Itzulia Basque Country - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo 35:58
02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 09
03 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 15
04 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 23
05 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 34
06 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 41
07 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 52
08 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 52
09 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 01:04
10 George Bennett Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:23
11 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 01:23
12 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:27
13 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 01:28
14 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:28
15 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 01:31
16 Michael Valgren Astana + 01:34
17 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 01:34
18 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 01:37
19 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 01:37
20 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 01:37
21 Anthony Roux FDJ + 01:41
22 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 01:41
23 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:44
24 Sergio Henao Sky + 01:45
25 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 01:45
26 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 01:48
27 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 01:49
28 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 01:53
29 Mikel Nieve Sky + 01:55
30 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 02:00
31 Pello Bilbao Astana + 02:01
32 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 02:01
33 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 02:05
34 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
35 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 02:08
36 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 02:10
37 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 02:12
38 Léo Vincent FDJ + 02:13
39 Rudy Molard FDJ + 02:15
40 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 02:21
41 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 02:25
42 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 02:25
43 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 02:26
44 David López Sky + 02:27
45 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 02:29
46 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:30
47 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 02:30
48 Sebastian Henao Sky + 02:30
49 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 02:32
50 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:33
51 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 02:37
52 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:37
53 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:38
54 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 02:41
55 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 02:41
56 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 02:41
57 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:42
58 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 02:42
59 Jaime Roson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:48
60 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 02:50
61 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 02:52
62 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 02:57
63 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 03:02
64 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 03:03
65 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:03
66 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 03:05
67 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 03:08
68 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:08
69 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 03:09
70 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:10
71 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 03:20
72 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 03:21
73 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 03:29
74 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 03:30
75 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:31
76 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 03:31
77 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 03:34
78 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 03:38
79 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 03:39
80 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 03:39
81 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 03:43
82 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 03:43
83 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 03:44
84 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 03:45
85 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 03:47
86 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 03:47
87 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 03:48
88 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:48
89 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 03:53
90 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 03:55
91 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 03:57
92 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 03:59
93 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 03:59
94 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 04:00
95 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:01
96 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 04:01
97 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 04:02
98 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 04:02
99 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 04:09
100 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 04:10
101 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 04:13
102 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 04:14
103 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 04:15
104 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:18
105 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 04:19
106 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:20
107 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 04:22
108 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:33
109 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 04:37
110 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 04:37
111 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 04:38
112 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 04:47
113 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 04:48
114 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:48
115 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
116 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 05:00
117 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:01
118 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 05:07
119 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 05:12
120 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 05:25
121 Benjamin King Dimension Data + 05:29
122 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 05:33
123 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:39
124 Michal Golas Sky + 05:40
125 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 05:51
126 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 06:04
127 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 06:07
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:10
129 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 06:17
DNS Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing
DNS Dylan Teuns BMC Racing
DNS Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac
