2015 Itzulia Basque Country

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (26) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin 28:4629 5 + 12:10
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0401 1 21:49:38
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0503 5 + 29
04 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 1702 1 + 13
05 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 2130 9 + 12:56
06 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek Factory Racing + 2339 7 + 19:02
07 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 3004 - + 38
08 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 3407 5 + 01:14
09 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Astana Pro Team + 3647 6 + 22:00
10 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Etixx - Quick Step + 3708 3 + 01:15
11 Tony Martin 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 4232 5 + 13:12
12 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 4305 2 + 46
13 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 4806 1 + 01:06
14 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 4816 3 + 03:16
15 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 5162 11 + 39:45
16 David López 1981 Team Sky + 5217 3 + 04:07
17 Bob Jungels 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 5431 5 + 13:06
18 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 5942 5 + 19:38
19 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 5913 1 + 01:55
20 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 01:0110 - + 01:33
21 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 01:0109 2 + 01:25
22 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:0311 2 + 01:35
23 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0843 5 + 19:49
24 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:1118 3 + 04:29
25 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1614 2 + 02:40
26 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:1849 5 + 23:36
27 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 01:1912 6 + 01:37
28 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Garmin + 01:2424 3 + 07:43
29 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:2652 4 + 29:14
30 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:4225 1 + 07:47
31 Mikel Landa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:4422 1 + 05:52
32 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 01:4623 1 + 06:23
33 Esteban Chaves 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:4621 1 + 05:51
34 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:4864 7 + 39:57
35 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis + 01:5237 4 + 17:38
36 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:5454 7 + 33:52
37 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:5645 4 + 20:59
38 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:5859 6 + 36:00
39 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:0027 1 + 09:10
40 David De La Cruz 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:0167 11 + 42:52
41 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 02:0544 1 + 19:57
42 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek Factory Racing + 02:0638 2 + 17:40
43 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 02:0719 1 + 04:29
44 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0986 15 + 55:52
45 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Sky + 02:1046 5 + 21:56
46 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:1292 15 + 57:47
47 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1636 1 + 14:26
48 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 02:1826 1 + 08:02
49 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:1915 2 + 03:11
50 Tom Danielson 1978 Cannondale - Garmin + 02:2033 1 + 14:06
51 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2734 1 + 14:15
52 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:2995 13 + 58:40
53 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis + 02:3453 4 + 31:05
54 Rubén Plaza 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02:3572 11 + 46:46
55 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:3555 8 + 34:57
56 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 02:37103 14 + 01:04:32
57 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 02:3948 2 + 22:07
58 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 02:4078 13 + 50:53
59 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 02:4141 3 + 19:27
60 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 02:4590 14 + 57:16
61 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:4580 14 + 51:30
62 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis + 02:4689 11 + 56:25
63 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 02:4668 12 + 44:25
64 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02:47104 14 + 01:05:39
65 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 02:47101 15 + 01:04:04
66 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:5240 2 + 19:18
67 Daniel Moreno 1981 Team Katusha + 02:5320 3 + 04:48
68 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis + 02:5761 6 + 39:12
69 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5998 14 + 01:01:01
70 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:0435 4 + 14:17
71 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:0577 13 + 50:37
72 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek Factory Racing + 03:1493 12 + 57:52
73 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:21102 13 + 01:04:24
74 Michal Golas 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:2463 5 + 39:50
75 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:25106 14 + 01:09:10
76 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 03:2657 3 + 35:16
77 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:3358 4 + 35:49
78 Matej Mohoric 1994 Cannondale - Garmin + 03:3687 11 + 56:13
79 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 03:3973 9 + 47:15
80 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:4297 12 + 01:00:03
81 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 03:4474 10 + 47:58
82 Kevin De Weert 1982 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:44100 13 + 01:02:38
83 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:4960 6 + 38:37
84 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:5456 2 + 35:11
85 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 03:5666 4 + 40:52
86 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:5765 4 + 40:42
87 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 04:0176 10 + 49:44
88 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:0181 11 + 52:40
89 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:0299 11 + 01:01:20
90 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:0396 10 + 59:23
91 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:0385 11 + 55:23
92 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Garmin + 04:0951 4 + 28:40
93 Petr Vakoc 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:1328 1 + 11:36
94 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:1450 2 + 24:32
95 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:1888 9 + 56:24
96 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 04:2284 11 + 55:20
97 Clément Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 04:2570 7 + 45:14
98 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 04:2869 6 + 44:44
99 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:2891 8 + 57:27
100 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:3483 10 + 53:17
101 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 04:3594 8 + 58:27
102 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:4571 8 + 46:14
103 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 04:56105 9 + 01:05:46
104 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:0875 10 + 49:22
105 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team Katusha + 05:3679 8 + 51:26
106 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ + 06:5882 7 + 53:12
DNS Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNS Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNS Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNS Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNS Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team 999
DNS Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team 999
DNS Igor Anton 1983 Movistar Team 999
DNS Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team 999
DNS Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNS Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE 999
DNS Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNS Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha 999
DNS Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing 999
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Itzulia Basque Country
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type ITT
Distance 18.3 km
StartAia
FinishAia
DateApril 11th (2015)
Leader J.Rodríguez
Points J.Rodríguez
Mountain O.Fraile
Sprint L.Vervaeke

Tom Dumoulin

Manager results

1 Dortmund Cycling Team
2 Kneet
3 Team Boogie Woogie
4 BartVelo
5 pericontador