Itzulia Basque Country - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 03:54:21
02 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
03 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 00
04 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 00
06 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
08 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
09 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
11 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
12 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 00
14 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 00
15 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
16 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 00
18 Simon Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 00
19 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 00
22 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
23 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
24 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 00
25 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
26 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
27 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
28 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
29 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 00
30 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 00
31 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
32 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
34 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 00
35 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 00
36 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 00
37 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
38 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 00
39 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
40 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
41 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
42 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 00
43 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 00
45 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 00
46 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
47 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 00
48 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 00
49 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
50 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
51 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
52 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 18
53 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 18
54 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 18
55 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 18
56 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 18
57 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 18
58 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 18
59 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 18
60 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:13
61 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:05
62 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:05
63 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05
64 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 02:05
65 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:05
66 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:05
67 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 02:05
68 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:05
69 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
70 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
71 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
72 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:05
73 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:05
74 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:05
75 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 02:05
76 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:05
77 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:05
78 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:05
79 Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step + 03:05
80 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 03:05
81 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:05
82 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 03:05
83 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:05
84 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:05
85 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:07
86 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 05:07
87 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:48
88 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 06:48
89 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 06:48
90 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 06:48
91 Steve Morabito FDJ + 06:48
92 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 06:48
93 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 06:48
94 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 06:48
95 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:48
96 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:48
97 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 06:48
98 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 06:48
99 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 06:48
100 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 07:13
101 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:13
102 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 07:13
103 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:13
104 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 07:13
105 David López Team Sky + 07:13
106 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:13
107 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:13
108 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 07:13
109 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 07:13
110 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 08:24
111 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 08:24
112 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 08:24
113 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 08:24
114 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
115 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 08:24
116 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 08:24
117 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:24
118 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
119 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 08:24
120 William Bonnet FDJ + 08:24
121 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
122 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
123 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:24
124 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 08:24
125 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:24
126 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
127 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 08:24
128 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
129 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:02
130 Anthony Roux FDJ + 09:02
131 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 09:02
132 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 09:02
133 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:02
134 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 09:02
135 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:02
136 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 09:02
137 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:02
138 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 12:52
139 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52
140 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 12:52
141 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 12:52
142 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:52
143 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 12:52
144 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 12:52
145 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 12:52
146 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 12:52
147 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 14:22
148 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:22
149 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 14:22
150 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 14:22
151 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 14:22
152 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 14:22
153 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:20
154 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 19:20
155 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 19:20
156 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 19:20
157 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 19:20
158 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 19:20
DNS Ion Izagirre Movistar Team
DNS Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 03:54:21
02 Daniel Navarro Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
03 Simon Gerrans Orica - BikeExchange + 00
04 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 00
05 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac + 00
06 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Daniel Martin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
08 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
09 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 00
10 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
11 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
12 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
13 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team Katusha + 00
14 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 00
15 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
16 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Daniel Moreno Movistar Team + 00
18 Simon Yates [*] Orica - BikeExchange + 00
19 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
20 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Adam Yates Orica - BikeExchange + 00
22 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
23 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
24 Alberto Contador Tinkoff + 00
25 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
26 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 00
27 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
28 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
29 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac + 00
30 Lawson Craddock Cannondale - Drapac + 00
31 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
32 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Rudy Molard Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
34 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 00
35 Sebastien Reichenbach FDJ + 00
36 Laurens De Plus Etixx - Quick Step + 00
37 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
38 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 00
39 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
40 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
41 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 00
42 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 00
43 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 00
45 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 00
46 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
47 Carlos Verona Etixx - Quick Step + 00
48 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac + 00
49 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
50 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team + 00
51 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal + 00
52 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 18
53 Andre Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac + 18
54 Simone Petilli Lampre-Merida + 18
55 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 18
56 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 18
57 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 18
58 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 18
59 Louis Meintjes Lampre-Merida + 18
60 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 01:13
61 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:05
62 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 02:05
63 Pieter Serry Etixx - Quick Step + 02:05
64 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 02:05
65 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:05
66 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 02:05
67 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team + 02:05
68 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:05
69 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:05
70 Fränk Schleck Trek-Segafredo + 02:05
71 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:05
72 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:05
73 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:05
74 Sam Oomen Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:05
75 Lawrence Warbasse IAM Cycling + 02:05
76 George Bennett Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:05
77 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:05
78 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 02:05
79 Rodrigo Contreras Etixx - Quick Step + 03:05
80 Ryder Hesjedal Trek-Segafredo + 03:05
81 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 03:05
82 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 03:05
83 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 03:05
84 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:05
85 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 05:07
86 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 05:07
87 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 06:48
88 Amets Txurruka Orica - BikeExchange + 06:48
89 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 06:48
90 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 06:48
91 Steve Morabito FDJ + 06:48
92 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac + 06:48
93 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 06:48
94 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 06:48
95 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:48
96 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 06:48
97 Michael Valgren Tinkoff + 06:48
98 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 06:48
99 Robert Kiserlovski Tinkoff + 06:48
100 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling + 07:13
101 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:13
102 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 07:13
103 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:13
104 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 07:13
105 David López Team Sky + 07:13
106 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:13
107 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:13
108 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 07:13
109 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 07:13
110 Mekseb Debesay Dimension Data + 08:24
111 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 08:24
112 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 08:24
113 Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida + 08:24
114 Haimar Zubeldia Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
115 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha + 08:24
116 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 08:24
117 Sindre Lunke Team Giant - Alpecin + 08:24
118 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
119 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 08:24
120 William Bonnet FDJ + 08:24
121 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
122 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
123 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 08:24
124 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 08:24
125 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:24
126 Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo + 08:24
127 Stefan Denifl [*] IAM Cycling + 08:24
128 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 08:24
129 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 09:02
130 Anthony Roux FDJ + 09:02
131 Martin Velits Etixx - Quick Step + 09:02
132 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 09:02
133 Miguel Angel Benito Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:02
134 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 09:02
135 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 09:02
136 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac + 09:02
137 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 09:02
138 Daniel Teklehaimanot Dimension Data + 12:52
139 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52
140 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team + 12:52
141 Christian Meier Orica - BikeExchange + 12:52
142 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 12:52
143 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 12:52
144 Mario Costa Lampre-Merida + 12:52
145 Rubén Plaza Orica - BikeExchange + 12:52
146 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 12:52
147 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 14:22
148 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros + 14:22
149 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 14:22
150 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 14:22
151 Lars Petter Nordhaug Team Sky + 14:22
152 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 14:22
153 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 19:20
154 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 19:20
155 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 19:20
156 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 19:20
157 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 19:20
158 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff + 19:20
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th April
Where Etxebarria -> Markina-Xemein
What 1st stage
Distance 144 km
Leader L.Sánchez
Points L.Sánchez
Mountain J.Lastra
Sprint N.Edet
Other
Embed Results