DNS Jelle Vanendert Lotto-Soudal
DNS Rory Sutherland Movistar
DNS Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNS Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNS Simon Geschke Sunweb
DNS Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Alejandro Valverde Movistar 20:41:25
02 4 Alberto Contador Trek-Segafredo + 17
03 4 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 21
04 5 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors + 44
05 15 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 59
06 2 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
07 3 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe + 01:40
08 - Sergio Henao Sky + 01:51
09 7 Rigoberto Uran Cannondale-Drapac + 01:56
10 4 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 02:01
11 4 George Bennett Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:12
12 7 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 02:16
13 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 02:22
14 5 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 02:23
15 12 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
16 1 Warren Barguil Sunweb + 02:30
17 1 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 02:34
18 7 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
19 3 Sam Oomen Sunweb + 02:55
20 4 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 03:11
21 5 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana + 03:21
22 4 Simon Yates Orica-Scott + 03:24
23 6 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 03:26
24 1 Rudy Molard FDJ + 03:48
25 4 Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:50
26 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar + 04:23
27 4 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain-Merida + 04:52
28 5 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 04:57
29 1 Mikel Nieve Sky + 05:11
30 3 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky + 05:29
31 1 Sebastian Henao Sky + 06:29
32 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 06:38
33 2 Roman Kreuziger Orica-Scott + 07:41
34 1 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 08:09
35 2 Nicolas Roche BMC Racing + 08:51
36 2 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 09:49
37 6 Victor De La Parte Movistar + 10:18
38 1 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 10:28
39 9 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 10:58
40 5 Georg Preidler Sunweb + 11:01
41 - Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:21
42 2 Ondrej Cink Bahrain-Merida + 11:40
43 3 Floris De Tier Lotto NL-Jumbo + 12:27
44 2 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 12:56
45 2 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 13:27
46 3 Jack Haig Orica-Scott + 13:29
47 3 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 13:43
48 6 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 14:58
49 3 Andre Cardoso Trek-Segafredo + 15:34
50 1 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 15:55
51 5 Maxime Monfort Lotto-Soudal + 16:25
52 1 Carlos Verona Orica-Scott + 16:30
53 7 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 17:13
54 1 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 17:17
55 4 Gorka Izagirre Movistar + 17:24
56 2 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain-Merida + 18:33
57 5 Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin + 20:02
58 6 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 21:14
59 4 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 22:05
60 9 Laurens Ten Dam Sunweb + 22:16
61 4 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ + 22:17
62 4 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:00
63 4 Jakob Fuglsang Astana + 23:10
64 6 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 23:16
65 3 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 23:32
66 5 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 23:38
67 7 Michael Valgren Astana + 23:46
68 5 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 23:56
69 3 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 24:18
70 6 Antwan Tolhoek Lotto NL-Jumbo + 26:03
71 4 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 26:35
72 6 David López Sky + 27:12
73 4 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 28:10
74 5 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:48
75 10 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 29:23
76 7 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 29:31
77 3 Guillaume Bonnafond Cofidis + 30:12
78 3 Jesús Hernández Trek-Segafredo + 30:36
79 3 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 30:39
80 4 Matvei Mamykin Katusha-Alpecin + 32:01
81 8 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 33:50
82 6 Rubén Plaza Orica-Scott + 34:30
83 8 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 34:33
84 3 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 34:34
85 5 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 35:13
86 9 Anthony Roux FDJ + 36:15
87 9 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 36:51
88 4 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 37:41
89 5 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain-Merida + 38:18
90 11 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 38:49
91 12 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 38:56
92 5 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 39:00
93 - Benjamin King Dimension Data + 39:18
94 18 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors + 40:22
95 9 Silvio Herklotz Bora-Hansgrohe + 40:24
96 6 Mathias Le Turnier Cofidis + 40:35
97 8 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 40:50
98 11 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 40:56
99 8 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 41:18
100 2 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 41:26
101 15 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 41:30
102 4 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41:34
103 4 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 41:55
104 4 Robert Power Orica-Scott + 41:57
105 3 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42:20
106 9 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 42:31
107 6 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 42:44
108 10 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 42:59
109 11 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 43:13
110 15 Pello Bilbao Astana + 43:20
111 8 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 43:29
112 9 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing + 44:08
113 3 Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida + 44:12
114 - Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 44:13
115 2 Michal Golas Sky + 45:15
116 6 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 45:54
117 7 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 45:58
118 8 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 46:02
119 11 Léo Vincent FDJ + 46:08
120 8 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 46:53
121 2 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 47:20
122 9 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 48:39
123 9 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 48:41
124 10 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:14
125 8 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 51:35
126 11 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 52:08
127 9 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana + 53:44
128 10 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 53:58
129 6 Nikita Stalnov Astana + 54:00
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th April
Where Eibar -> Eibar
What 6th stage
Distance 27.7 km
Leader A.Valverde
Points A.Valverde
Mountain A.Howes
Sprint L.Mas
Other
Embed Results