Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 Itzulia Basque Country

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (26) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin 28:4640
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0432
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0524
04 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1720
05 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 2118
06 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 2316
07 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3014
08 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 3413
09 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3612
10 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 3710
11 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 4210
12 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 439
13 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 488
14 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 487
15 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 516
16 David López 1981 Team Sky + 526
17 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 546
18 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 595
19 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 595
20 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:014
21 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:014
22 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:034
23 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:083
24 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:113
25 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:162
26 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:182
27 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 01:192
28 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:241
29 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:261
30 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:42-
31 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:44
32 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 01:46
33 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:46
34 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:48
35 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 01:52
36 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:54
37 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:56
38 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:58
39 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:00
40 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:01
41 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 02:05
42 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 02:06
43 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 02:07
44 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:09
45 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 02:10
46 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:12
47 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:16
48 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 02:18
49 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:19
50 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:20
51 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:27
52 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:29
53 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 02:34
54 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02:35
55 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:35
56 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 02:37
57 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:39
58 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 02:40
59 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 02:41
60 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 02:45
61 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:45
62 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 02:46
63 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 02:46
64 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02:47
65 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 02:47
66 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:52
67 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 02:53
68 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 02:57
69 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:59
70 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:04
71 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:05
72 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 03:14
73 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:21
74 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:24
75 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:25
76 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 03:26
77 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:33
78 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:36
79 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 03:39
80 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:42
81 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:44
82 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:44
83 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:49
84 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:54
85 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 03:56
86 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:57
87 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 04:01
88 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:01
89 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:02
90 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:03
91 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:03
92 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:09
93 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:13
94 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:14
95 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:18
96 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 04:22
97 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 04:25
98 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 04:28
99 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:28
100 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:34
101 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 04:35
102 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:45
103 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 04:56
104 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:08
105 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 05:36
106 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 06:58
DNS Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha
DNS Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team
DNS Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team
DNS Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNS Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal
DNS Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team
DNS Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing
DNS Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha 21:49:38
02 1 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 13
03 5 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 29
04 - Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 38
05 2 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46
06 1 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 01:06
07 5 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 01:14
08 3 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:15
09 2 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:25
10 - Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:33
11 2 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:35
12 6 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 01:37
13 1 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 01:55
14 2 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:40
15 2 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:11
16 3 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:16
17 3 David López 1981 Team Sky + 04:07
18 3 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:29
19 1 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 04:29
20 3 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 04:48
21 1 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:51
22 1 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 05:52
23 1 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 06:23
24 3 Davide Formolo 1992 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 07:43
25 1 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 07:47
26 1 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 08:02
27 1 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 09:10
28 1 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:36
29 5 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:10
30 9 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 12:56
31 5 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 13:06
32 5 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 13:12
33 1 Tom Danielson 1978 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 14:06
34 1 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:15
35 4 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 14:17
36 1 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:26
37 4 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 17:38
38 2 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 17:40
39 7 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 19:02
40 2 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:18
41 3 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 19:27
42 5 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 19:38
43 5 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 19:49
44 1 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 19:57
45 4 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 20:59
46 5 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 21:56
47 6 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 22:00
48 2 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 22:07
49 5 Andrew Talansky 1988 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 23:36
50 2 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:32
51 4 Andre Cardoso 1984 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 28:40
52 4 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:14
53 4 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 31:05
54 7 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 33:52
55 8 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 34:57
56 2 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 35:11
57 3 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 35:16
58 4 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:49
59 6 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:00
60 6 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38:37
61 6 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 39:12
62 11 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 39:45
63 5 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 39:50
64 7 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 39:57
65 4 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:42
66 4 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 40:52
67 11 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 42:52
68 12 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 44:25
69 6 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 44:44
70 7 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 45:14
71 8 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 46:14
72 11 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 46:46
73 9 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 47:15
74 10 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 47:58
75 10 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 49:22
76 10 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 49:44
77 13 Nathan Brown 1991 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 50:37
78 13 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 50:53
79 8 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 51:26
80 14 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 51:30
81 11 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 52:40
82 7 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 53:12
83 10 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 53:17
84 11 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 55:20
85 11 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 55:23
86 15 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 55:52
87 11 Matej Mohoric 1994 Team Cannondale - Garmin + 56:13
88 9 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 56:24
89 11 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 56:25
90 14 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 57:16
91 8 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57:27
92 15 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 57:47
93 12 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 57:52
94 8 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 58:27
95 13 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 58:40
96 10 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 59:23
97 12 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:00:03
98 14 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:01
99 11 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01:20
100 13 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:02:38
101 15 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 01:04:04
102 13 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:04:24
103 14 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 01:04:32
104 14 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 01:05:39
105 9 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:05:46
106 14 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:09:10

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Itzulia Basque Country
Spain
06.stage ITT
18.3 km
Aia -> Aia
April 11th (2015)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain O.Fraile
Sprint L.Vervaeke