 3 Felix Großschartner Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:53
57 - Jay McCarthy Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:12
58 2 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 09:15
59 2 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 10:01
60 6 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 10:02
61 3 Ian Boswell Katusha - Alpecin + 10:30
62 1 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 10:49
63 5 Jordi Simon Burgos - BH + 11:09
64 5 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 11:19
65 1 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 11:44
66 1 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 11:50
67 5 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 12:00
68 9 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 12:24
69 1 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 12:25
70 3 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 12:27
71 7 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 13:18
72 2 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 13:25
73 3 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 13:32
74 4 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 13:38
75 2 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 13:46
76 4 Alex Howes Team EF Education First + 13:56
77 2 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:03
78 1 Maurits Lammertink Katusha - Alpecin + 14:17
79 8 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 14:17
80 2 Simon Gerrans BMC Racing Team + 14:35
81 3 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 15:11
82 2 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 15:12
83 2 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 15:34
84 4 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 15:47
85 4 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky + 15:49
86 6 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 15:51
87 1 Steff Cras Katusha - Alpecin + 15:52
88 1 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 16:03
89 8 David López Team Sky + 16:14
90 8 Jonathan Castroviejo Team Sky + 16:18
91 8 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 16:22
92 1 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:49
93 2 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 16:51
94 4 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:16
95 1 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 17:48
96 5 Mark Padun Bahrain - Merida + 17:54
97 3 Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First + 17:54
98 4 Anass Ait El Abdia UAE Team Emirates + 17:54
99 6 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 18:12
100 5 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 18:33
101 5 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 18:34
102 5 Daniel Navarro Cofidis + 18:44
103 5 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 18:59
104 2 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 19:17
105 2 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 19:26
106 7 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb + 19:59
107 - Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 20:20
108 4 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 20:35
109 2 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 21:17
110 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 21:21
111 4 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 21:25
112 2 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 21:29
113 4 Daniel Teklehaimanot Cofidis + 21:30
114 4 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 21:30
115 2 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 23:02
116 3 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH + 23:16
117 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:31
118 2 Willie Smit Katusha - Alpecin + 23:48
119 5 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 23:52
120 16 Patrick Bevin BMC Racing Team + 23:56
121 4 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 24:15
122 3 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 24:31
123 5 Floris De Tier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 24:43
124 9 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 24:44
125 3 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 25:16
126 3 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 25:29
127 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:29
128 1 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 25:39
129 6 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 25:45
130 - Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 26:12
131 2 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 26:21
132 6 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 26:25
133 5 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:48
134 2 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 26:58
135 1 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 27:01
136 5 Jhonnatan Narvaez Quick-Step Floors + 27:06
137 1 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 27:57
138 1 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 28:05
139 - Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 30:07
140 2 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31:07
141 - Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 31:31
142 1 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 31:46
143 3 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 32:19
144 1 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 33:48
145 1 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 34:48
146 2 Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ + 35:58
147 1 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team + 37:50
148 1 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 37:55
149 1 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 39:35
150 1 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 39:53
151 - Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe + 42:12
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th April
Where Lodosa -> Lodosa
What 4th stage
Distance 19.4 km
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Mas
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results