Itzulia Basque Country - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team 04:19:19
02 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 03:13
03 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 03:13
04 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 03:15
05 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 03:15
06 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 03:40
07 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 03:41
08 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 03:56
09 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 04:12
10 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 04:12
11 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 04:12
12 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 04:14
13 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 04:17
14 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:24
15 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 04:24
16 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 04:41
17 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 04:41
18 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 04:41
19 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 04:41
20 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 04:41
21 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:47
22 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 05:03
23 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 05:56
24 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:56
25 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:56
26 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 06:22
27 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 06:52
28 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 06:52
29 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 07:50
30 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 08:39
31 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:44
32 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 08:44
33 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 09:06
34 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 09:06
35 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 09:25
36 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 09:47
37 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 09:47
38 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 09:47
39 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 09:47
40 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 09:47
41 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 09:47
42 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 10:06
43 Anthony Roux FDJ + 10:23
44 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:35
45 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 10:35
46 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 10:42
47 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 12:02
48 David López Team Sky + 12:04
49 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:06
50 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 13:52
51 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 14:14
52 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 14:14
53 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 14:14
54 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 14:17
55 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 15:31
56 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 15:31
57 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 15:31
58 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 15:31
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 15:31
60 Steve Morabito FDJ + 15:31
61 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:31
62 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:31
63 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:31
64 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 15:31
65 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:52
66 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 16:40
67 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:07
68 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:07
69 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 17:07
70 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 17:07
71 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 22:22
72 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 22:22
73 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 22:22
74 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:22
75 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 22:22
76 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 22:25
77 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 22:25
78 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 22:25
79 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 22:25
80 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 22:25
81 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 22:25
82 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 22:25
83 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:25
84 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 22:25
85 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 22:25
86 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 22:25
87 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 22:25
88 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 22:25
89 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 22:25
90 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 22:25
91 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 22:25
92 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 22:25
93 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 22:25
94 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 22:25
95 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:25
96 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 22:25
97 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 22:25
98 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 22:25
99 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 22:25
100 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 22:25
101 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 22:25
102 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 22:50
103 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:14
104 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 23:14
105 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 23:19
OOT Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale
OOT Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits
OOT Cedric Pineau FDJ
OOT Rory Sutherland Movistar Team
OOT Natnael Berhane Dimension Data
OOT Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data
OOT Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo
OOT Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo
OOT Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo
DNS Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team
DNF Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step
DNF William Bonnet FDJ
DNF Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling
DNF Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner IAM Cycling
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling
DNF Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida
DNF Mario Costa Lampre-Merida
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida
DNF Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal
DNF Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Omar Fraile Dimension Data
DNF Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Xabier Zandio Team Sky
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Sergio Henao Team Sky 22:15:24
02 3 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 06
03 3 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 10
04 7 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 12
05 1 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 31
06 2 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 38
07 6 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 01:00
08 7 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:07
09 2 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 01:09
10 - Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 01:11
11 8 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 01:14
12 4 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 01:22
13 5 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 01:33
14 2 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
15 2 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 01:56
16 3 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
17 5 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 02:39
18 8 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:13
19 12 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 03:43
20 8 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 05:48
21 3 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 06:42
22 13 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 07:04
23 15 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 09:22
24 10 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 10:35
25 11 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 10:54
26 24 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 11:00
27 6 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 11:29
28 19 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:28
29 4 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 13:40
30 15 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14:15
31 1 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 14:23
32 9 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 14:30
33 9 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 14:45
34 9 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 16:07
35 5 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 16:23
36 13 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 16:53
37 8 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 17:06
38 1 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 18:30
39 19 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 18:39
40 8 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 18:43
41 1 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 18:50
42 17 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 20:05
43 20 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 20:10
44 2 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 20:24
45 11 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 20:53
46 19 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 20:57
47 18 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 21:29
48 1 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 22:05
49 25 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 23:19
50 12 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 24:23
51 14 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 25:12
52 15 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 25:25
53 2 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 25:29
54 7 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 26:46
55 9 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 28:00
56 12 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 28:25
57 23 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 31:30
58 11 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 32:44
59 16 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 33:17
60 8 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 35:43
61 31 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 36:00
62 5 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36:20
63 16 Steve Morabito FDJ + 36:28
64 14 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 37:10
65 12 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 37:28
66 3 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 37:34
67 15 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 37:34
68 2 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 38:46
69 17 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 39:07
70 1 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 39:42
71 1 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 40:04
72 28 Anthony Roux FDJ + 40:13
73 - Jérémy Roy FDJ + 40:52
74 15 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 40:59
75 1 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 42:21
76 19 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 44:07
77 8 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 46:24
78 27 David López Team Sky + 47:01
79 11 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 47:54
80 37 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 48:48
81 20 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 49:48
82 12 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 50:45
83 13 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 51:05
84 14 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 51:36
85 14 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 51:37
86 26 Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling + 51:52
87 15 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 56:01
88 22 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 59:19
89 24 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 01:00:17
90 46 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:09
91 27 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 01:06:40
92 27 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 01:06:45
93 28 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:07:25
94 28 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:07:49
95 28 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:08:13
96 28 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 01:08:17
97 28 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 01:08:35
98 30 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 01:09:37
99 43 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:10:28
100 33 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 01:11:51
101 33 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 01:13:16
102 38 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 01:16:04
103 35 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:16:10
104 37 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:17:27
105 40 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:27:28
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th April
Where Orio -> Eibar
What 5th stage
Distance 159 km
Leader S.Henao
Points S.Henao
Mountain D.Rosa
Sprint N.Edet
Other
Embed Results