Itzulia Basque Country - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team 04:13:12
02 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
03 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
04 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
06 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
07 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 00
08 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
09 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 00
10 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
11 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
12 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 00
13 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
14 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
15 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 00
16 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
17 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
18 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 08
19 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 08
20 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 08
21 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 08
22 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 11
23 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 13
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 13
25 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 13
26 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 13
27 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 18
28 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 19
29 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 19
30 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 27
31 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 39
32 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 39
33 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:07
34 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
35 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 01:17
36 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 01:17
37 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
38 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 01:24
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 01:24
40 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
41 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:48
42 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 01:48
43 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 02:14
44 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 02:26
45 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:35
46 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 02:46
47 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 02:46
48 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 02:49
49 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:52
50 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 04:52
51 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 04:52
52 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 04:52
53 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:52
54 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:52
55 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 04:52
56 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:52
57 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 04:52
58 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 04:52
59 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 04:52
60 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
61 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 07:26
62 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 07:26
63 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:26
64 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:26
65 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:26
66 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:26
67 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 07:26
68 David López Team Sky + 07:26
69 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 07:26
70 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 07:26
71 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:26
72 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:26
73 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:26
74 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 07:26
75 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 07:26
76 Anthony Roux FDJ + 07:26
77 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 07:26
78 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 07:26
79 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 07:26
80 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 11:10
81 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 11:10
82 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
83 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 11:10
84 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 11:10
85 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 11:10
86 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 11:10
87 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 11:10
88 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 11:10
89 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 11:10
90 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10
91 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 11:10
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 11:10
93 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 11:10
94 Steve Morabito FDJ + 11:10
95 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10
96 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 11:10
97 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 11:10
98 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 11:10
99 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 11:10
100 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 11:10
101 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:10
102 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 11:10
103 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:10
104 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 11:10
105 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:10
106 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10
107 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 11:10
108 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 11:10
109 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10
110 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 11:10
111 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 11:10
112 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 13:20
113 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 13:40
114 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 13:40
115 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
116 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 16:41
117 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 16:41
118 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 18:16
119 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 18:16
120 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 18:16
121 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16
122 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16
123 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 18:16
124 William Bonnet FDJ + 18:16
125 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 18:16
126 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 18:16
127 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 18:16
128 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16
129 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16
130 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 18:16
131 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16
132 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16
133 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 18:16
134 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 18:16
135 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 18:16
136 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 18:16
137 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 18:16
138 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16
139 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 18:16
140 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 20:58
141 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 20:58
142 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 20:58
143 Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step + 20:58
144 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 20:58
145 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:58
146 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 20:58
DNS Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step
DNF George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo 17:52:48
02 1 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 04
03 2 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 07
04 - Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 08
05 - Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 10
06 - Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 12
07 - Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 14
08 - Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 14
09 - Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14
10 - Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 14
11 - Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 14
12 - Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 14
13 1 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 21
14 3 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 25
15 4 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 25
16 3 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 27
17 4 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 32
18 - Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 33
19 1 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 38
20 5 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 40
21 3 Simon Yates [*] Orica - BikeExchange + 51
22 1 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 53
23 3 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:02
24 3 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:15
25 3 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 01:26
26 4 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:43
27 11 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:49
28 5 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 02:13
29 4 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 02:21
30 - Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 02:33
31 4 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:48
32 2 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 03:26
33 10 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 04:04
34 5 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 04:05
35 6 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:25
36 2 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 05:05
37 5 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 05:20
38 1 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 05:47
39 8 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 06:16
40 7 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 06:36
41 10 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 08:00
42 15 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 08:15
43 1 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:49
44 12 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 09:20
45 3 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 09:48
46 3 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 09:49
47 9 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 09:51
48 13 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 13:21
49 25 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 13:48
50 14 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 14:17
51 12 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 14:32
52 8 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:46
53 8 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 15:52
54 8 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 15:55
55 5 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 16:12
56 23 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 16:20
57 12 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:12
58 27 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 17:15
59 19 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 17:26
60 8 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 17:26
61 8 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17:57
62 8 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 18:15
63 3 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 18:26
64 6 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 19:15
65 13 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 19:23
66 2 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 19:38
67 13 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 19:58
68 6 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 20:20
69 3 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 20:30
70 15 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 20:31
71 8 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 20:34
72 8 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 20:56
73 8 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 21:44
74 19 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 21:55
75 12 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 22:20
76 6 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 23:13
77 6 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 23:38
78 6 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 23:47
79 8 Steve Morabito FDJ + 24:14
80 5 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 25:00
81 5 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 25:19
82 5 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 25:20
83 7 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 25:36
84 7 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:15
85 4 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 26:22
86 6 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 26:53
87 18 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 28:00
88 18 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 28:23
89 5 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 28:24
90 2 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 28:49
91 2 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 29:12
92 5 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 29:30
93 20 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 31:29
94 6 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 31:37
95 7 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 31:53
96 7 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 31:57
97 30 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 32:05
98 6 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 32:28
99 4 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 32:29
100 6 Anthony Roux FDJ + 33:07
101 22 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35:58
102 5 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 36:53
103 5 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 37:36
104 28 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 37:52
105 15 David López Team Sky + 38:14
106 3 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 38:22
107 33 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 39:16
108 4 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 39:57
109 13 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 39:58
110 3 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 40:11
111 13 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 40:20
112 11 Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling + 40:52
113 3 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 41:09
114 4 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 41:27
115 4 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 42:27
116 17 Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step + 44:56
117 7 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 46:09
118 4 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 47:32
119 18 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 47:37
120 5 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 47:55
121 25 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 48:20
122 3 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 48:44
123 2 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 49:05
124 2 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 49:09
125 1 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 49:27
126 15 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 49:34
127 1 William Bonnet FDJ + 50:15
128 1 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 50:29
129 1 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 50:53
130 13 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 51:03
131 11 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 51:12
132 3 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 52:06
133 3 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 52:18
134 13 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 54:11
135 - Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 54:14
136 - Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 54:39
137 1 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 54:43
138 1 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 56:13
139 6 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:28
140 6 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 56:56
141 4 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 58:19
142 8 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:03:39
143 5 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 01:04:55
144 5 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 01:04:55
145 6 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:08:20
146 6 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 01:08:37
Information
Nation Spain
Date 7th April
Where Lesaka -> Orio
What 4th stage
Distance 165 km
Leader W.Kelderman
Points S.Sánchez
Mountain S.Denifl
Sprint S.Denifl
Other
Embed Results